Revolutionary War Pension Project

KENTUCKY

Classes of Revolutionary Pensioners
Revolutionary War Pension Lists

Transcriptions pertaining to land warrants, rosters and veteran lists may also be submitted for this project.

REVOLUTIONARY WAR PENSIONERS

Adair, John - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Adams, Francis - Mercer County, submitted by Pam Carey
Adams, George - Anderson County, submitted by Elsetta Torres
Adkinson, David - Lawrence County, submitted by Becky Falin
Alexander, Isaac - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Alexander, William - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Allin, Thomas - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Alsop, James - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Anderson, Armstead - Union County, submitted by Patrick Anderson
Atkinson, Elisha - Muhlenberg County, submitted by Rick L. Giirtman
Bailey, Elisha - Adair County, submitted by Sharon Fuller Bell
Barbee, Daniel - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Barbee, Joshua - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Barton, John - Fayette County, submitted by Lena
Barnard, William - Ohio County, submitted by Helen McKeown
Beasley, William - Butler County, submitted by Sandra Logan Ingles
Bereman, Thomas - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Best, James - Clark County, submitter unknown
Beatty, Adam - Grayson County, submitted by Curt Beatty
Beatty, Joseph - Grayson County, submitted by Curt Beatty
Bicknell, Lindsfield - Madison County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Bicknell, Thomas - Madison County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Bird, Joshua - Nelson County, submitted by Gene Bird
Bishop, Elisha - Henry County, submitted by Linda
Bishop, Lawrence - Bullitt County, submitted by Linda Russell Lewis
Board, Phillip - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Bohan, John Sr. - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Bone, John - Muhlenberg County, submitted by Rick L. Giirtman
Boucher, Richard - Mason County, submitted by Gwen Boucher
Bowman, Abraham - Fayette County, submitted by Scott Wiesman
Bozarth, Jonathan - Breckinridge County, submitted by Irma M. Ewy
Bradshaw, Claiborne - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Bradshaw, Larner - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Brewer, Samuel Sr. - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Bridges, John - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Brittan, Samuel - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Brittan, Samuel - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Brown, Thomas & Phebe - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Brown, William - Floyd County, submitted by J. P. Downard
Bruster, James - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Burbridge,Linsfield - Clark County, submitted by Linda Brown
Burch, John - Barren County, submitted by Betty Wasson
Burch, John & Elizabeth - Barren County, submitted by J. Robison
Burns, James - Pendleton County, submitted by Beulah Franks
Burns, William - Clay County, submitter unknown
Burris, Nathaniel - Mercer County, submitted by Nancy Trice
Cain, Patrick - Livingston County, submitted by Marilyn Cain
Cameron, James & Anna - Floyd County, submitted by Laurie Levy
Cannon, John - Hart County, submitted by Mary Lu Johnson
Carey, Ebenezer P. - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Carter, Martin - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Castleberry, William W. - Hopkins County, submitted by Janice Rizzo
Cave, William Harrison - Montgomery County, submitted by Gail Randle
Childers, Henry - Grant County, submitted by Beulah Franks
Childers, Pleasant - Floyd County, submitted by Linda
Christopher, John B. - Madison County, submitted by Delores Panzer
Clark, George Rogers - Jefferson County, submitted by Janet Putt Neville
Clark, James - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Clark, Patrick - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Clayton, Joseph - Nelson County, submitted by Annie
Clinton, James - Caldwell County, submitted by Mary Lu Johnson
Coker, Thomas - Harlen County, submitted by Steven James Coker
Coleman, Robert - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Collins, Ralph C. - Grant County, submitted by Beulah Franks
Combs, John - Washington County, submitted by Hazel M. White
Comingore, Henry Sr. - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Connelly, Henry & Tempy - Floyd County, submitted by Marianne Hitchcock Smith
Conner, Lawrence - Cumberland County, submitted by Cleston Conner
Cook, James - Butler County, submitted by Gwendolyn Plyler
Coulter, Mathew - Mercer County, submitted by William Coulter
Coovert, Daniel Sr. - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Coovert, Isaac - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Corn, Timothy - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Cornelison, Conrad - Madison County, submitted by Thomas M. Thorpe
Cowgill, Mary - Anderson County, submitted by Beulah Franks
Cowgill, Ralph - Anderson County, submitted by Beulah Franks
Coyle, Patrick - Wayne County, submitted by John B. Langford, Jr.
Craig, Jane - Wayne County, submitted by Francis Gill
Craig, John - Wayne County, submitted by Francis Gill
Crane, Thomas Sr. - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Crawford, Thomas Sr. - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Crockett, Anthony - Franklin County, submitted by William C. McKee
Davis, Mary - Pike County, submitted by Russell L. Lawrence
Davis, William - Hopkins County, submitted by Daniel W. Dockrey
Dean, Benjamin - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Decker, Samuel - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
DeHaven, Edward - Breckinridge County, submitted by Irma M. Ewy
Demaree, John - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Demott, Peter - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Deshazure, Henry - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Dick, Margaret - Pulaski County, submitted by Dale Cordner
Dicken, Joseph - Campbell County, submitted by Leslie Hood
Dickey, Ebenezer - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Dickey, Robert - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Doherty, John - Shelby County, submitted by Beulah Franks
Dorton, Edward - Floyd County, submitted by Michael Dye
Dowden, James - Madison County, submitted by Ran Raider
Downey, John - Henry County, submitted by Barbara O'Nan
Downey, Thomas - Henry County, submitted by Barbara O'Nan
Doyle, Aquilla C. - Fleming County, submitted by Charlotte Doyle Smith
Dunaway, Samuel - Henry County, submitted by Chuck Krimm
Dunn, Silas - McCracken County, submitted by Guy Potts
Dye, William - Pulaski County, submitted by Valerie J. Davis
Earp, Josiah - Pulaski County, submitted by Valerie J. Davis
Edwards, Brown - Knox County, submitted by Rich Nallenweg
Edwards, David - Muhlenberg County, submitted by Rick L. Giirtman
Elkin, James - Clark County, submitter unknown
Elkin, Joshua - Muhlenberg County, submitted by Rick L. Giirtman
Ellis, Daniel - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Eskridge, George: Children of - Breckinridge County, submitted by Linda Russell Lewis
Fallis, Isaac - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Fergason, William - Cumberland County, submitted by Lisa Perry
Fields, John - Clay County, submitter unknown
Finnell, Charles - Garrard County, submitted by David Finnell
Fisher, Elias - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Ford, James - Woodford County, submitted by Wayne Bixler
Fore, Silas - Henry County, submitted by James F. Sellars III
Foster, William Peyton, Clark County, sumitted by Adrienne Potter
Fraley, James - Floyd County, submitted by Patrick O'Kelley
Fulkerson, John - Grayson County, submitted by Theodora DeFord
Fulkerson, Margaret - Grayson County, submitted by Theodora DeFord
Furnish, James - Harrison County, submitted by Betty Babitzke
Gabbert, Michael - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Galloway, James - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Garnett, John - Owen County, submitted by Betty Babitzke
Garris, Sikes - Muhlenberg County, submitted by Rick L. Giirtman
George, John - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Goldsmith, John - Bullitt County, submitted by Fleta Aday
Gore, Notley - Hickman County, submitted by Phyllis Hill
Graham, Thomas Sr. - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Gritton, John Sr. - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Guess, Joseph - Caldwell County, submitted by Julie Newman
Hackney, Samuel - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Hall, John - Perry County, submitted by Robert V. Woods
Hall, Thomas - Montgomery County, submitted by Svonder Brink
Hanks, Abner - Henry County, submitted by Chuck Krimm
Hardwick, George - Lawrence County, submitted by Shirley Hornbeck
Harlan, George - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Harris, Henry - Madison County, submitted by Bushy Hartman
Harris, Samuel - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Harris, Thomas - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Harris, William - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Hart, Charles - Mercer County, submitted by Fleta Aday
Harwell/Harvey, Andrew - Perry County, submitted by Ann Harvey Lahtinen
Hawkins, Nathan Sr. - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Hedger, Thomas - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Hitchcock, Joshua - Floyd County,  submitted by Marianne Hitchcock Smith
Holeman, Tandy - Clark County, submitter unknown
Holman, Richard - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Hopkins, David - Fleming County, submitted by John Newman
Hornbeck, Abraham & Hannah - Bullitt County, submitted by Keith Kurtz
Horaton, John Peyton - Knox County, submitted by Greg & Kathy Hines
Horn, Aaron - Madison County, submitted by Ralph Barnes
Horn, Matthias - Estill County, submitted by Ralph Barnes
Horsley, James - Greenup County, submitted by Scott Wiesman
Horton, John Payton - Knox County, submitted by Greg & Kathy Hines
Houchins, Edward - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Houk, William - Boone County, submitted by James Borgman
Huff, Peter Sr. - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Humble, Robert - Woodford County, submitted by Donald Dearing
Humphries, Samuel - Fleming County, submitted by Annette Smiley
Hutton, James Sr. - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Ingram, Jeremiah - Adair County, submitted by Carol Moody
Jarvis, Solomon - Fleming County, submitted by Scott Wiesman
Jackson, Moses - Gallatin County, submitted by Robert L. Jackson
Jenkins, Anthony Sr. - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Jewell, Joseph - Cumberland County, submitted by Helen
Johnson/Johnston, Hugh - Mason County, submitted by Kathryn Richmond
Johnson, James - Wayne County, submitted by Elbert Johnson
Johnson, William - Wayne County, submitted by Elbert Johnson
Johnson, William & Nancy - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Jones, Ambrose & Martha - Morgan County, submitted by Sharon Cox
Jones, Gabriel - Floyd County, submitted by Dolores Melby Hibbert
Jones, John & Jane - Nelson County, submitted by Teddy DeFord
Jones, Joseph - Owen County, submitted by Anne Baker
Jones, Robert - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Jordan, Peter - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Jump, John - Grant County, submitted by Beulah Franks
Kelly, William - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Kennedy, Joseph - Madison County, submitted by Joanne
Kirkham, Michael - Woodford County, submitted by Angela Ruley
Kirkland, John Sr. - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Kyle, Thomas Sr. - Mercer County, submitted by Linda
Lackey, Andrew - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Lafferty, John - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Law, Jesse - Oldham County, submitted by Roger Boardman
Layton, William H. - Fleming County, submitted by Charlotte Doyle Smith
Lee, James - Mason County, submitted by Martina Carpenter
Lenox, Charles & Barbara - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Leonard, Michael - Grant County, submitted by Beulah Franks
Leonard, William - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Maddox, John - Ohio County, submitted by Helen McKeown
Maddox, Sherwood - Owen County, submitted by Marjorie M. Wagner
Major, Alexander - Owen County, submitted byRobert Craig
Martin, James - Jessamine County, submitted by Laura L. Horton (Martin)
May, Humphrey - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
McCandless, John - Hardin County, submitted by Karen Fink
McCandless, John - Hardin-Larue County, submitted by Glenda Hall
McClelland, Alexander - Owen County, submitted by William LaBach
McClintock, John - Nicholas County, submitted by Beulah Franks
McCormick, George - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
McCown, Alexander - Nelson County, submitted by Sue Struckmeyer
McCristy, James - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
McGee, James C. - Wayne County, submitted by Dean McGee
McGee, Samuel - Woodford County, submitted by Dean McGee
McGohon, Mark - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
McLean, Daniel - Scott County, submitted by Don Marsh
McQuin/McQueen, John - Clay County, submitter unknown
McWilliams, James - Hardin County, submitted by Jerry McWilliams
Meadows, Israel & Barbara - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Mefford, Jacob - Campbell County, submitted by George Farris
Moore, John C. Sr. - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Moore, Nicholas - Clark County, submitted by Sandra Gage
Moore, Thomas & Elizabeth - Mercer County, submitted by Angela Ruley
Mountjoy, John - Pendleton County, submitted by Rich Nallenweg
Mullins, Joshua - Perry County, submitted by Greg & Kathy Hines
Newman, Edmund St. John - Hancock County, submitted by Patrick Hayes
Newton, Benjamin - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Noland, James & Barbara - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Noland, Jesse - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Nolin, John - Knox County, submitted by Elva Nolan Morgan
Norse, William - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Oldham, Richard - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Osborne, Ephraim - Perry County, submitted by J.P. Downard
Owen, Tabitha - Barren County, submitted by Deanna Fuss
Paris, Robert - Shelby CountySharon Pierpont
Paslay, Thomas - Owen County, submitted by Ken Adcock
Patterson, William - Knox County, submitted by Jerry Baker
Paul, George S. - Hardin County, submitted by Marlene Beaty
Pearson, William - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Phillips, George N. - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Phillips, Zachariah - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Philpot, Thomas - Clay County, submitted by James R. Philpot
Pike, Robert - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Pipes, John - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Polly, Edward & Mary - Letcher County, submitted by Jennifer Bawden
Poulter, John Sr. - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Powers, Jesse - Wayne County, submitted by Nora Hickam
Preston, Elizabeth - Floyd County, submitted by Candy Parent
Price, Thomas - Pulaski County, submitted by Darlene
Proctor, Joseph - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Rains, James - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Randolph, Malachi - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Ray, James - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Rhodes, Benjamin - Graves County, submitted by Sloan S. Mason
Rice, John Rev. - Graves County, submitted by Anonymous
Rigdon, James - Fleming County, submitted by Annette Smiley
Robards, George - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Roberts, Abner - Spencer County, submitted by Ed Roberts
Robertson, Jesse & Sally - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Robertson, Mathew - Russell County, submitted by W. B. Wall
Robinson, Benjamin - Fayette County, submitted by H & J Clifford
Rogers, George - Wayne County, submitted by Nora Hickam
Rose, Benjamin B. - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Rose, Jesse - Harrison County, submitted by Beulah Franks
Ross, John - Fleming County, submitted by Elizabeth Smith
Rosser, Richard - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Ruddell, James - Boone County, submitted by Beulah Franks
Ryan, Harris - McCracken County, submitted by Kingjc@webtv.net
Sandifer, James - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Searcy, John - Owen County, submitted by Betty Babitzke
Sexton, John - Lawrence County, submitted by Rick Girtman
Shanks, John - Madison County, submitted by Delores Panzer
Shanks, Mary - Madison County, submitted by Delores Panzer
Sheffield, George & Mary - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Shelton, Medley - Gallatin County, submitted by Pam Shelton-Anderson
Shelton, Samuel - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Shepherd, William - Mercer County, submitted by Linda Hallman
Shofner, Henry - Green County, submitted by Debbie Raque
Shultz, Matthias - Ohio County, submitted by Helen McKeown
Simpson, William - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Sleet, James - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Smith, Fleming - Monroe County, submitted by Richard Smith
Smithy, Thomas - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Snail, Christopher - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Snowden, David & Nancy - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Speak, George - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Steer/Stiers, Hugh - Boone County, submitted by Donna Guiffre
Stufflebean, John & Elsee - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Styvers, William - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Sutherland, William - Casey County, submitted by Pat Brooks
Sutton, Benjamin - Garrard County, submitted by Anna L. Martin
Taylor, Benjamin - Daviess County, submitted by Barb Blackwell Locker
Taylor, John - Lincoln County, submitted by Keith Wright
Taylor, John - Washington County, submitted by Gloria Gibbel
Terril, John - Bourbon County, submitted by John & Cindy McCachern
Thompson, George Sr. - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Thompson, John - Mercer County, submitted by a Mercer County volunteer
Thurman, Charles - Cumberland County, submitted by Deborah Thurman Parks
Tracey, Charles - Clark County, submitted by Roger Thompson
Triplett, William - Russell County, submitted by Deborah Thurman Parks
Tupman, John - Adair County, submitted by Madeline Hayes Reese
Tupman, John: Heirs of - Adair County, submitted by Madeline Hayes Reese
Vallandingham, Lewis - Owen County, submitted by Dick Vallandingham
Vertrees, Isaac - Hardin County, submitted by Teddy DeFord
Ward, Lawrence & Elizabeth - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Warmoth, Thadeus Hardwidge - Garrard County, submitted by Donna Colyer Hunt
Webb, Moses - Cumberland County, submitted by Diana Lehman
Wells, Little Berry - Henry County, submitted by Harold Morgan
Wharton, William - Pendleton County, submitted by Beulah Franks
Wiley, Margaret - Pulaski County, submitted by Dale Cordner
Wilhite, John - Scott County, submitter unknown
Winkler, Henry & Susannah - Estill County, submitted by Jen Bawden
Wooten, Silas P. - Mercer County, submitted by Dannie Wooten
Zinn, John - Grant County, submitted by Beulah Franks 

More Kentucky Information

Adair and Allen Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Anderson, Barren & Bath Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Boone, Bourbon & Bracken Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Bourbon County Revolutionary War Memorial, submitted by Kelly
Bounty Land Recipiants - Part 1, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Bounty Land Recipiants - Part 2, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Bounty Land Recipiants - Part 3, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Bounty Land Recipiants - Part 4, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Bounty Land Recipiants Conclusion, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Breathitt, Breckinridge, Bullitt, Butler & Caldwell Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers , submitted by Sandi Gorin
Caldwell County Revolutionary War Veterans, submitted by Brenda Joyce Jerome
Calloway, Campbell, Carroll, Carter, Casey & Christian Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Estell & Fayette Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Franklin, Callatin & Garrard Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Grant, Graves, Grayson, Green, Greenup & Hancock Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Hardin, Harlan, Harrison, Hart & Henderson Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Harlan County Revolutionary War Veterans, submitted by Gloria Rose
Henry, Hickman & Hopkins Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Hopkins County Revolutionary War Veterans, submitted by Nancy Trice
Jefferson, Jessamine, Kenton, Knox, Laurel & Lawrence Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Jessamine County Revolutionary War Veterans, submitted by Clyde N. Bunch
Kentucky State Pension Rolls - 1835, submitted by William R. Navey
Lewis, Lincoln, Livingston, Logan & McCracken Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Madison County Pensioners - 1840, submitted by Eileen
Madison, Marion, Mason & Meade Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin
McCracken County Pensioners - 1840, submitted by Rick Giirtman
Montgomery, Monroe & Mercer Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Nicholas County Revolutionary War Pensioners, submitted by Bob Francis
Nicholas, Nelson, Muhlenberg & Morgan Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Ohio through Pendleton Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Perry through Rockcastle Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Pioneer Soldiers, 1778 to 1781, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Robertson County - Battle of Blue Licks Memorial, submitted by Bert Darbro
Rockcastle Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Russell and Scott Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Shelby through Trigg Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Trimble through Washington Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Warren County Revolutionary War Pensioners, submitted by Sandi Gorin
Wayne County 1835 Pensioners, submitted by Darlene Homme
Wayne through Woodford Counties Revolutionary War Soldiers, submitted by Sandi Gorin

Automated form to submit a pension

US GenWeb Archives Project Notice: In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may not be reproduced in any format for profit, nor for commercial presentation by any other organization. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than as stated above, must obtain express written permission from the author or the submitter and from the listed USGenWeb Project archivist.

Pensions Project File Manager - Donna Bluemink
Volunteer: Sue Perry

USGenWeb Archives     National Search Engine     USGenWeb Archives Special Projects     USGenWeb Project

 

Updated September 2014