The URL for this free site index is http://www.usgwarchives.net/oh/ohfiles.htm
Click here if you are stuck in a frame or want to go to the index page.



USGW Archives Project Logo
Licking County
Table of Contents
OHGenWeb Archives Logo

This page was last updated Thursday, 18-Oct-2012 15:32:41 EDT

Return to Pataskala Cemetery Photos Table of Contents
Pataskala Cemetery, City of Pataskala, Ohio.; Section 10
Text Transcription Of The Photos Listed Below
Direction to The Pataskala Cemetery from I-70 (between Columbus, Ohio and Wheeling, West Virginia):
1. Take exit 118 for OH-310 toward Pataskala (North)
2. Turn left onto OH-310 N/Hazelton-Etna Rd SW
3. Turn right onto E Mill St
4. Turn right onto Creek Rd
The Pataskala Cemetery will be on the right
9545 Creek Road, Pataskala, Ohio.
GPS Coordinates: Latitude: 39 59' 20.69" N, Longitude: 82 40' 23.61" W

[NOTE: Click on photo above for larger version]

The Pataskala Cemetery is large, and it is still active. Richard and Sarah Conine, the founders of the village of Pataskala, donated land for the Pataskala Cemetery. [Click here to view a vintage postcard of the cemetery.] The older section of the cemetery is located towards the main entrance. Most of the gravestones are in fantastic condition, it is very well maintained.

Pataskala Cemetery Plat Map
Photographs Copyright and Submitted by Ron Cruikshank, September 2012
Please Note: Click on underlined name to view tombstone image.
ROW #: SURNAME, GIVEN NAME - REMAINDER OF TRANSCRIPTION/NOTES
NOTES: DATES IN ( )s ARE CALCULATED BY TRANSCRIBER; MAIDEN NAMES ARE IN ITALICS

Row 1 L-R: Sherman Harold R - b. 1919 - d. 1975; Shares stone with Edith M
Row 1 L-R: Sherman Edith M - b. 1918 - d. 1982; Shares stone with Harold R
Row 1 L-R: Sherman Ray S - b. 1888 - d. 1970; Shares stone with Sadie P
Row 1 L-R: Sherman Sadie P - b. 1887 - d. 1964; Shares stone with Ray S
Row 1 L-R: Johnson Irma - b. Mar 12 1895 - d. Oct 9 1982; Shares stone with Neal
Row 1 L-R: Johnson Neal - b. Aug 12 1894 - d. May 26 1971; Shares stone with Irma
Row 1 L-R: Johnson Footstone for Neal Johnson; OHIO WAGONER III CORPS WORLD WAR I VETERAN
Row 1 L-R: Mauger Robert S - b. Nov 4 1926 - d. Oct 26 2001; Shares stone with Joan L
Row 1 L-R: Mauger Joan L - b. Feb 12 1926 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares stone with Robert S
Row 1 L-R: Mauger Footstone for Robert Snider Mauger; SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
Row 1 L-R: Jones Curtis N - b. 1895 - d. 1976; Shares stone with Jessie E
Row 1 L-R: Jones Jessie E - b. 1897 - d. 1962; Shares stone with Curtis N
Row 1 L-R: Jones Footstone for Curtis N Jones; PVT. US ARMY WORLD WAR I VETERAN
Row 1 L-R: Elder Claude D - b. 1902 - d. 1978; Shares stone with Dorothy J
Row 1 L-R: Elder Dorothy J - b. 1898 - d. 1977; Shares stone with Claude D
Row 1 L-R: Jones Harold - b. 1892 - d. 1979; Shares stone with Nellie C
Row 1 L-R: Jones Nellie C - b. 1892 - d. 1967; Shares stone with Harold
Row 1 L-R: Bostwick/Gummere Family Memorial Stone
Row 1 L-R: Bostwick John William - b. 1890 - d. 1968
Row 1 L-R: Bostwick Cora M - b. 1907 - d. 1992
Row 1 L-R: Bostwick Margaret I - b. 1888 - d. 1973
Row 1 L-R: Bostwick Clarence B - b. 1885 - d. 1949

ROW #: SURNAME, GIVEN NAME - REMAINDER OF TRANSCRIPTION/NOTES
NOTES: DATES IN ( )s ARE CALCULATED BY TRANSCRIBER; MAIDEN NAMES ARE IN ITALICS

Row 2 L-R: Schwartz John C - b. 1879 - d. 1938; Shares stone with Blanche
Row 2 L-R: Schwartz Blanche L - b. 1886 - d. 1967; Shares stone with John C
Row 2 L-R: Herb John - b. 1883 - d. 1967; Shares stone with Martha S
Row 2 L-R: Herb Martha S - b. 1887 - d. 1978; Shares stone with John
Row 2 L-R: Vanko Theodore F - b. Feb 6 1961 - d. Oct 16 2008
Row 2 L-R: Jones Hugh E - b. 1894 - d. 1973; Shares stone with Julia E
Row 2 L-R: Jones Julia E - b. 1894 - d. 1979; Shares stone with Hugh E
Row 2 L-R: Elder James H - b. 1926 - d. 1987; Shares stone with Janet J
Row 2 L-R: Elder Janet J - b. 1926 - d. 2005; Shares stone with James H
Row 2 L-R: Frankenberg Albert E - b. 1870 - d. 1943; Shares stone with Laura E
Row 2 L-R: Frankenberg Laura E - b. 1873 - d. 1944; Shares stone with Albert
Row 2 L-R: Gummere/Bostwick Family Memorial Stone
Row 2 L-R: Bostwick Elmer Patton - b. 1893 - d. 1958
Row 2 L-R: Bostwick Mary W - b. 1898 - d. 1977
Row 2 L-R: Gummere Ida B - b. 1895 - d. 1994
Row 2 L-R: Gummere Harold O - b. 1900 - d. 1968
Row 2 L-R: Unknown Missing Headstone

ROW #: SURNAME, GIVEN NAME - REMAINDER OF TRANSCRIPTION/NOTES
NOTES: DATES IN ( )s ARE CALCULATED BY TRANSCRIBER; MAIDEN NAMES ARE IN ITALICS

Row 3 L-R: Rader Ownie G - b. 1886 - d. 1962; Shares stone with Faye L
Row 3 L-R: Rader Faye L - b. 1885 - d. 1965; Shares stone with Ownie G
Row 3 L-R: Emswiler Velma Rader - b. 1912 - d. 1974; Shares stone with William H III
Row 3 L-R: Emswiler William H III - b. 1904 - d. 1994; Shares stone with Velma
Row 3 L-R: Bricker Grover C - b. 1892 - d. 1966; Shares stone with Clara R
Row 3 L-R: Bricker Clara R - b. 1898 - d. 1987; Shares stone with Grover C
Row 3 L-R: Bricker Footstone for Grover C Bricker; OHIO WAGR 323 MACH GUN BN WORLD WAR I VETERAN
Row 3 L-R: Mannon Germaine B - b. 1920 - d. 1997; Shares stone with Gearl L
Row 3 L-R: Mannon Gearl L - b. 1918 - dd. 1978; Shares stone with Germaine
Row 3 L-R: Mannon Footstone for Gearl Leo Mannon; SC 2 US NAVY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
Row 3 L-R: Bricker Grover "Bud" C. Jr. - b. July 10 1931 - d. Apr 28 1999
Row 3 L-R: Bricker Footstone for Grover Cleveland Bricker; PFC US MARINE CORPS KOREAN WAR VETERAN
Row 3 L-R: Bricker Stephen "Steve" Craig - b. Nov 17 1959 - d. June 7 2002
Row 3 L-R: Jones Ralph M - b. Nov 1926 - d. Jan 1970; US ARMED FORCES WORLD WAR II VETERAN
Row 3 L-R: Jones Goldie - b. 1895 - d. 1956; Shares stone with Roy D
Row 3 L-R: Jones Roy D - b. 1890 - d. 1960; US ARMED FORCES WORLD WAR I VETERAN
Row 3 L-R: Gummere Richard S - b. March 26 1897 - d. Dec 7 1963; OHIO CPL BTRY C 71st ARTY COAST ARTILLERY CORPS WWI VETERAN
Row 3 L-R: Gummere Zilpha M - b. Aug 30 1902 - d. Aug 14 1975; Wife of Richard S
Row 3 L-R: Gummere Walter C. Sr. - b. 1885 - d. 1958; Shares stone with Glenn D
Row 3 L-R: Gummere Glenn D - b. 1886 - d. 1938; Shares stone with Walter C
Row 3 L-R: Weaver William E "Father" - b. 1869 - d. 1954; Shares stone with Nellie A
Row 3 L-R: Weaver Nellie A - b. 1877 - d. 1943; Shares stone with William E

ROW #: SURNAME, GIVEN NAME - REMAINDER OF TRANSCRIPTION/NOTES
NOTES: DATES IN ( )s ARE CALCULATED BY TRANSCRIBER; MAIDEN NAMES ARE IN ITALICS

Row 4 L-R: Rader Robert L - b. March 3 1928 - d. March 31 1992; Shares stone with Betty J
Row 4 L-R: Rader Betty J - b. January 26 1930 - d. May 4 1986; Shares stone with Robert L
Row 4 L-R: Rader Robert Lee Jr. - b. Jan 30 1947 - d. Mar 26 1969; Married Aug 10 1968
Row 4 L-R: Rader Owen Ray - b. 1905 - d. 1995; Shares stone with Almeda O
Row 4 L-R: Rader Almeda O - b. 1908 - d. 1938; Shares stone with Owen
Row 4 L-R: Stadden Minnie - b. 1885 - d. 1980
Row 4 L-R: Stadden Dean S - b. 1881 - d. 1959
Row 4 L-R: Bell Gladys L - b. 1906 - d. 1957
Row 4 L-R: Bell Kenneth W - b. 1904 - d. 1957
Row 4 L-R: Shaw Paul B - b. May 11 1915 - d. July 13 1992; Shares stone with Mary A
Row 4 L-R: Shaw Mary A - b. Sept 26 1921 - d. Dec 23 2007
Row 4 L-R: Saunders John G "Husband" - b. Nov 26 1917 - d. May 20 1956; US ARMED FORCES WW II VETERAN
Row 4 L-R: Saunders Geneva I "Wife" - b. Jan 5 1917 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares stone with John G
Row 4 L-R: Parsons Roy C - b. 1901 - d. 1977; Shares stone with Valena M
Row 4 L-R: Parsons Valena M - b. 1896 - d. 2004; Shares stone with Roy C
Row 4 L-R: Dunlop Dewitt C - b. 1859 - d. 1939; Shares stone with Melissa
Row 4 L-R: Dunlop Melissa - b. 1859 - d. 1955; Shares stone with Dewitt
Row 4 L-R: Dicks Harold E - b. 1901 - d. 1974 "Son"
Row 4 L-R: Dicks James A - b. 1873 - d. 1937; Shares stone with Mae T
Row 4 L-R: Dicks Mae T - b. 1874 - d. 1949; Shares stone with James A

ROW #: SURNAME, GIVEN NAME - REMAINDER OF TRANSCRIPTION/NOTES
NOTES: DATES IN ( )s ARE CALCULATED BY TRANSCRIBER; MAIDEN NAMES ARE IN ITALICS

Row 5 L-R: Zellers H. Elwood - b. Aug 7 1930 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares stone with Marilyn J
Row 5 L-R: Zellers Marilyn J - b. Mar 29 1931 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares stone with H. Elwood
Row 5 L-R: Vincent William H - b. Feb 25 1920 - d. May 15 2008; Shares stone with Lorine H
Row 5 L-R: Vincent Lorine H - b. July 25 1931 - d. Feb 7 2001; Shares stone with William H
Row 5 L-R: Vincent Footstone for William H Vincent Sr. TEC 4 US ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
Row 5 L-R: Lee Larry L - b. Sept 17 1948 - d. Nov 6 1999
Row 5 L-R: Lee Footstone for Larry L Lee; SGT US ARMY VIETNAM VETERAN PURPLE HEART
Row 5 L-R: Lee George E - b. 1914 - d. 1980; Shares stone with Grace R
Row 5 L-R: Lee Grace R - b. 1908 - d. 1987; Shares stone with George E
Row 5 L-R: Lee Frederick "Freddie" George - b. Mar 30 1951 - d. May 27 1967
Row 5 L-R: Lee Footstone for George E Lee; TEC 5 US ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
Row 5 L-R: Pettifor Albert A - b. Mar 13 1924 - d. Dec 5 1985; "Father - Husband"
Row 5 L-R: Pettifor Footstone for Albert Alexander Pettifor; S SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
Row 5 L-R: Pettifor Carl L. Jr. - b. Nov 5 1922 - d. March 3 1995
Row 5 L-R: Pettifor Carl Leon Pettifor Jr.; PURPLE HEARTM2 US NAVY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
Row 5 L-R: Kitzmiller Timothy Dwane - b. Oct 5 1943 - d. May 13 2005; US ARMED FORCES VIETNAM VETERAN
sec10/sec10-100.jpg">Kitzmiller Footstone for Timothy D Kitzmiller; MM1 US NAVY USSG WASHINGTON SUB VIETNAM VETETERAN
Row 5 L-R: Kitzmiller Carol Ann - b. Dec 18 1944 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares stone with Timothy Dwane
Row 5 L-R: Tisdale Carl R - b. 1924 - d. 1976; Shares stone with Beulah M
Row 5 L-R: Tisdale Beulah M - b. 1923 - d. 2006; Shares stone with Carl R
Row 5 L-R: Tisdale Footstone for Carl R Tisdale; TEC 4 US ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
Row 5 L-R: Smith Dollie E "Daughter" - b. 1880 - d. 1966; Shares stone with Father and Mother
Row 5 L-R: Smith Walter "Father" - b. 1852 - d. 1935; Shares stone with Daughter and Wife
Row 5 L-R: Smith Frances L "Mother" - b. 1851 - d. 1934; Shares stone with Daughter and Husband
Row 5 L-R: Wolfe William "Father" - b. 1874 - d. 1972; Shares stone with Olive
Row 5 L-R: Wolfe Olive "Mother" - b. 1875 - d. 1936; Shares stone with William
Row 5 L-R: Cashdollar Raymond - b. 1886 - d. 1937; Shares stone with George & Maltilda
Row 5 L-R: Cashdollar George W - b. 1852 - d. 1934; Shares stone with Raymond & Matilda
Row 5 L-R: Cashdollar Matilda - b. 1861 - d. 1941; Shares stone with Raymond & George
Row 5 L-R: Stubblefield William L - b. 1873 - d. 19__ Unk/Uncut
Row 5 L-R: Stubblefield Mary V - b. 1870 - d. 19__ Unk/Uncut

ROW #: SURNAME, GIVEN NAME - REMAINDER OF TRANSCRIPTION/NOTES
NOTES: DATES IN ( )s ARE CALCULATED BY TRANSCRIBER; MAIDEN NAMES ARE IN ITALICS

Row 6 L-R: Ryder Margaret L "Daughter" - b. 1912 - d. 1994
Row 6 L-R: Larrick Elizabeth C "Mother" - b. 1896 - d. 1987
Row 6 L-R: Larrick Denver C "Husband" - b. 1887 - d. 1976
Row 6 L-R: Paxton Clarence E "Pop" - b. 1890 - d. 1969; Shares stone with Lucille
Row 6 L-R: Paxton Lucille E "Mom" - b. 1905 - d. 1980; Shares stone with Clarence
Row 6 L-R: Smoke Ora V - b. 1893 - d. 1968; Shares stone with Lola M
Row 6 L-R: Smoke Lola M - b. 1893 - d. 1991; Shares stone with Ora V
Row 6 L-R: Moore Earl L - b. March 4 1924 - d. April 28 1982; Shares stone with Margaret A
Row 6 L-R: Moore Margaret A - b. Jan 25 1929 - d. Mar 5 2008; Shares stone with Earl L
Row 6 L-R: Tisdale Mary Jane - b. May 17 1926 - d. November 4 2004; Shares stone with Charles E
Row 6 L-R: Tisdale Charles E - b. September 1 1926 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares stone with Mary Jane
Row 6 L-R: Tisdale Carl O - b. 1903 - d. 1904; Shares stone with Sylvia C
Row 6 L-R: Tisdale Sylvia C - b. 1904 - d. 1959; Shares stone wwith Carl O
Row 6 L-R: Hartman Minnie V - b. 1880 - d. 1896; Shares stone with Clara & Emma
Row 6 L-R: Hartman Clara E Ford - b. 1852 - d. 1940; Shares stone with Minnie & Emma
Row 6 L-R: Hartman Emma E - b. 1878 - d. 1879; Shares stone with Minnie & Clara
Row 6 L-R: Timmons Richard Eugene "Dad" - b. Nov 10 1929 - d. Oct 25 2008
Row 6 L-R: Timmons Dick S - b. 1903 - d. 1936
Row 6 L-R: Headley E. Morris "Moe" - b. July 13 1905 - d. May 16 1994
Row 6 L-R: Headley Footstone for Emanuel Morris Headley; CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
Row 6 L-R: Cooley Arthur Harris - b. 1870 - d. 1935; Shares stone with Mary
Row 6 L-R: Cooley Mary Hill - b. 1871 - d. 1965; Shares stone with Arthur Harris
Row 6 L-R: Mauger Willis E - b. 1871 - d. 1934; Shares stone with Mabel M
Row 6 L-R: Mauger Mabel M - b. 1884 - d. 1948; Shares stone with Willis E

ROW #: SURNAME, GIVEN NAME - REMAINDER OF TRANSCRIPTION/NOTES
NOTES: DATES IN ( )s ARE CALCULATED BY TRANSCRIBER; MAIDEN NAMES ARE IN ITALICS

Row 7 L-R: Mankins Ray - b. Nov 6 1934 - d. Feb 9 2006; Shares stone with Judy; Married June 3 1961
Row 7 L-R: Mankins Judy - b. June 17 1941 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares stone with Ray; Married June 3 1961
Row 7 L-R: Mankins Footstone for Ray Harold Mankins; SP4 US ARMY VETERAN
Row 7 L-R: Shaw Robert L "Sam" - b. Mar 31 1942 - d. Jan 4 2004; Shares stone with Carol L Wed 5-25-63
Row 7 L-R: Shaw Carol L "Thelma" - b. Sept 4 1942 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares stone with Robert L Wed 5-25-63
Row 7 L-R: Rockey Gail H - b. 1899 - d. 1978; Shares stone with L. Blanche
Row 7 L-R: Rockey L. Blanche - b. 1903 - d. 1977; Shares stone with Gail H
Row 7 L-R: Wingeier John M - b. Nov 1 1902 - d. Mar 23 1984; Shares stone with Helen L
Row 7 L-R: Wingeier Helen L - b. May 26 1907 - d. Nov 28 1971; Shares stone with John M
Row 7 L-R: Campbell Betsy A - b. Dec 29 1922 - d. Nov 7 2010; Shares stone with Cecil E Wed: Sept 14 1946
Row 7 L-R: Campbell Cecil E - b. Mar 9 1914 - d. Feb 2 1987; Shares stone with Betsy A Wed: Sept 14 1946
Row 7 L-R: Campbell Bessie M - b. 1887 - d. 1971
Row 7 L-R: Phillips Darlene - b. Dec 26 1962 - d. Dec 27 1962
Row 7 L-R: Phillips Ora A - b. 1904 - d. 1971; Shares stone with Liddie J
Row 7 L-R: Phillips Liddie J - b. 1909 - d. 1996; Shares stone with Ora A
Row 7 L-R: Schramm-Selbert Family Memorial Stone
Row 7 L-R: Schramm Alfred J - b. 1930 - d. 2009
Row 7 L-R: Schramm Joy M Selbert - b. 1926 - d. 2005
Row 7 L-R: Schramm Timothy S - b. 1956 - d. 1984
Row 7 L-R: Selbert Russell D - b. 1901 - d. 1957
Row 7 L-R: Selbert Clara B - b. 1905 - d. 1957
Row 7 L-R: Rader Pearl E - b. 1903 - d. 19__Unk/Uncut; Shares stone with Marie M
Row 7 L-R: Rader Marie M - b. 1922 - d. 1937; Shares stonew ith Pearl E
Row 7 L-R: McCreary Teddy Ray - b. 1907 - d. 19__Unk/Uncut; Shares stone with Ruth Marie
Row 7 L-R: McCreary Ruth Marie - b. 1911 - d. 1936; Shares stone with Teddy Ray
Row 7 L-R: Poty Camil - b. 1877 - d. 1940; Shares stone with Elvire
Row 7 L-R: Poty Elvire - b. 1882 - d. 1938; Shares stone with Camil

ROW #: SURNAME, GIVEN NAME - REMAINDER OF TRANSCRIPTION/NOTES
NOTES: DATES IN ( )s ARE CALCULATED BY TRANSCRIBER; MAIDEN NAMES ARE IN ITALICS

Row 8 L-R: Rockey Alice Smith - b. 1916 - d. 1969
Row 8 L-R: Allen Louise - b. Feb 17 1916 - d. Dec 11 1975
Row 8 L-R: Loudermilk Wilbur W - b. Aug 12 1922 - d. Feb 10 1998; Shares stone with Ada M
Row 8 L-R: Loudermilk Ada M - b. May 21 1926 - d. July 22 1991; Shares stone with Wilbur W
Row 8 L-R: Loudermilk Rebecca Ann - b. Sept 11 1968 - d. Dec 27 1968
Row 8 L-R: Dye Robert S - b. 1901 - d. 1963; Shares stone with Ruth M
Row 8 L-R: Dye Ruth M - b. 1907 - d. 1972; Shares stone with Robert S
Row 8 L-R: Lane Mearl - b. 1896 - d. 1971; Shares stone with Fred
Row 8 L-R: Lane Fred - b. 1888 - d. 1961; Shares stone with Mearl
Row 8 L-R: Arneal Otto G - b. 1901 - d. 1968; Shares stone with Dora
Row 8 L-R: Arneal Dora - b. 1882 - d. 1952; Shares stone with Otto G
Row 8 L-R: Bevard Footstone for Arthur D Bevard; MM1 US NAVY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
Row 8 L-R: Bevard Arthur D - b. Feb 24 1910 - d. June 2 1978
Row 8 L-R: Bevard Loyd Russel - b. Feb 17 1905 - d. Dec 12 1960; OHIO CPL US ARMY WW II VETERAN
Row 8 L-R: Bevard Willis G - B. May 21 1920 - d. Sept 20 1948; OHIO S2 US COAST GUARD RESERVE WW II VETERAN
Row 8 L-R: Bevard Willis G - b. 1867 - d. 1940; Shares stone with Lillie B
Row 8 L-R: Bevard Lillie B - b. 1880 - d. 1971; Shares stone with Willis G
Row 8 L-R: Bevard Nelson Gay - b. Feb 16 1917 - d. Apr 22 1966; TEC 4 862 ORD HV MAINT BN WWII VETERAN
Row 8 L-R: Myers Frederick A - b. 1873 - d. 1937; Shares stone with Mabel C
Row 8 L-R: Myers Mabel C - b. 1880 - d. 1966; Shares stone with Frederick
Row 8 L-R: Damon Fred S - b. 1883 - d. 1937; Shares stone with Aurella C
Row 8 L-R: Damon Aurella C - b. 1887 - d. 1972; Shares stone with Fred S

ROW #: SURNAME, GIVEN NAME - REMAINDER OF TRANSCRIPTION/NOTES
NOTES: DATES IN ( )s ARE CALCULATED BY TRANSCRIBER; MAIDEN NAMES ARE IN ITALICS

Row 9 L-R: Theiss Edward A - b. 1907 - d. 1973; Shares stone with Margaret J
Row 9 L-R: Theiss Margaret J - b. 1917 - d. 1994; Shares stone with Edward A
Row 9 L-R: Sherman William T - b. 1886 - d. 1978; Shares stone with Henrietta A
Row 9 L-R: Sherman Henrietta A - b. 1885 - d. 1967; Shares stone with William T
Row 9 L-R: Ramsey Basil R - b. July 28 1940 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares stone with Virginia R Wed July 3 1960
Row 9 L-R: Ramsey Virginia R - b. Jan 8 1942 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares stone with Basil R Wed July 3 1960
Row 9 L-R: Kroegel James W - b. 1916 - d. 1967; Shares stone with Hazel L
Row 9 L-R: Kroegel Hazel L - b. 1918 - d. 2006; Shares stone with James W
Row 9 L-R: Ramsey Fred W - b. Sept 30 1917 - d. Feb 2 2003; Shares stone with Clytie E
Row 9 L-R: Ramsey Clytie E - b. Mar 11 1918 - d. Apr 10 1999; Shares stone with Fred W
Row 9 L-R: Loudermilk Robert B - b. 1884 - d. 1967; Shares stone with C. Velma
Row 9 L-R: Loudermilk C. Velma - b. 1886 - d. 1963; Shares stone with Robert B
Row 9 L-R: Hite Ernest R - b. May 5 1909 - d. Oct 22 1995; Shares stone with Irene W
Row 9 L-R: Hite Irene W - b. Mar 17 1909 - d. Jluy 6 1986; Shares stone with Ernest R
Row 9 L-R: Hite Ernest Rollin - b. Jan 31 1942 - d. Oct 30 1942 "Our Baby"
Row 9 L-R: McNeal Sarah Jane - b. 1875 - d. 1952
Row 9 L-R: McNeal Maude Edna - b. 1877 - d. 1956
Row 9 L-R: McNeal William H - b. Feb 11 1891 - d. Aug 20 1962; OHIO PFC 4 SALES COMSY UNIT QMC WWI VETERAN
Row 9 L-R: Morrison Morris M - b. 1867 - d. 1941; Shares stone with Anna F
Row 9 L-R: Morrison Anna F - b. 1871 - d. 1962; Shares stone with Morris M

ROW #: SURNAME, GIVEN NAME - REMAINDER OF TRANSCRIPTION/NOTES
NOTES: DATES IN ( )s ARE CALCULATED BY TRANSCRIBER; MAIDEN NAMES ARE IN ITALICS

Row 10 L-R: Decker Maizie Ann - b. March 22 1947 - d. May 12 2001 "Beloved Wife and Mother To All"
Row 10 L-R: Robertson Leonard E - b. Feb 19 1933 - d. Oct 15 1968
Row 10 L-R: Robertson Footstone for Leonard E Robertson; OHIO CPL US ARMY VETERAN
Row 10 L-R: Strider James A - b. Jan 28 1922 - d. Jan 10 1967; OHIO US ARMY 475th INF WORLD WAR II BRONZE STAR MEDAL PURPLE HEART
Row 10 L-R: Hatfield Andrew M. Sr. - b. Jun 15 1945 - d. Feb 3 1980 "Dad"
Row 10 L-R: Strider Raymond E - b. May 16 1924 - d. Jan 24 1975; US ARMY VETERAN
Row 10 L-R: Griffiths Helen F - b. 1927 - d. 1965; Shares stone with Leonard T. Jr.
Row 10 L-R: Griffiths Leonard T. Jr - b. 1923 - d. 1981; "Buried At Sea"
Row 10 L-R: Michael Oscar "Husband" - b. Sept 15 1899 - d. May 11 1963; Shares stone with Georgia L
Row 10 L-R: Michael Georgia L "Wife" - b. June 30 1904 - d. June 16 1985; Shares stone with Oscar
Row 10 L-R: Stockmaster Erwin E - b. 1929 - d. 2003; Shares stone with Margaret
Row 10 L-R: Stockmaster Margaret Williamson - b. 1922 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares stone with Erwin E
Row 10 L-R: Stockmaster Erwin E - b. Sep 1 1929 - d. Apr 24 2003; CPL US ARMY KOREAN WAR VETERAN
Row 10 L-R: Williams Arthur Leonard - b. 1920 - d. 1988; Shares Stone with Winona Wed Oct 28 1941
Row 10 L-R: Williams Arthur Leonard - b. 1920 - d. 1988; US ARMED FORCES WORLD WAR II VETERAN
Row 10 L-R: Williams Winona Williamson - b. 1918 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares stone with Arthur Wed Oct 28 1941
Row 10 L-R: Wells Harmon R - b. Jan 19 1912 - d. Mar 16 1984; Shares stone with Dorothy P
Row 10 L-R: Wells Dorothy P - b. sept 22 1913 - d. Apr 23 2009; Shares stone with Harmon R
Row 10 L-R: Williamson J. Alva - b. 1883 - d. 1953; Shares stone with Emma
Row 10 L-R: Williamson Emma Fleming - b. 1890 - d. 1961; Shares stone with J. Alva
Row 10 L-R: VanArsdale Leo Orville - b. 1900 - d. 1979
Row 10 L-R: VanArsdale Mary Baird - b. 1901 - d. 1963
Row 10 L-R: Baird Lemuel H - b. 1871 - d. 1939
Row 10 L-R: Baird Olive - b. 1873 - d. 1953
Row 10 L-R: Baird Edward A - b. 1902 - d. 1970
This is the end of Pastaskala Cemetery Section 10

The OHGenWeb Archives website is found FREE at
http://www.usgwarchives.net/oh/ohfiles.htm

Ohio Addition/Correction Report

Links to the county OHGenWeb pages for additional information
on the county, including queries, lookup volunteers, mailing lists,
and other research assistance are located on the following page.
http://www.ohgenweb.org/counties.php

You may search the OHGenWeb Archives by any keyword (Surname, etc.) at the the Ohio Archives Search Engine.

Submissions Wanted! There is a mailing list to share your original Ohio source material... wills, deeds, bible records, tax lists, cemetery files, pension applications, obituaries, old letters, marriage lists, etc... with other Ohio researchers. It's easy... see Here!

SUBMISSION FORMS: These forms at http://www.genrecords.org/ohfiles/ allow you to type your record and submit it. This will create a file in a format acceptable for OHArchives and ready for posting. These forms are not mandatory and if you have data already typed please send it in text format to the Archives File Manager. Copies of the information will be sent to either OH-FOOTSTEPS-L list.

If you have files to submit, please go to one of the following: Ohio submissions page, the OH-FOOTSTEPS mailing list page or submit them to Maggie Stewart.

The surname specific files are named using soundex codes. To look up the soundex code for your family name(s), please visit the Soundex Conversion Program Page.


The Archives are growing rapidly!
Please visit again!


Go to OHGenWeb Archives Table of Contents
Go to the OHGenWeb State Page
Go to the USGenWeb Index Page
Go to the USGenWeb Archives Index Page
Background & Archives Logo created by and
Table of Contents maintained by:
Maggie Stewart, OHGenWeb Archives File Manager.