This page is sponsored by the East Texas Genealogical Society

Smith County Archives


Liberty Hill Cemetery
Tyler, Texas
NE-33

Latitude:  N  32:21:15.8
Longitude: W 095:15:33.9

From Tyler, go to Loop 323 NNE and take CR2201 (E. Erwin Street) and go east 1/2 mile. The cemetery is on the left side of the road (north side). It is located at the intersection of CR2201 and FM2767 (Old Kilgore Road). It is across the road from the road from the Liberty Hill United Methodist Church.

Photos by
(lo) - Lawrence E. Oliver
(tg) - Tina Gregg

(dhp) - Donna H. Partin

Entrance Gate & Sign
(lo)
Church roadside sign
(lo)
Liberty Hill United Methodist Church
across street from cemetery
(lo)
Drive-in Gate to Cemetery
50 yards east of cemetery sign
(lo)
View left from drive-in gate
(lo)
View left center from drive-in gate
(lo)
View center from drive-in gate
(lo)
View right center from drive-in gate
(lo)
View right from drive-in gate
(lo)


No Surname

Baby Unknown
(tg)
Unknown 1
(tg)
Unknown 2
(tg)
Unknown 3
(tg)
   


A

Alex & Ella Allen
(tg)
Christina Allen
(tg)
Dovie Anderson
(tg)
Frances Helen Austin
(tg)
Frances Lee Austin
(tg)
Henry L. Austin
(tg)
J. C. & America Ansley
(tg)
J. D. Ashley
(Military Marker) (tg)
John & Sudie Adkins
(tg)
Laura Emma Kent Avory
(tg)
Marguerite Sudie Adkins
(tg)
Mary Frances Anderson
(tg)
Mike H. Atwood
(tg)
Mildred Neill Aarons
(tg)
Nancy Angulo
(tg)
Oscar Austin
(tg)
Percy L. Askew
(tg)
Prudence Moody Albaugh
(tg)
R. Gatha & Nora Ashley
(tg)
Stella Irene Austin
(tg)
Thelma Allen
(tg)
W. E. Anderson
(tg)
   


B

Amanda Jones Belcher
(tg)
Annie Day Barron
(tg)
Ara, John, & Lula Bement
(tg)
Archie & Mattie Black
(tg)
Arcus & Lillie Black
(tg)
Emory & Willie Barker
(tg)
Bernice Barton
(tg)
Bettie "Mama" Burleson
(tg)
Byron E. "Pete" Burleson
(tg)
Carolyn Sue Bickel
(tg)
Carroll & Nell Bobo
(tg)
Catherine Barton
(tg)
Charles M. Beall
(tg)
Charles J. Bell
(tg)
Clinton Ferrell Barron
(tg)
Cornelius Branscum
(tg)
Dorothy J. "Dottie" Black
(tg)
Dumpsy Boucher
(tg)
Durwood Black
(Military Marker) (tg)
Edith Lorine Belcher
(tg)
Ella Black
(tg)
Ernest & Maude Bobo
(tg)
Eugene Earl Barron
(tg)
Floy & Willie Bass
(tg)
G. G. Boucher
(tg)
George B. Barron
(tg)
George Willis Bass
(tg)
George Hyman Belcher
(tg)
George B. Bratton
(tg)
Grace Burks
(tg)
Haller W. Black
(tg)
Hattie Barbee
(tg)
Hiram Willis Bobo
(tg)
Horace R. Bass
(tg)
Horatio "Hobo" Black
(tg)
Hosie & Tera Barnes
(tg)
Hosie M Barnes
(Military Marker) (tg)
Howard L. Beall
(tg)
Ida Branscum
(tg)
Infant Son Bell
(tg)
Infant Daughters Boyter
(tg)
J. Barbee
(tg)
James & Eula Burks
(tg)
James & Maxine Boucher
(tg)
James Robert Boucher
(tg)
James Bruce Bryan
(tg)
Jerry & Barbara Black
(tg)
Jim & Lula Bankston
(tg)
John F Barton
(Military Marker) (tg)
John W. Bryson
(tg)
John Finis Barton
(tg)
Joseph & Susan Bell
(tg)
Kate Ledbetter Bevis
(tg)
L. D. Boyter
(tg)
Little Lois Butterfield
(tg)
Lee & Florelle Barbee
(tg)
Leonard A. Boyter
(tg)
Lester Gid Burks
(tg)
Lillie Warren Belcher
(tg)
Lois Fry Barton
(tg)
Little Lois Butterfield
(tg)
Lou Bundy
(tg)
Loucile Vivien Black
(tg)
Louise Dean Barton
(tg)
Lucille (Rossy) & Mauris Barton
(tg)
Lucille M. Lawrence Brennan
(tg)
Lula E. Black
(tg)
M. Lizzie Bennett
(tg)
Mabel Florence Bryan
(tg)
Maggie Stoker Baugh
(tg)
Malcolm Barton
(tg)
Mary & Eddie Beall
(tg)
Mary Jane Bass
(tg)
Mary Catherine Black
(tg)
Mary Brett
(tg)
Mattie Boucher
(tg)
Maurine Black
(tg)
Medicus Lattie Brown
(tg)
Odie Belcher
(tg)
Orville E Bailey
(Military Marker) (tg)
Osborn S. Bundy
(tg)
P. Montgomery & Lucille Barton
(tg)
Pearl & Sallie Bedgood
(tg)
Pender E. Black
(tg)
Robert Belcher
(tg)
Robert L. "Daddy" Burleson Sr.
(tg)
Robert Warren Belcher
(tg)
Ruth "Sister" Britt
(tg)
Sallie Blackford
(tg)
Sidney Howard Black
(tg)
T. Glaucius Barton
(tg)
Texas C. Beard
(tg)
Thomas E. Bryan
(tg)
Toombs & Ludie Barton
(tg)
Unknown Bell
(tg)
Vera Lee Boyter
(tg)
Virginia Ann Barton
(tg)
W. H. Bell
(tg)
W. T. Black
(tg)
William T. Beard
(tg)
Willie L Benningfield
(Military Marker) (tg)
Woody & Lola Bridgeman
(tg)
William H. Barbee
(dhp)
Vivian Louease Black
(dhp)
 


C

Addie Chisholm
(tg)
Andrew J. Chapman
(tg)
Asa & Annie Crow
(tg)
B. C. (Buster) Clayton
(tg)
Billie Kay Carter
(tg)
Charlie & Lula Culpepper
(tg)
Clarence Toby Cansler
(tg)
D. Tucker Cansler
(tg)
Dot Campbell
(tg)
Edward & Janie Collins
(tg)
Edward S Clayton
(Military Marker) (tg)
Emma & Young Campbell
(tg)
Emma Maude Collins
(tg)
Erby & Maggie Cox
(tg)
Ethel E. Holland Colley
(tg)
Florene King Calvert
(tg)
Bro. Frank & Martha Cagle
(tg)
Fred Walker Cook
(tg)
George C. Carruthers
(tg)
Glenn Edwin Clark
(tg)
Harry A. Clayton
(tg)
Infant Son Campbell
(tg)
Izora Capes
(tg)
J. Eber & Mamie Cagle
(tg)
J. M. & Nola Carruthers
(tg)
J. W. (Bill) Chambers
(tg)
James H. Carter
(tg)
Jefferson Maynard Cummings
(tg)
Jewel Bernice Clark
(tg)
Joe & Lorena Clayton
(tg)
John & Emma Coffey
(tg)
John & Scenith Curbow
(tg)
John & Trudy Cox
(tg)
Kittie F. Chisholm
(tg)
Lillian Fay Camp
(tg)
Lillie E. Carswell
(tg)
Lillie Chambless
(tg)
Mack Clanton
(tg)
Maggie B. Clayton
(tg)
Maude E. Clanton
(tg)
Mervin & Ruby Campbell
(tg)
Millie Grantom Coleman
(tg)
Mollie Cummings
(tg)
Mrs. D. T. Cansler
(tg)
Mrs. T. H. Chadwick
(tg)
N. Alvah Charlesworth
(tg)
Phil Edwin Clark
(tg)
Polly B. Chapman
(tg)
Randy Lee Cagle
(tg)
Samuel R. Curbow
(tg)
Samuel R Curbow
(Military Marker) (tg)
Ted W. Cox Jr.
(tg)
Tom E. Capes
(tg)
W. O. & Lena Cummings
(tg)
W. Chisholm
(tg)
William & Edna Connally
(tg)
William & Mary Craig
(tg)
William T. Cansler
(tg)
William Capes, Sr.
(tg)
William Capes
(tg)
James H. Carter
(dhp)
Billie May Carter
(dhp)
 


D

Mr. Acie C Duncan
(tg)
Bell Day
(tg)
Bettie M. "Betty Boop" Day
(tg)
Bobby Joe Dingler
(tg)
Charley & Fannie Duncan
(tg)
Charlie L. Daniel
(tg)
Chester E Day
(Military Marker) (tg)
Coleman C. Daniel
(tg)
Dave Dean
(tg)
Robert Lee Davlin
(tg)
Dolphus & Doris Duke
(tg)
Eron & Rena Dunn
(tg)
Florine Howell Dean
(tg)
Geo. Downs
(tg)
George & Margaret Denton
(tg)
Gladys Dyer
(tg)
Ida & Edward Dean
(tg)
Infant Daughter Duke
(tg)
Jake Dykes
(tg)
Jimmie Lee Dyer
(tg)
Joe B. Dingler
(tg)
John & Bertha Dorough
(tg)
John & Delena Dodson
(tg)
John H. & Mary Eugenia Day
(tg)
John William & Pearl May Day
(tg)
Katherine F. Dahl
(tg)
Lee Jones Dean
(tg)
Loren & Clara Dunn
(tg)
Lurline Duncan
(tg)
Mrs. Martha Jean Drauchon
(tg)
Mattie Richardson Dean
(tg)
Mattie Dykes
(tg)
Minnie V. Dingler
(tg)
Ouida Pauline Downing
(tg)
P. J. Daniel
(tg)
Preston & Marie Davlin
(tg)
Richard Dean
(tg)
Robert "Pink" Dean
(tg)
Roy G. Daniel
(tg)
Samuel & Rosalia Dean
(tg)
Samuel & Zera Duke
(tg)
Susan Dorough
(tg)
Thurston J. Duke
(tg)
W. H. Day
(tg)
Walter & Minnie Dean
(tg)
William & Cleta Day
(tg)
Winnie Bell Davis
(tg)
Emanuel Denton, Jr.
(dhp) (Bronze Plaque Stolen)


E

Carl C Edwards
(Military Marker) (tg)
Hazel Edwards
(tg)
Horace & Rosa Edwards
(tg)
Infant #1 Edwards
(tg)
Infant #2 Edwards
(tg)
James O. Edwards
(tg)
Joe J. Edwards
(tg)
John & Pauline Ellington
(tg)
John W. Eckstein
(tg)
Lelia F. Ellis
(tg)
Leonard Elmo Fyie
(tg)
Louise Horton Elliott
(tg)
Maude Burns Edwards
(tg)
Milam (Buster) & Frances Ellis
(tg)
Patrick Edwards
(tg)
Raymond Edwards
(tg)
Steve English
(Military Marker) (tg)
Susie Evans
(tg)


F

Alice & William Ford
(tg)
Andrew Lee Ferguson
(tg)
Anna Bell Ford
(tg)
Bertha Anderson Fenn
(tg)
Claude & Nona Florence
(tg)
Claude W Florence
(Military Marker) (tg)
Dora & Minor Ford
(tg)
Edwin & Elsie Forberg
(tg)
Edwin Frances Ford
(tg)
Eliza Fyie
(tg)
Essie Fancher
(tg)
Ethel M. Frizzell
(tg)
Geneva W. Frizzell
(tg)
Estelle W. Fox
(tg)
Gordon Keith Ford
(tg)
Johnnie C. Ford
(tg)
Lela Ann Tate Funderburgh
(tg)
Lieu & David Felkner
(tg)
Lillian E. Fifer
(tg)
M. E. Ford
(tg)
Mittie Foman
(tg)
Nellie & George Fuller
(tg)
Robert L. Fergerson
(tg)
Ruth & Lydia Floyd
(tg)
Sarah & John Ford
(tg)
Theo & Pearl Farr
(tg)
Verner & Frances Florence
(tg)


G

Arthur L. & Birdie L. Gwin
(tg)
Betty W. Gresham
(tg)
Cecil Elliott Gayle
(tg)
Ella J. Gillum
(tg)
Elmer C. Gill Jr.
(tg)
Faith & Green Guinn
(tg)
Frank E. Gustafson
(tg)
H. H. Gooch
(tg)
Isabell Graham
(tg)
James Earl Gentry
(tg)
Jesse & Laler Gentry
(tg)
Joe V. Golden
(tg)
Jose Angel Galvan
(tg)
Julia Mae Gipson
(tg)
Katie Gentry
(tg)
Lola Green
(tg)
Lydia & Wm. Roger Grady
(tg)
Manuel Grantom
(tg)
Missouri Grantom
(tg)
Robert Lee Gipson
(tg)
Thomas & Melissia Givens
(tg)
Thomas H. Gipson
(tg)
Verlee Gregory
(tg)
Willie Mack Greene
(tg)


H

A. F. (Blackie) & Vera Helms
(tg)
Alleine Horner
(tg)
Alva & Effie Hand
(tg)
Andy D. Hicks
(tg)
Anna Mae (Morton) Hicks
(tg)
C. W. Hanna
(tg)
Cedric E. Hale
(tg)
Clifton & Janie Hicks
(tg)
Cuedell Duncan Hanna
(tg)
Dave & Laura Haskins
(tg)
David M. Hill
(tg)
Donald & Ivy Hullum
(tg)
Dora & Jas. Hix
(tg)
Edna S. Hammett
(tg)
F. M. & M. E. Hullum
(tg)
Frank G. Holloway
(tg)
Freeman Oran Hill
(tg)
George Harmon
(tg)
Gordie Lon Hendley
(tg)
Gordon W. Hill
(Military Marker) (tg)
Grover C. Haggard
(tg)
H. W. House
(tg)
H. B. Hullum
(tg)
Hal Edward Harris
(tg)
Hattie M. Hullum
(tg)
Henry D. Holt
(tg)
Baby Helms
(tg)
Infant Sons Hendley
(tg)
Infant Howard
(tg)
Isaac & Mary Hodges
(tg)
J. C. & Sarah Hale
(tg)
J T Hullum
(Military Marker) (tg)
Jack, Eula, Weldon, & Hazel Hamrick
(tg)
James & Alice Horton
(tg)
Jean Carolyn Helms
(tg)
Jessie Travis Hollingsworth
(tg)
Jimmie Annette Horton
(tg)
Jodie Lee Henderson
(tg)
Joe Donald Hubbard, II
(tg)
John & Alice Hoskins
(tg)
John & Lena Hill
(tg)
William Otto Hill
(Memorial Stone) (tg)
John & Mahala Heath
(tg)
John T. Harmon
(tg)
John W. Harper
(tg)
John W. Hayley
(Military Marker) (tg)
Johnny & Patsy Hancock
(tg)
Joseph D Hayley
(Military Marker) (tg)
Katherine Agnes Hicks
(tg)
La Donna Marie Hassell
(tg)
Lawrence & Axie Hunter
(tg)
Lizzie Mae Hayley
(tg)
Lloyd & Ruby House
(tg)
Lorine Belcher Hankins
(tg)
Mary & Cicero Harvey
(tg)
Mary A. Harmon
(tg)
Mary Jo Hill
(tg)
Mary L. Hollingsworth
(tg)
Mary L. Hollingsworth
(tg)
Maude Horner
(tg)
Minnie Hanna
(tg)
Nellie Maude Hill
(tg)
Oscar & Mary Helms
(tg)
Oscar J. Human
(tg)
Ova B. Human
(tg)
Richard & Virgie Hendley
(tg)
Robert & Emma Horner
(tg)
Robert J. Hewston
(tg)
Roy Dean Hicks
(tg)
Rufus & Inez Hutson
(tg)
Ruth Jeanell Helms Hood
(tg)
Samuel & Nora Holcomb
(tg)
Sid & Lena Haynes
(tg)
Tennie E Hankins
(Military Marker) (tg)
Thomas & Johnnie Huey
(tg)
Thomas & Josephine Harris
(tg)
Thomas Olan Hill
(tg)
Thomas Oscar Huey
(tg)
Unknown Holdeman
(tg)
Unknown Holt
(tg)
Verbal Dean "Auntie" Hill
(tg)
W. A. & Eula Hergesheimer
(tg)
W. A. Harrison
(tg)
Dr. William & Mary Hodges
(tg)
Willie Mae Hill
(tg)
   


I

Lucille McClung Ingram
(tg)
Marjorie Marie Dean Iafelice
(tg)
 


J

Alex & Callie Johnston
(tg)
Billy James
(tg)
Bob Jarvis
(tg)
Clara Jones
(tg)
Claude William Jernigan Sr.
(tg)
Clyde Frank Judd
(tg)
Fitzhugh Lee Johnson
(tg)
Francis B. Johnson
(tg)
Glenn D. Johnston
(tg)
Grace Gipson Jones
(tg)
Henry W. Jones
(tg)
J. P. & M. T. Johnson
(tg)
Jacky Earl Johnson
(tg)
Jacob & Agnes Jones
(tg)
James & Belle Johnston
(tg)
Jesse & Maggie Johnson
(tg)
Jody Gene Jerden
(tg)
John & Ethel Jones
(tg)
John N. Jones
(tg)
K. Percy & Ella Jones
(tg)
Katherine Ann Jones
(tg)
Lee & Mable Johnson
(tg)
Lela E. Jones
(tg)
Marion S. Jones
(tg)
Mary Frances Jones
(tg)
Neta Fae Johnson
(tg)
Nora A. Johnson
(tg)
Pauline Hamrick Judd
(tg)
R. P. (Dexter) Jones
(tg)
Raymond Lee Johnson
(tg)
Tully & Lena Jarvis
(tg)
Vernon Roy Jones
(tg)
Walter & Blanche Jernigan
(tg)
Walter Poindexter Jones
(tg)
William Johnson
(tg)
Leslie Jester
(dhp) (Funeral Home Marker)


K

Zeb & Alice Kellis
(tg)
Charley & Alice Kee
(tg)
Donald Gus Kahl
(tg)
Doris B. Kaiser
(tg)
Edna Kee
(tg)
Eliza Leana Cleveland Kent
(tg)
Florence Kendrick
(tg)
J. E. Kent
(tg)
James & Annie Kellis
(tg)
John & Oliva King
(tg)
Joseph N Kellis
(Military Marker) (tg)
Joy Dykes Kirkland
(tg)
Lewis Shirley Krattiger
(tg)
Lucious G. Keith
(tg)
M. B. Kellis
(tg)
Mattie Lilly Kendrick
(tg)
Orison H. Kent
(tg)
Pauline "Granny" Korkmas
(tg)
Phillip Korkmas
(Military Marker) (tg)
W. E. Kelly
(tg)
William David Kendrick
(tg)


L

Billie Hayley Lee
(Military Marker) (tg)
Bunyon & M. Frankie Loyd
(tg)
Deanna Barton Lindquist
(tg)
Dessie & Lola Lewis
(tg)
Edwin Ray Lewis Sr.
(tg)
Ethel Lacy
(tg)
Hattie Long
(tg)
Herschel & Hazel Loy
(tg)
Homer & Sarah Long
(tg)
Iverson & Lillie Leggette
(tg)
J. J. & Emma Lewis
(tg)
James & Essie Lacy
(tg)
James A Lacey
(tg)
Jeff E. Lewis
(tg)
John & Willie Ledbetter
(tg)
John W. Ledbetter
(tg)
Joseph J. Livingston
(Military Marker) (tg)
Lula Ledbetter
(tg)
Madison & Birdie Lewis
(tg)
Margarita Ramirez Leija
(tg)
Martha A. Lacy
(tg)
Morris Dean Ledbetter
(tg)
Pauline Payne Lemons
(tg)
Baby Ruth Lewis
(tg)
Samuel & Viola Lee
(tg)
Thomas H. Laws
(tg)
Thomas C. Lemons
(tg)
Unknown Latta
(tg)
Walter Boise Lacy
(tg)
Walter Scott Lacy
(tg)


M

Aaron McBride
(tg)
Artie Una Moore
(tg)
Beatrice Pauline Murray
(tg)
Billy Walton Mallory
(tg)
Bolie & Minnie Meador
(tg)
Bonnie Adams Meador
(tg)
Cecil Rose McClung
(tg)
Champ Clark McCullars
(tg)
Charles & Laura Miller
(tg)
Clark A. Mallory
(tg)
Clifford M. Manley
(tg)
Daniel Miller
(tg)
Darius E. Millington
(tg)
Dianna Lynn Mason
(tg)
Dollie E. McCaslin
(tg)
Dora L. Warren Mitchell
(tg)
Ellis & Addie McDonald
(tg)
Enice P. Manley
(tg)
Ernest Ray McClannahan
(tg)
Ervin L. Meadows
(tg)
Floyd & Minnie Martin
(tg)
Frank & Sue Mitchell
(tg)
Frank E. Merrill
(tg)
Grady & Maggie Morphis
(tg)
Gregorio & Genoveva Montelongo
(tg)
Hazel Louise Muller
(tg)
Infant Son Melton
(tg)
James A. (Jim) Meador
(tg)
James Oscar Milstead
(tg)
James Durwood Murray
(tg)
Jennie Lee Meek
(tg)
Juanita & Ramon Mallett
(tg)
Julius & Maggie McKinney
(tg)
Kimberly Ann Meadows
(tg)
L. H. M. Muller
(tg)
Larry Lee Martin
(tg)
Leamon & Buena Lee McCarley
(tg)
Leonard S. McCullars
(tg)
Lessie Belle McCaslin
(tg)
Lillie O. Maxfield
(tg)
Lola Mae Moore
(tg)
Lucinda A. Meek
(tg)
Margaret Ann Malone
(tg)
Mary & Ervin Meadows
(tg)
Mary & William Morris
(tg)
Mary Neill Martin
(tg)
Mary McCarty
(tg)
Mary F. McMillan
(tg)
Mary V. Martin
(tg)
Mattie & John McCullars
(tg)
Nannie Dona McCullars
(tg)
Nelson & Susie Millington
(tg)
Ray Alvis McDonald
(tg)
Raymond & Willie McDonald
(tg)
Robert Foster Meek
(tg)
Robert Bruce Meek
(tg)
Rosie Elvira Milam
(tg)
Silas Junior Moore
(Military Marker) (tg)
Stella Murphy
(tg)
Susan C. Muller
(tg)
Unknown Milam
(tg)
William & Ellen Meadows
(tg)
William Maynard
(tg)
William McCarty
(Military Marker) (tg)
William F Millington Jr.
(Military Marker) (tg)
Wm. Frank & Perla Millington
(tg)


N

Charles & Christine Nowell
(tg)
Charles & Elizabeth Neill
(tg)
Charlie & Margarett Noyes
(tg)
Christene R. Nash
(tg)
Elizabeth Neeley
(tg)
Estella Brubaker Neill
(tg)
Floyd New
(tg)
Hershel & Velma Newman
(tg)
Homer James Neill
(tg)
Infant Daughter Niblack
(tg)
Irene Newman
(tg)
John & Mary Nichols
(tg)
John T. Nugent
(tg)
Lloyd Alexander Nelson
(tg)
Mattie L. New
(tg)
Robert Niblack
(tg)
Robert E. Nugent
(tg)
Thomas Willard Nash
(tg) (Military Marker)
Thomas Willard Nash
(dhp) (Funeral Home Marker)
W. E. New
(tg)
William Niblack
(tg)


O

Arthur G. Odom
(tg)
Emma Odom
(tg)
Frank Odom
(tg)
Mary Nowell Oakley
(tg)
Baby Vivian Monica Oliva
(tg)
Edgar Oliver
(dhp)


P

Arthur Earl & Beulah May Payne
(tg)
A. J. Pursley
(tg)
Alton & L. Faye Payne
(tg)
Arthur A. & Beulah B. Payne
(tg)
Billy & Gladys Pinkerton
(tg)
Carrie & Floy Pinkerton
(tg)
Carrie L. Powell
(tg)
Donia Price
(tg)
Harmon & Edith Phillips
(tg)
Henry & Halleen Partain
(tg)
Henry H Partain
(Military Marker) (tg)
Henry E Pryor
(Military Marker) (tg)
Infant Pinkerton
(tg)
Jacob & Lucille Phillips
(tg)
James & Thelma Pyron
(tg)
James Polk Powell
(tg)
Jeff Davis Peace
(tg)
Joe C. Pickrell
(tg)
Joe M. Powers
(tg)
John H. Powers
(tg)
John & Annie Payne
(tg)
John & Louie Pride
(tg)
John E. Pride
(tg)
John Holmes Pryor
(Military Marker) (tg)
Lisbon L. Powell
(tg)
Lizzie Dunn Parker
(tg)
Lois O. Phillips
(tg)
Luther Delbert Peace
(tg)
Maggie Phillips
(tg)
Mark A. Porter
(tg)
Marshall Edward Pyron
(tg)
Mary Pinkerton
(tg)
Ora Pittillo
(tg)
Ruth L. Powers
(tg)
Ruth E. Pursley
(tg)
Sarah Nell Pool
(tg)
Thomas & Mary Pinkerton
(tg)
Unknown Payne
(tg)
W. & Carrie Pinkerton
(tg)
William & Alice Payne
(tg)
Willie S. Pearson
(tg)
 

 

Q

Thomas & Mamie A Quimby
(tg)
   

 

R

Arch & Betty Ramsour
(tg)
Arch Ramsour, Jr.
(tg)
Bell Winninger Riley
(tg)
Charles W. Roberts
(tg)
Curtis A. Richardson
(tg)
Dollie Ann Ray
(tg)
Emmett Reeves
(tg)
Elbert Elmer Reagor
(Military Marker) (tg)
Emmett Robert
(tg)
Euphonia Jane Robison
(tg)
Florence Marie Smith Roberts
(tg)
George A. Rease
(tg)
Glenn Ray Reese
(tg)
H. G. Rausin
(tg)
Harvey L. Ray
(tg)
James Elmo Riley
(tg)
Jennie D. Ryckman
(tg)
John & M. Amanda Ryckman
(tg)
Joe Raymond Ray
(Military Marker) (tg)
John L Reynolds
(Military Marker) (tg)
Lillian C. Renfro
(tg)
Linda Sue Robertson
(tg)
Luther & Wynell Roach
(tg)
Mary E. Reynolds
(tg)
Mattie L. Riley
(tg)
Mattie, John, Ether, & Lillie Rudd
(tg)
Maude Ray
(tg)
Minnie L. Boucher Rodieck
(tg)
Newton James Robison
(tg)
Olan Thurmon Ray
(Military Marker) (tg)
Ora & James Reasoner
(tg)
Oscar Hays Roberts
(tg)
Prentis W. Reasoner
(tg)
Rita May Ramsour
(tg)
Robert H. Ramey
(tg)
Roy & Ollie Reece
(tg)
S. R. "Doc" Riley
(tg)
Sam D. Rex
(tg)
Samantha & Enoch Rogers
(tg)
Samuel & Cora Riley
(tg)
Samuel & Ida Ramsour
(tg)
Taylor S. Reynolds
(tg)
W. R. Rayford
(tg)
Wm. Howard Rosson
(tg)
 


S

Allie Story
(tg)
Beatrice & Joseph Starnes
(tg)
Bonnie F. Stanley
(tg)
Carl & Carrie Scott
(tg)
Caroline Smegner
(tg)
Clyde & Addie Story
(tg)
Donnie Ray Steed
(tg)
Ed & Dora Story
(tg)
Ela & Minnie Story
(tg)
Etta Lee Smith
(tg)
Flay & Catherine Starnes
(tg)
Frank & Martha Sylvester
(tg)
Geo. W. Smith
(tg)
Gladys Odom Smith
(tg)
Hallie Stanley
(tg)
Hazel Marie Shiflett
(tg)
Infant Son Stanley
(tg)
Mrs. J. M. & J. M. Stephens
(tg)
J. E. Scroggins
(tg)
Susia Bell Story
(tg)
J. W. Story
(tg)
Johnnie & Beulah Strange
(tg)
Joseph & Lula Scoggins
(tg)
Kenneth & Dorothy Stanley
(tg)
L. W. Shuford
(tg)
Leslie & Annie Shuford
(tg)
Linda Louise Sublette
(tg)
Loutokah Starnes
(tg)
Lucrecia Katherine Smith
(tg)
Margaret Strange
(tg)
Mary E. Scroggins
(tg)
Mary Jane Smyrl
(tg)
Maude Evelyn Smith
(tg)
Mittie Jane Smith
(tg)
Monroe & Cleo Sublette
(tg)
Mr. W S Smith
(tg)
Nancy Jane Story
(tg)
Neal Story
(tg)
P. M. Stephens
(tg)
Philip Gordon Snell
(tg)
Ralph & Nellie Smoot
(tg)
Richard Earl Smoot
(Military Marker) (tg)
Sam Stanley
(tg)
Sarah C. Sawyer
(tg)
Sue Winifred Story
(tg)
T. J. Stone
(tg)
Tommie L. Stanley
(tg)
Walter L Simpson
(Military Marker) (tg)
Walter C. Snodgrass
(tg)
William & Emma Starling
(tg)
William A. Strange
(tg)
Patrick H. Smith
(dhp)
   


T

Allie B. Taylor
(tg)
Barbara Loyce Thompson
(tg)
Bettie Robertson Tate
(tg)
Charlie E. Tate
(tg)
Clarence A Tate
(Military Marker) (tg)
E. Q. Tate
(tg)
Felix & Mary Thompson
(tg)
Jerry Paul Tate
(tg)
Jerry Dean Tate
(tg)
Ella Hollingsworth Terry
(tg)
John & Evelyn Thompson
(tg)
Lou & Wesley Tomlinson
(tg)
Lou Torbet
(tg)
Mattie Truitt
(tg)
Mollie E. Tate
(tg)
Percy & Dorothy Tate
(tg)
Pete & Lou Truitt
(tg)
Quince A. Tucker
(tg)
Sarah E. Tucker
(tg)
Four Infant Children of Autly & Gladys Turner
(tg)
Vivia Story Turquette
(tg)
W. A. (Bill) & Louise Tucker
(tg)
W. Aubrey & Zetta Townsend
(tg)
Walter & Mary Tate
(tg)
William & Maudie Tucker
(tg)
   


V

Allen G Veal
(Military Marker) (tg)
Ida L. Vanlandingham
(tg)
Ida L. Vanlandingham
(tg)
J. H. Vansickle
(tg)
Leslie D. VanHuss
(tg)
Luvenia VanHuss
(tg)
Avy E. Veal
(tg)
Millie A. Vansickle
(tg)
 


W

A. M. Whiddon
(tg)
Allen Rogers Whatley
(tg)
Barbara & Glenn Walker
(tg)
Barney & Hettie Whatley
(tg)
Billy & Margarette Wilson
(tg)
Billy Ray Wallace
(tg)
Chloe Winfrey
(tg)
Clayton & Ione Wooten
(tg)
Clyde Wells
(tg)
Daniel Newton Whatley
(tg)
Danny Clayton Wills
(tg)
Delma C. Whatley
(tg)
Dorothy S. Womack
(tg)
Edna M. Welch
(tg)
Edna Louise Williams
(tg)
Elmo & Elon Welch
(tg)
Ernest J. Wooten
(tg)
Esther Lee Warren
(tg)
Estie New Walsh
(tg)
Etta M. Wright
(tg)
Frank Wood
(tg)
Georgia & John Waters
(tg)
H. D. & Irene Watts
(tg)
Harvey S. Whatley
(tg)
Homer O. Wilhite
(tg)
Isaac H. Warren
(tg)
J. (White) Wood
(tg)
James Wesley Whatley
(tg)
James A. Wheeley
(Military Marker) (tg)
James Williams
(tg)
Jerry & Mary Westmoreland
(tg)
Jessie Eola Wheeley
(tg)
John & Lottie Wills
(tg)
John & Mae Walker
(tg)
Joseline Bobo Wilson
(tg)
Julia L. Wimmer
(tg)
Maggie Wolcott
(tg)
Malcolm R Wallace
(Military Marker) (tg)
Doris Louise Pyron Woodall
(tg)
Mary West
(tg)
Mrs. Mary B. Williams
(tg)
Mary F. Wooten
(tg)
Mose Wells
(tg)
Myrtle B. Willis
(tg)
Nettie & George Walker
(tg)
Opal Wood
(tg)
Pearl & Matthew Wood
(tg)
Richard N Woodland
(tg)
Robert Winn
(tg)
Ruby Cagle Wooten
(tg)
Rufus West
(tg)
Ruth Evelyn Weatherly
(tg)
Sallie & Wiley Whatley
(tg)
Seaborn J. Welch
(tg)
Theo & Emily Wald
(tg)
Thomas & Annie Warren
(tg)
Thomas L. Whatley
(tg)
W. J. Willis
(tg)
Wm. F. Wooten
(tg)
Walter & Sabina Wooten
(tg)
William & Lecy Wilcox
(tg)
Winnie Wills
(tg)
 


Y

Allison & Elise Young
(tg)
   

This page was updated:Monday, 06-Mar-2023 08:03:17 EST

Copyright 2005 - 2009
East Texas Genealogical Society and the Individual Contributors

Smith County Homepage TXGenWeb Counties USGenWeb
Smith County Archives TXGenWeb Archives USGenWeb Archives