This page is sponsored by the East Texas Genealogical Society

Smith County Archives


Bradford Cemetery
Troup, Texas
SE-03

Latitude:   N  32:08:58.8
Longitude:  W 095:07:24.7

Take State Hwy 110 southeast from Tyler, Texas, proceed through Whitehouse, Texas, to Troup, Texas. Inside the city limits of Troup, turn left (north) on State Hwy 346.  The cemetery is about one half mile from Hwy 110 on the east side of the road. It is immediately behind a small city park.

Established in 1872 with the interment of Wm. M. Bradford, who donated the land.

The oldest grave found is that of Mary D. Tarbutton b. 3/18/1804, d. 3/29/1824 with the inscription "Our Mother".

Photos by
(lo) - Lawrence E. Oliver
(tg) - Tina Gregg

Entrance to Cemetery
(lo)
Sign at Entrance to Cemetery
(lo)
Information Sign to Cemetery
(lo)
     


A

Alton A. Ashby
(tg)
Bettie Dair Archer
(tg)
Billy Thomas Alston
(tg)
Bonnie Pace Assmann
(tg)
Carrie E. Anderson
(tg)
Davis & Jewel Arnold
(tg)
Dorothy L. Anderson
(tg)
Emory L. & Daisy Alston
(tg)
Emory Steve Alston
(tg)
Henry & Elva Anderson
(tg)
Leonard F. Akin
(tg)
Mary Elouise Alston
(tg)
Samantha Cross Ashby
(tg)
Vetter Anderson
(tg)
William S. Anderson
(tg)


B

Richard J. Bell &
Wife Fannie Bell

1846-1936 & 1850-1946
(lo)
R. J. Bell
Confederate Marker
Border's Regt., Texas Cav.
CSA - 1846-1936
(lo)
Alice Margaret Ballew
(tg)
Willie D. Bridges
(tg)
Willie D. Bell
(tg)
Allyne & Floyd Bates
(tg)
Arthur & Cora Boss
(tg)
Arthur & Vera Boss
(tg)
Arthur R. Brink
(tg)
Billye Jeane Blount
(tg)
C. D. Braly
(tg)
Charles T. & Jewel Bell
(tg)
Chrystell Iteska Bonner
(tg)
Claude & Mary Jo Burns
(tg)
Corena S. Burns
(tg)
David Todd Briggs
(tg)
Donnell Bone Braly
(tg)
Dora & D. H. Bell
(tg)
Dora Kelley Bright
(tg)
Earlie & Nettie Bell
(tg)
Eld. Elbert & Elizabeth Blankenship
(tg)
Edna & Joseph Burch
(tg)
Elizabeth & Leroy Bonner
(tg)
Elizabeth Bauman
(tg)
Emma Bradford
(tg)
Estella O. Ballew
(tg)
Fabian Bell
(tg)
Fannie Ward Birdwell
(tg)
Fannie Braly
(tg)
Fannie O. Brewer
(tg)
Fannie Akin Brittain
(tg)
Fanny S. Barkley
(tg)
Fletabel Denton Briggs
(tg)
Frank W. Bagley
(Military Marker) (tg)
George & Mollie Bonner
(tg)
Glen H. Burke
(tg)
Heather Ann Bland
(tg)
Henry P. Ballew
(tg)
Hiram & Sarah Burrow
(tg)
Hubert & Delbert Brooks
(tg)
Infant Blow
(tg)
Infant Bradford
(tg)
Infant Bradshaw
(tg)
J. Oscar Burns
(tg)
J. C. Bradford
(tg)
J. W. "Bill" & Lila Baty
(tg)
J. W. & Mrs. N. R. Blount
(tg)
Jack Bridges
(tg)
James & Opal Blount
(tg)
James M. Bauman
(tg)
James L. Bell
(tg)
James A. Blount
(tg)
James W. Bright
(tg)
Jane Brazzil
(tg)
John & Jewel Bostick
(tg)
John & Virgie Bonner
(tg)
John Cyrus Ballew
(tg)
John Leland Bonner
(tg)
John Huston Burns
(tg)
John Harold Ballew
(tg)
Julia H. Bunch
(tg)
L. J. Bridges
(tg)
L. T. Burns
(tg)
L. W. Burke
(tg)
Laura Atwood Bell
(tg)
Lillian L. Butler
(tg)
Lorene Reep Bonner
(tg)
Lucille L. Burnett
(tg)
Lucy & Robert Bell
(tg)
Lula G. Bradford
(tg)
Lydia, Joseph, & Pearl Burneston
(tg)
Martha Mock Bryan
(tg)
Mary Lenna Bagley
(tg)
Mary L. Braly
(tg)
Mattie Henry Butler
(tg)
Miller & Wesley Brooks
(tg)
Myrtle D. Bell
(tg)
Neta & T. O. Ballinger
(tg)
Octavia & Y. T. Bice
(tg)
Oscar & Lennie Brooks
(tg)
Pearl Bridges
(tg)
Richard T. Bradford
(tg)
Roy & Mary Ann Belcher
(tg)
Ruby T. Butler
(tg)
Sam & Flora Bell
(tg)
Samuel C. Butler
(tg)
Sarah A. Burns
(tg)
Shuthelah Walter Ballou
(tg)
Susie M. Braly
(tg)
Tennessee Baxter Burrow
(tg)
Thad Lee Butler
(tg)
Tom & Joyce Birdwell
(tg)
Varena L. Baird
(tg)
W. H. Birdwell
(tg)
William & Mary Bradford
(tg)
 


C

Albert & Nellie Cooper
(tg)
Allie & Rena Covert
(tg)
Anna D. Castle
(tg)
Bobbie V. Chappell
(tg)
C. L. Cooper
(tg)
Charley & Kate Conaway
(tg)
Delphia Ann Collier
(tg)
Dudley R. Chappell
(tg)
E. E. (Beth) Cashion
(tg)
Edward & Thomas Coupland
(tg)
Edwin R. Clark
(tg)
Flora & Ed Carlile
(tg)
Frances Pauline Catrett
(tg)
Frank Wilton Collier
(tg)
Gladys Cleaver
(tg)
Grace Guinn Cross
(tg)
Harold & Mary Chaney
(tg)
J. D. Collier
(tg)
Jannette Chappell
(tg)
Joanna Caldwell Curtis
(tg)
Joel W. Chappell Sr.
(tg)
John R. Collier
(tg)
John H. Curney
(tg)
Joseph (Ted) Cashion
(tg)
Joseph Eggleston Johnston Cross
(tg)
Lela Mae Dupre Cook
(tg)
Little Grady Collier
(tg)
Lois Patterson Cross
(tg)
Louella A. Castleberry
(tg)
Louise H. Collier
(tg)
Lucy Collier
(tg)
Martha Ruby Clark
(tg)
Mary Coons
(tg)
Mary Caroline Cox
(tg)
Mollie Matilda Lowry Cross
(tg)
Mrs. M. F. Campbell
(tg)
Nell Rucker Collier
(tg)
Ollie & Bessie Cooper
(tg)
Ophelia Hodges Cates
(tg)
Otis G. Carnes
(tg)
Pearl Callens
(tg)
Quilla E. Cross
(tg)
Robert & Ruby Cooper
(tg)
Robert & Teresa Clague
(tg)
Robert Brown Cameron
(tg)
Robert E. Cross, Jr.
(tg)
Robert Eggledston Cross
(tg)
Ruby Mae Cross
(tg)
Samuel Leon Curtis
(tg)
Savannah Cross Lockey Carnes
(tg)
Shirlyn N. Chappell
(tg)
Terry M. Collier
(tg)
Thomas & Vera Cooper
(tg)
Thurman T Cleaver
(Military Marker) (tg)
Tom Clay Cooper Jr.
(Military Marker) (tg)
W. B. & Maude Crow
(tg)
William & Marian Carlile
(tg)
William Monroe Cagle
(tg)
Wm. Harry & Fannie Castle
(tg)
Percy Caperton
(lo)


D

John C. Darby
Confederate Marker
Co. I, Young's Ga. Inf., CSA
(lo)
A. C. & Menda Driskell
(tg)
Miss Anna Darby
(tg)
Willie L. Dillard
(tg)
Alford D. Dickerson Jr.
(Military Marker) (tg)
Bettie Mock Davis
(tg)
Dennis O. Daniels
(tg)
Drue Darby
(tg)
Eliza & William Dodson
(tg)
Florein Denton Davis
(tg)
Floyd Earl Darby
(Military Marker) (tg)
Capt. Frank G. Davis Jr.
(Military Marker) (tg)
George W. Dear
(tg)
George H. Dear
(tg)
Graham W. & Nell Dukes
(tg)
Hilda & Billy Daniels
(tg)
Homer & Doris Dickey
(tg)
Hugh Duncan
(tg)
Izora Duncan
(tg)
J. L. "Red" Dickey
(tg)
J. R. Drake
(tg)
James & Sarah Duke
(tg)
James A. Drake
(tg)
James Davis Drake
(tg)
Jane Tucker Darby
(tg)
Joe & Evelyn Dunham
(tg)
John L. Dickey
(tg)
Joseph J. Duvall
(tg)
K. P. "Buster" Dean
(tg)
Kate Payne Dean
(tg)
Laura M. Drake
(tg)
Leslie C. Dean
(tg)
Lindsey H. Duncan
(Military Marker) (tg)
Lovie Adams Drake
(tg)
M. M. Dupre
(tg)
Mac & Martha Dunham
(tg)
Mamie L. Dear
(tg)
Marie Dean
(tg)
Mary Lela Dickey
(tg)
Menth Hendon Denton
(tg)
Nina Collier Drake
(tg)
Nobia Smith Dupre
(tg)
Robert Morrison Dellinger
(tg)
Roy Darby
(tg)
Sallie Belle Dupre
1907-1908
(tg)
Sallie Belle Dupre
1870-1908
(tg)
Sarah E. Dear
(tg)
T. J. & Mary Duvall
(tg)
Thomas & Mary Darby
(tg)
   


E

Alma McKay Edwards
(tg)
Bryan Scott Evans
(tg)
Curtis L. Evans Sr.
(tg)
Dewey Elmore
(tg)
Doris A. Evans
(Military Marker) (tg)
G. L. Evans
(Military Marker) (tg)
Harry E. Evans
(tg)
Hattie B. Elmore
(tg)
Irene Dublin Edwards
(tg)
James Elliott
(tg)
James E. Elmore
(tg)
James Lloyd Evans
(tg)
Jesse & Lucy Edwards
(tg)
Jewel N. Evans
(tg)
John Collins Edwards
(tg)
John David Edwards
(tg)
Johnnie B. Elmore
(tg)
Joseph E. Edwards
(Military Marker) (tg)
Joseph E. Elmore
(tg)
Juanita P. Evans
(tg)
Julia E. Evans
(tg)
Letha Mae Evans
(tg)
Lucile Edwards
(tg)
Mattie Elliott
(tg)
Raymond & Savannah Elmore
(tg)
Robert Elmore
(tg)
Roy & Ruth Edwards
(tg)
Thurman & Sible Evans
(tg)
Tom H. Evans
(tg)
U. C. Elmore
(tg)
Will Elliott
(tg)
Harold & Imogene Eidson
(tg)
Savannah & William Elmore
(tg)
Wyatt & Ada Evans
(tg)
   


F

Amanda Foster Floore
(tg)
Carrye White Foster
(tg)
Charles & Bessie Fitzpatrick
(tg)
Clyde C. Fitzpatrick
(Military Marker) (tg)
Harold L. Fitzpatrick
(Military Marker) (tg)
Henry W. (Shag) Floore
(tg)
Ila Obar Fitch
(tg)
John & Tomye Foster
(tg)
John Leonard Farley
(tg)
John T. Floore
(tg)
Lloyd Alexander Floore
(tg)
Mary Elizabeth Foster
(tg)
Newton & Ada Foster
(tg)
Oran & Mary Fitch
(tg)
Paul & Helen Ford
(tg)
Susan Earle Fite
(tg)
Wayne Foster
(tg)
William S. Fite Jr.
(tg)
William D. Foster
(Military Marker) (tg)
William S. Fite
(tg)
 


G

Arthur & Billie Griebel
(tg)
Beatrice Nelson Grett
(tg)
Calvin & Cora Grimes
(tg)
Dewey Belle Gladden
(tg)
Eddie Rose Griffin
(tg)
Ellwood & Ica Glossbrenner
(tg)
Frieda A. Nelson Grett
(tg)
"Gay" Herrin Golding
(tg)
Hugh & Sarah Gourley
(tg)
Jack Milburn Gladden
(Military Marker) (tg)
Jesse H. Griffin
(tg)
Jo Nell Garrett
(tg)
John & Talitha Gay
(tg)
John Vincent Griffin
(tg)
Jonathan & Bertie Griffin
(tg)
Juanita Garcia
(tg)
Kenneth Wayne Gay
(tg)
Mary Frances Grett
(tg)
Mary F. Griffin
(tg)
Robert & Ann Galloway
(tg)
S. R. & Nora Gee
(tg)


H

Charles & Gaynell Hebern
(tg)
Chas. M. Hodges
(tg)
Damon Hodges
(tg)
Fay Nell Hazel
(tg)
Gary & Mary Hanson
(tg)
Glynn L. Hendry
(tg)
Harold L. Hodges
(tg)
Harvey H. Hodges
(tg)
Helen Joy Henderson
(tg)
Irene E. Henry
(tg)
J. Reagan Hodges
(tg)
Jerome P. Hodges
(tg)
Jessie & Bernice Hodges
(tg)
Joe P. Horton
(tg)
John Hazel
(Military Marker) (tg)
John Raiford Herrin
(tg)
Karl K. Hamby
(tg)
Lillie Hendrix
(tg)
Lynn W. Hodges
(tg)
Maddson & Josie Hitt
(tg)
Mary Cross Houston
(tg)
Mathon & Norma Hitt
(tg)
Milven Hanson
(tg)
Minnie Foster Herrin
(tg)
Myrtie Adelia Whaley Hodges
(tg)
Nettie B. Horton
(tg)
Olin Eli Hendrix, Jr.
(tg)
Olin Hendrix
(tg)
Otha Lee Hitt
(Military Marker) (tg)
Otis Lavoy Harley
(Military Marker) (tg)
Philip W. Horton
(tg)
R. Fowler Holder
(tg)
Rosia & James Hendry
(tg)
Sarah Grace Henderson
(tg)
Susan R. Hodges
(tg)
W. Harvey & Jennie E. Horton
(tg)
W. S. & Julia Hotchkiss
(tg)
Walter & Bessie Hendry
(tg)
Whaley H. Hodges
(tg)
Y. J. Harrington
(tg)
Z. Holder Hodges
(tg)
Z. Olive Duvall Hanson
(tg)


I

Beatrice I. Inmon
(tg)
   


J

Carl Jackson
(tg)
Carl L. Jordan
(tg)
Delilah Beth Jones
(tg)
E. O. & Dora Jones
(tg)
Edmond P. Jarvis
(tg)
Eliza J. Jarvis
(tg)
Eugenia & Reuben Jackson
(tg)
Eunice (Wilbourn) Jones
(tg)
Exa Jarvis
(tg)
Frances Elaine Jones
(tg)
George & Cora Jones
(tg)
Grace Marie Johnson
(tg)
Julian L. Jarvis
(tg)
Mary & Henry Jones
(tg)
Mary & J. E. Jackson
(tg)
Mary Frances Jarvis
(tg)
Mary Jones
(tg)
Nelson L. Johnson
(tg)
Ollie McKinster Jeffries
(tg)
Ottie Mae Jordan
(tg)
Paul & Lola Johnson
(tg)
Robert & Belldena Jarvis
(tg)
Rogers & Oddie Jackson
(tg)
Ruby N. Johnson
(tg)
Ruth Jarvis
(tg)
Sarah F. Jones
(tg)
W. C. & Dee Jones
(tg)
William E. Jones
(tg)
   


K

Billy Edd Kee
(tg)
Cecil C. Kennemer
(tg)
D. D. & Annie Knight
(tg)
D. H. & Rhoda King
(tg)
Edd & Lena Kee
(tg)
Edwin & Juanita Knight
(tg)
Frances Estelle Kee
(tg)
James & Nora Knight
(tg)
John C. Knight
(tg)
Mary & Clarence Kee
(tg)
Mary Joan Ritch Kantis
(tg)
Nathan D. Knight
(tg)
Ruth McKay Kennemer
(tg)
W. E. (Bill) & Mary J. Kirkpatrick
(tg)
Z. C. & Martha Kee
(tg)
William Kadernoschka
(lo)
Bright Rich Kadernoschka
(lo)
 


L

Isaac L. Lawhon &
wife Sue E. Lawhon

1868-1947 & 1874-1935
(lo)
John Y. Lawhon &
wife Jonnie F. Lawhon

1897-1969 & 1897-1964
(lo)
A. W. Lindsey
(tg)
Susan Loveland
(tg)
Reube E. Lacy
(tg)
Annelle White Loper
(tg)
Benjie Shaw Lacy
(tg)
Clyde & Merle Lane
(tg)
Eddie Lowry Lockey Sr.
(tg)
Ellie Decalb Lockey Jr.
(tg)
Frank A. Loper
(tg)
Herman & Flossie Laney
(tg)
Infant Lowry
(tg)
Ira & Jessie Lacy
(tg)
J. Frank & Mary Lowry
(tg)
J. Hardy Long
(Military Marker) (tg)
Rev. J. H. Lee
(tg)
J. W. & Mary Linkinhoker
(tg)
John H., Viola M., & John A. Laney
(tg)
Johnnie E. Long
(tg)
Kate Linkinhoker
(tg)
Mary Josephine Lawler
(tg)
Morris Linkinhoker
(tg)
Orrie Dear Long
(tg)


M

Robert M. Moon
1842-1922
(lo)
Robert M. Moon
Confederate Marker
Co. G, 18 Tex. Inf.,
CSA - 1842-1922
(lo)
A. E. McKinster
(tg)
Willie Martin
(tg)
William D. Mock
(tg)
Alma Moon
(tg)
Annie Lee McRimmon
(tg)
Annie McWhirter
(tg)
Billy Lewis Mock
(tg)
Carol Christine Moore
(tg)
Carrie Rebecca Mock
(tg)
Charles & Mamie May
(tg)
Charles & Mattie Moore
(tg)
Chester Harold Moore
(tg)
Clarence Taylor Melton
(tg)
Claude & Catherine Marsh
(tg)
D. B. McRimmon
(tg)
David & Lucille Marsh
(tg)
Edgar T. Melton
(tg)
Sgt. Edwin D. Mock
(Military) (tg)
Etta Harp McKinster
(tg)
F. E. McKay
(tg)
Fred F. Mount
(tg)
George A. McDougle
(tg)
Gertrude Moon
(tg)
Gladys Gray Mayfield
(tg)
Gregg & Christine Morris
(tg)
Gregg "Melton" Morris
(Military Marker) (tg)
Guyla C. Melton
(tg)
H. D. McKinster
(tg)
Harry V. Marwill Jr.
(tg)
Harry V. Marwill
(tg)
Hattie Elizabeth Martin
(tg)
Henry Ellis McDougle
(Military Marker) (tg)
Inez L. McRae
(tg)
Infant Mayfield
(tg)
Ira D. Moon
(tg)
J. Ed. Martin
(tg)
J. A. & L. Pearl Musick
(tg)
J. D. & Estelle McAllister
(tg)
J. T. Messer
(tg)
James Darrell Mayfield
(tg)
James W. McCain
(Military Marker) (tg)
James Weldon Melton
(tg)
Jerry McKnight
(tg)
Jewel McDonald
(tg)
Jimmie Joe Mock
(tg)
Jo Ann Marwill
(tg)
John Culberson McRae
(tg)
Katie Ruth Merrifield
(tg)
Koke & Audice McKissack
(tg)
Leila Thelma Mock
(tg)
Lillian & Wesley Moores
(tg)
Louis Duncan McMillen
(tg)
Loys B. Mullican
(Military Marker) (tg)
M. A. F. McCloud
(tg)
M. D. McRimmon
(tg)
Malisie J. Mount
(tg)
Mary & James Melton
(tg)
Mary & John Mullican
(tg)
Mary N. Mount
(tg)
Mattie Smith McKay
(tg)
Melvin & Elsie Marsh
(tg)
Mildred Jarvis Melton
(tg)
Miniard Doyle Mock
(tg)
Minnie McCuistion
(tg)
Mollie Mayacie
(tg)
Monnie B Holbrook Mayfield
(tg)
Nathaniel & Louisa Mackey
(tg)
Nina Jewel Moore
(tg)
Nora Messer
(tg)
Orene Ray Mercer
(tg)
Orland D. McClain
(Military Marker) (tg)
Otto Hyman Marwill
(tg)
Pearl N. Marwill
(tg)
Reta Beth Martin
(tg)
Reuben & A. Lena Marwilsky
(tg)
Robert D. Martin
(tg)
Steve & Nancy Morris
(tg)
Sula Belle McKinnon
(tg)
Thelma McPherson
(tg)
Thomas J. McKinnon
(tg)
Timothy Wayne Mitchell
(tg)
W. S. Miles
(tg)
Walter & Phenie Mock
(tg)
Walter Boyd "Jack" Mayfield
(tg)
Wayne & Joyce McCarley
(tg)
Wesley & Lucy Moores
(tg)
Will & Jessie Mock
(tg)
 


N

Bennie C. Northcutt
(tg)
Cleta & Charles Nelson
(tg)
Grover & Jo Northcutt
(tg)
Joe F. Northcutt
(tg)
Shirley & Robert Nelson
(tg)
 


O

Albertus Wellington Orr
(tg)
Charles & Elizabeth Orr
(tg)
Rev. E. C. Oakley
(tg)
Jane Reagan Owens
(tg)
Dr. Jesse Overton
(tg)
John Michael O'Neal
(tg)
Pattie Cross Orr
(tg)
Russ J. Starr Overton
(tg)
Sammie Foster Oakley
(tg)
T. D. & Jessie O'Neal
(tg)
Willie L. Owens
(tg)
 


P

Bertha E. Pearce
(tg)
Bess W. Pace
(tg)
Cathrine Pinkston
(tg)
Charles Pace
(tg)
Corrie Pearson
(tg)
D. W. Payne
(tg)
Dan Guess Parr
(tg)
E. L. Parnell
(tg)
Earnest & Ida Perry
(tg)
Ernest E. Phillips
(Military Marker) (tg)
Harvey & Inez Phillips
(tg)
Harvey L. Phillips Jr.
(tg)
Henry G. Parr
(tg)
Ida O. Pace
(tg)
James & Ester Phillips
(tg)
James A. Pearce
(tg)
Jessie E. Hancock Parr
(tg)
Jimmie & Patricia Parr
(tg)
John Walton Pace
(tg)
Johnnie & Alice Pond
(tg)
Mary Kathrin Pace
(tg)
Mary S. Pace
(tg)
Milton Ray Phillips
(tg)
Minnie Thompson Payne
(tg)
Paris
(tg)
Richard Dent Pace
(tg)
Sallie Parnell
(tg)
W. D. Pace
(tg)
William & Annie Phillips
(tg)
 


R

A. E. (Bob) & Jo Ann Roberts
(tg)
Alice Mae Rooks
(tg)
B. M. Reagan
(tg)
Beatrix Drake Reagan
(Military Marker) (tg)
Carrie Lee Rucker
(tg)
Charles Thomas Rucker
(tg)
Charles W. Shaw
(Military Marker) (tg)
Cleffie Rowland
(tg)
Clyde Bradford Reagan
(Military Marker) (tg)
Dock Reynolds
(tg)
Doyle M. Roe
(tg)
E. E. Rucker
(tg)
Elizabeth Post Ruff
(tg)
Ethel Tipton Roddy
(tg)
Geneva & Byron Rooks
(tg)
Ida L. Rucker
(tg)
Inez L. Ray
(tg)
J. H. (Jake) Reynolds
(tg)
James & Fannie Reynolds
(tg)
James & Josephine Rowland
(tg)
James & Sallie Rountree
(tg)
James David Raymond
(tg)
James Oder Rucker
(tg)
Justin Lee Rollins
(tg)
Laura L. Reagan
(tg)
Lois Reynolds
(tg)
Margaret Reagan
(tg)
Margie Reynolds
(tg)
Marvin Rowland
(tg)
Mary Elizabeth Rucker
(tg)
Byron & Mattie Rooks
(tg)
Mitchell & Mary Roddy
(tg)
Mrs. Byron Rooks
(tg)
Olive A. Ray
(tg)
Oscar Leo Reagan
(tg)
Patricia Reynolds
(tg)
Pattie Pace Ruff
(tg)
Peggie Mock Rice
(tg)
Pellom & Essie Rich
(tg)
R. Roy Ruff
(tg)
R. W. Ray
(tg)
S. V. Roddy
(tg)
W. Wade Ray
(tg)
Wm. Marshall Rooks
(tg)
Dr. W. O. Reagan
(tg)
William & Beverly Robson
(tg)
William & Mattie Roberson
(tg)
William Oscar Reagan
(Military Marker) (tg)


S

A. F. Sullivan
(tg)
Aaron Eugene Smith
(tg)
Adren Stephenson
(tg)
Albert E. Schmidt
(Military Marker) (tg)
Alice Smith
(tg)
Arthur & Ora Sanford
(tg)
Arthur H. Smith
(tg)
Ben Lacy Sallee
(tg)
Blanche B. Scribner
(tg)
Burk & Minnie Shaw
(tg)
G. W. Shaw
(tg)
Charles & Minnie Shaw
(tg)
Charles Bruce Shaw
(tg)
Cornelia Ann Smith
(tg)
Daisy Schmidt
(tg)
Dora N. Shaw
(tg)
Edgar & Dolores Shelton
(tg)
Ernest & Emma Schmidt
(tg)
Ernest Floyd Shawver
(tg)
Eugene & Bertha Shorb
(tg)
Fannie Shaw Smith
(tg)
Flora Ann Smith
(tg)
G. Hubbard Shaw
(Military Marker) (tg)
George & Etta Smith
(tg)
Gordon & Lillie Smith
(tg)
Guy R., William H. & E. Estelle Shaw
(tg)
Harvie Annie Shaw
(tg)
I. T. & M. E. Salmon
(tg)
Ima Shaw Searcy
(tg)
Infant Shaw
(tg)
Ira & Alta Shaw
(tg)
J. Claud & Bengie Scates
(tg)
Matt & Sarah Smith
(tg)
J. C. E. Schmidt
(tg)
J. H. Salmon
(tg)
J. H. Smith
(tg)
J. T. (Buck) & Verna Sellers
(tg)
James & Mary Stewart
(tg)
James Everett Smith
(tg)
James Morgan Smith
(tg)
James Albert Stephenson
(tg)
Jean Marie Smith
(tg)
Jeff Shaw
(tg)
Jettie & Archie Stone
(tg)
Jewel Shaw
(tg)
Jimmie C. Sheward
(Military Marker) (tg)
Jimmie Ann Stephenson
(tg)
John & Anna Shaw
(tg)
John M. Seger
(tg)
John M. Slagle
(tg)
John G. Smith
(tg)
Johnnie Sadler
(tg)
Josiah H. Sharp
(tg)
Kenneth & Opal Stephenson
(tg)
Kittie C. S. Salmon
(tg)
Kurt & Ida Stöckel
(tg)
Leon Smothermon
(Military Marker) (tg)
Leroy Searcy
(tg)
Letha Schmidt
(tg)
Lewis & Gwendolyn Schmidt
(tg)
Lillian O. Sallee
(tg)
Lindsey Allene Stewart
(tg)
Louise Nelson Sharp
(tg)
Louise C. Sharp
(tg)
Lucy Shaw
(tg)
M. F. Stephenson
(tg)
Mamie T. Sharp
(tg)
Margaret E. L. Sheward
(tg)
Martin & Nannie Shaw
(tg)
Mary Shaw
(tg)
Mary Ellen Shawver
(tg)
Marzela & A. Shaw
(tg)
Mike Stone
(tg)
Mildred Mock Smith
(tg)
Millard Sadler
(tg)
Mollie Sue Ashby Slaughter
(tg)
Ollie Jean Smith
(tg)
Olvie Shaw
(tg)
Onie Mae Hendry Shaw
(tg)
Ota Fitch Shaw
(tg)
Paul Wayne Stephenson
(tg)
Pearl & William Scott
(tg)
Reuel A. Shaw
(tg)
Robert & Effie Stewart
(tg)
Robert & Eula Salmon
(tg)
Robert Carroll Seagroves
(Military Marker) (tg)
Robert H. Spear
(tg)
Rowland B. Spear
(tg)
Mrs. L. J. Stone
(tg)
S. A. Stephenson
(tg)
S. J. Stephenson
(tg)
Sam & Edna Stephenson
(tg)
Samuel Evans Sharp
(tg)
Samuel Nelson Sharp
(tg)
Samuel Lucius Smith
(tg)
Simon & Edna Stephenson
(tg)
Spicy Elizabeth Stephenson
(tg)
Sudie S. Slagle
(tg)
Susan Sharp Smith
(tg)
Thelma Mock Singletary
(tg)
Trudie Martin Shaw
(tg)
W. W. Salmon
(tg)
Walter & Ruth Smith
(tg)
Walter A. Schmidt
(tg)
Ware W. Salmon
(tg)
Weldon R. Shaw
Jan 13, 1943 - Jan 2, 1968
(tg)
Weldon R. Shaw
Sept. 29, 1910 - June 3, 1995
(tg)
Wilda Beth Shaw
(tg)
Wiley A. Shaw
(tg)
William E. Smith
(tg)
Willie B. Smith
(tg)
Woodie & Louella Smith
(tg)
Woodye Salmon
(tg)
 


T

Albert & Jane Tarbutton Jr.
(tg)
Albert B. Tarbutton
(tg)
Andie & Arthur Toncray
(tg)
Asa Gordon Thomas
(tg)
Benj. Forrest Thomas
(tg)
Bennie & Guy Turner
(tg)
Bobbye Ruth W. Thomas
(tg)
Delvin Thompson
(tg)
Dreeben P. Turner
(Military Marker) (tg)
E. H. Turner
(tg)
Floyd W. Thomas
(tg)
G. W. Tipton
(tg)
Henry & Carrie Tarbutton
(tg)
Herman Ellis Tipton
(Military Marker) (tg)
Hugh & Martha Tipton
(tg)
J. Frank Tarbutton
(tg)
J. Herbert Thompson
(tg)
J. A. Tipton
(tg)
James E. Turner
(tg)
Janie B. Thomas
(tg)
Joseph W. Taylor
(Military Marker) (tg)
Julia & John Triplett
(tg)
Lela A. Turner
(tg)
Leonard L. Tipton
(Military Marker) (tg)
Lillian P. Tipton
(tg)
Lorene Rucker Melton Taylor
(tg)
Luella G. Tipton
(tg)
Lula M. Turner
(tg)
Mary H. Tarbutton
(tg)
Mary D. Tarbutton
(tg)
Mary A. Tipton
(tg)
Mary Frances Tooke
(tg)
Mary E. Truschan
(tg)
Mattie Turner
(tg)
Mildred L. Hodges Turner
(tg)
Mittie J. Tarbutton
(tg)
Mittie Collier Terry
(tg)
Mrs. G. W. Tipton
(tg)
Mrs. J. S. Thompson
(tg)
Robert "Butch" Townsend
(tg)
Sarah S. Thomas
(tg)
Tennie S. Tomme
(tg)
Walter & Elizabeth Tankersley
(tg)
William Gordon Thomas
(tg)
Willie Owens Thompson
(tg)
Winfield & Mary Thompson
(tg)
   


U

J. A. Underwood
(tg)
   


V

Bernard M. Vinck
(tg)
Beulah Vinck
(tg)
Bernice T. Vitouain
(tg)
J. R. Vaughn
(tg)
Ruth Vaughan
(tg)
T. J. Vaughan
(tg)


W

Z. T. Williamson
(tg)
A. S. "Sid" & Myrtie Ann Wilson
(tg)
Allen & Zell Works
(tg)
Alvin & Callie White
(tg)
Carolyn Frances Wahlstrand
(tg)
Champ Wilbourn
(tg)
Charlie Daniel Whitesides
(tg)
Clara A. Wilkinson
(tg)
Clyde & Marie Waggoner
(tg)
Dixie R. Weatherby
(tg)
Earl Wilbourn
(Military Marker) (tg)
George & Ethel Ward
(tg)
George Willard Jr.
(tg)
Grover Cleveland Wedgeworth
(tg)
H. J. & Harriet Wilbourn
(tg)
Heloise Roddy Wilkinson
(tg)
Henry W. Wilbourn
(tg)
Herbert & Mary Warren
(tg)
Hoyt Wilbourn
(tg)
Infant Wilson
(tg)
Jack Ward
(tg)
Jack Denton Wilson
(tg)
James O. M. Weatherby
(tg)
Jasper Lewis Wilson
(tg)
Jessie E. Wherry
(tg)
John & Clara Wright
(tg)
John & Pearlie Weeks
(tg)
John H. Wilson
(tg)
John F. Wilson
(tg)
Joseph & Odean Walker
(tg)
L. F. Wilbourn
(tg)
Leona Wilbourn
(tg)
Lucy R. Williamson
(tg)
Martha Williamson
(tg)
Mary Wilmoth Weatherby
(tg)
Maudie Lee Bell Whitesides
(tg)
Nellie Mock West
(tg)
Olga Warner
(tg)
P. W. Warner
(tg)
Pauline & Rolland Wishman
(tg)
Robert & Margaret Wheelock
(tg)
Ruby M. Wilbourn
(tg)
Samantha Jane Wilbourn
(tg)
Tom Wilbourn
(Military Marker) (tg)
Tommie Kaiser Wilson
(tg)
W. Lafayette & Arizona J. Wilkinson
(tg)
W. J. & Martha Wedgeworth
(tg)
Walter & Ruby Whitesides
(tg)
Weldon White
(tg)
Word & Fannie Wheelock
(tg)
 


Y

Isabella Yule
(tg)
Nannie & William Youngblood
(tg)
 

This page was updated:Friday, 04-Sep-2009 16:05:15 EDT

Copyright © 2005 - 2009
East Texas Genealogical Society and the Individual Contributors

Smith County Homepage TXGenWeb Counties USGenWeb
Smith County Archives TXGenWeb Archives USGenWeb Archives