Texas Genealogy, The USGenWeb Archives Project Logo

 

starbar.gif (896 bytes)

This page is sponsored by the
 East Texas Genealogical Society


starbar.gif (896 bytes)

Anderson County, Texas Archives

starbar.gif (896 bytes)

The TXGenWeb Project LogoThe USGenWeb Project Logo

starbar.gif (896 bytes)


Mt Olive Cemetery
Anderson County, Texas

Many unmarked graves

by
(bbo) Beverly Bailey Odom

Mt Olive Church Bell
(bbo)
Mt Olive Memorial
(bbo)
Mt Olive Entrance
(bbo)
Center View
(bbo)
View to the left
(bbo)
View to the right
(bbo)
Mt Olive Memorial #2
(bbo)
Church
(bbo)
 


No Surname

Unknown, Elbert
(bbo)
   


A

Clida Albright
(bbo)
George Albright
(bbo)
Pearl Albright
(bbo)
Wheeler & Rosie Albright
(bbo)
Barbara J Allen
(bbo)
Blanch Allen
(bbo)
Johnny & Lorraine Allen
(bbo)
Will E & Sam Allen
(bbo)
Dennis & Lena Anderson
(bbo)
Mable Cantley Andrew
(bbo)
Ernest Sr. & Josie B Austin
(bbo)
Ernest Austin Jr.
(military) (bbo)


B

C B Bailey
(bbo)
Malendia Bailey
(bbo)
Johnnie Faye Baker
(funeral home marker) (bbo)
Katie Mae Baker
(bbo)
Larry Charles Baker
(funeral home marker) (bbo)
Raheishia La Joyce Denise Baker
(bbo)
William & Ammie Burks
(bbo)
James Ivory & Eva Mae Burks
(bbo)
Louis (Teddy) Burks
(bbo)
Mary E Burks
(bbo)
J W & Mary Francis Burks
(bbo)
Olinthans Burks
(bbo)
Ozell Burks
(military) (bbo)
Sulina Burks
(bbo)
 


C

Mozell Albright Campbell
(bbo)
Sybil E Campbell
(bbo)
Annie Louise Cantley
(bbo)
Liddie Cantley
(bbo)
Eugene Carey
(bbo)
Emma Chaffer
(bbo)
Ida Chaffer
(bbo)
Beatrice (Beet) Chambers
(bbo)
Adjie Lee Crear Sr.
(bbo)
Clyde & Dolly Crear
(bbo)
Crear Clyde & Dolly
(close-up) (bbo)
Doris B Crear
(bbo)
John Clifford Crear
(bbo)
Mr John C Crear
(funeral home marker) (bbo)
Leonard & Assoria Crear
(bbo)
Mrs Assoria Crear
(funeral home marker) (bbo)
Veester Crear
(bbo)
Vernest (Bill) Lee Crear
(bbo)
Versie Crear
(bbo)
Young H & Sadie Mae Crear
(bbo)
 


D

D D Daniels
(bbo)
Rose Danil
(bbo)
Mariah Davais
(bbo)
Davais Plot
(bbo)
Annie Dennis
(bbo)
Judge Dennis
(bbo)
Elbert Donnell
(funeral home marker) (bbo)
William Dudley, Sr.
(bbo)
 


E

Mr Elijah Ewell
(funeral home marker) (bbo)
Dorothy Jean Burks Ellis
(bbo)
Rosazetta Euell
(bbo)
The Algey ? Euell
(bbo)
Billy R Ewell
(funeral home marker) (bbo)
Ewell Marker
(bbo)
Billy Ray Ewell
(bbo)
Bobby Ray Ewell
(bbo)
Carl Ewell
(bbo)
Dr Yvonne Amaryllis Ewell
(picture) (bbo)
Dr Yvonne Amaryllis Ewell
(no picture) (bbo)
Ellijah & Elvie L Ewell
(bbo)
Ernest Ewell
(bbo)
Josie Ewell
(bbo)
Malvin O Ewell
(bbo)
Clemmie & Otha Ewell
(bbo)
Rev R E Euell
(bbo)
Robert Ewell
(bbo)
Newt & Sarah Ewell
(bbo)
Thomas J & Cherry G Ewell
(bbo)
Mr Valcris Olenthus Ewell, Sr.
(funeral home marker) (bbo)
Valcris Olenthus Ewell
(bbo)
Vassar Burnett Ewell
(bbo)
Willie C Ewell
(bbo)
Alice Ewells
(bbo)
Georgia Ewells
(bbo)
Lester Ewells
(military) (bbo)
Sylvester Ewells
(bbo)
   


F

Tyree L (Ty) Foster
(bbo)
Jessie Freeman
(bbo)
Nicy N Freeman
(bbo)
Sallie Frost
(bbo)
   


G

Jewellean Green
(bbo)
   


H

Antone Lafaye Hall
(bbo)
Unreadable Hall
(funeral home marker) (bbo)
Dancey Harrison
(bbo)
Stephen L Harrison
(bbo)
Early Herndon
(bbo)
Emma Herndon
(located behind a tree) (bbo)
Francis Herndon
(bbo)
Monroe Herndon
(bbo)
 


J

Catherine Jackson
(funeral home marker) (bbo)
L T Jackson
(military) (bbo)
Anthony J Johnson
(military) (bbo)
Joseph Johnson
(military) (bbo)
Lula M Johnson
(bbo)
Lula Johnson
(bbo)
Mrs Gladys Johnson
(funeral home marker) (bbo)
Stanley Johnson
(funeral home marker) (bbo)
Worth Johnson Jr.
(military) (bbo)
Worth Johnson, Sr.
(bbo)
Carrie Jones
(bbo)
Charley Jones
(bbo)
Ernest J & Eva Mildred Jones
(bbo)
Henreta Jones
(bbo)
 


K



L

Annie Love
(bbo)
Bennie Love
(military) (bbo)
Thomas Love
(bbo)


M

John M McNeill ?
(funeral home marker) (bbo)
Jam Miller
(bbo)
Charlie Mell & Mahalia Emma Morris
(bbo)
Floy D Morris
(bbo)
Joseph Q & Alberta Tatum Morris
(bbo)
Marjorie Morris
(bbo)
Rosalie Johnson Morris
(bbo)
Valcust Morris Sr.
(bbo)
 

 

N



P

Bobbie Lee Patton
(bbo)
Leanner Patton
(bbo)
Richard L Patton
(military) (bbo)
Anna Cantley Payne
(bbo)
Mr R D Perry
(funeral home marker) (bbo)
Alberta Pierce
(bbo)
Celexie Pierson
(bbo)
Frank C Pierson
(bbo)
La Charles & Jo Ann Pierson
(bbo)
LaCharles Pierson
(military) (bbo)
Lula Pierson
(bbo)
Otis McKinley Pierson
(bbo)
Preston Pierson
(bbo)
Willie Lee Pierson
(bbo)
Paul Pross
(bbo)
Jesse Lee Pugh
(military) (bbo)
   


R

Fritz Rainey
(bbo)
Annie Lee Ross
(bbo)
Katherine Quenetta Burks Ross
(bbo)
Phyllis Morris Ross
(bbo)
   


S

Bridgett N Sherman
(bbo)
John Sledge
(bbo)
Matthew Sledge
(bbo)
Robert Lee Sr & Annie Mae Smith
(bbo)
   


T

Emmer Tanner
(bbo)
Green Tanner
(broker stone) (bbo)
John D Thompson Sr.
(bbo)


V



W

H B Warren
(bbo)
Sam & Henrietta Warren
(bbo)
Kaye M Washington
(bbo)
Inf Dau of Rev & Mrs N C Williams
(bbo)
Leon & Jerlene Crear Williams
(bbo)
Rosemary Smith Williams
(bbo)
Dave & Josephine Wofford
(bbo)
   


Y


 

starbar.gif (896 bytes)

This page was last updated  26 December 2011

starbar.gif (896 bytes)

Copyright 2005-2012
East Texas Genealogical Society
 and the Individual Contributors

starbar.gif (896 bytes)

Anderson County TXGenWeb Counties USGenWeb
Anderson County Archives USGenWeb Texas Archives USGenWeb Archives

starbar.gif (896 bytes)