Allensville Presbyterian Cemetery

Menno Township, Mifflin County, PA

A Project of Mifflin County USGenWeb Archives

CONTRIBUTE

All photos were contributed by Mona Anderson unless otherwise noted.

View 1, 2

Map

Daryle J. "Dolly" (PIPER) ADAMS, Mar 15, 1942-Mar 29, 1999, mother of Joann, Carolyn and Alden.

Dean Elmer ADAMS, Aug 31, 1927-Dec 7, 1996, father; Sgt. Co. A 502 101st Airborne Inf. Div.; Arla B. (DUNMIRE), Aug 14, 1932-Feb 2, 1981, mother.

ALLISON Monument 1, 2

Annie Laura ALLISON, 1872-1897.

J. Nelson ALLISON, 1917-1991; Winifred R., 1918-1993.

J. Samuel ALLISON, Aug 11, 1920-Mar 19, 2008; Audrey L., Mar 18, 1917-Mar 25, 2003.

James Headings ALLISON, Oct 28, 1906-Aug 26, 1987.

James Joseph ALLISON, Sep 16, 1930.

Joseph Gibson ALLISON, 1878-1960; Florence (HEADINGS), 1882-1951.

Margaret E. ALLISON, 1874-1960, daughter of J.R. & S.T. ALLISON.

Mary Emma ALLISON, 1848-1930.

Maurice Beck ALLISON, 1879-1938.

Ruth Anne ALLISON, Oct 15, 1933.

William Allen ALLISON, 1844-1892.

Donald E. AURANDT, 1920-1980.

Thomas H. BAILEY, 1854-1928; Margaret, 1852-1931.

Archibald M. BAKER, Jan 11, 1897-Dec 6, 1977; Mazie E. (SNYDER), Aug 24, 1896-Mar 31, 1972.

Blair Wilson BAKER, 1899-1966.

Camilla J. BAKER, 1925-1940.

Clair David BAKER, 1899-1961, T-5 Co. A, 715th Regt R O BN, World War II.

Wilbert R. BAKER, 1908-1976; Mary V. SMOKER, 1916; Harold S. ECKLEY, 1952; M. Carol (BAKER), 1933.

Gilbert J. BAKER, 1908-1985; Helen M., 1906-1995.

Harry G. BAKER, 1874-1960; Ella M., 1875-1925.

Lawrence H. BAKER, d. Jan 14, 1966; Myrtle T., d Jan 13, 1990.

Wilbert Ray BAKER, Mar 2, 1908-Oct 20, 1976, PFC US ARMY, World War II.

Celia C. BARR, 1912-1966; Clara M., 1910-1966.

Charles L. BARR, Oct 12, 1889-May 19, 1981.

Dora E. BARR, Nov 25, 1876-Oct 25, 1963.

John Walter BARR, 1876-1957; Ada Myrtle (RANDOLPH), 1876-1953.

Seibert A. BARR, 1908-1984; Daisy M., 1918.

Wilbur B. BARR, Sep 25, 1896-Nov 29, 1963; Ralph F., Feb 19, 1895-Sep 10, 1973.

William M. BARR, 1862-1946; Dora L., 1870-1938.

Harry S. BARTH, 1896-1954, CO I 29 Engineers, World War I

Rose Ann BECK, 1954-1954.

Lillian (BORDELL) BILLSBOROUGH, 1900-1986.

Charles W. BORDELL, 1879-1951; Esther E., 1888-194?

Fred B. BORDELL, 1900-1950; M. Pearl, 1902-2003.

Harvey E. BORDELL, Aug 15, 1869-Jun 18, 1955; Minnie V., Dec 20, 1868-Apr 3, 1950.

Joseph E. BORDELL, 1855-1939; Olive C., 1871-1952.

Gaius M. BORING, 1879-1971; Carrie E., 1882-1959.

William H. BORING, 1910-1983; Frances H., 1912-1968.

Robert Earl BRATTON, 1923-1988; Doris Jean, 1932-2009.

William C. BRENNEMAN, 1901-1988; Ruth L., 1900-1960.

Anna E. BROWN, 1908-1991.

E. Porter BROWN, 1913-1999; Marian (METZ), 1915-1983.

Fred W. BROWN, 1879-1950; Margaret E., 1885-1984.

William I. BROWN, 1884-1968; Cora Ruth, 1897-1978.

Dale D. BUCHANAN, 1908-1998; Ruth I., 1912-1993.

Dane Aubrey BYLER, Apr 4, 1898-Jun 21, 1947; Dorothy BYLER HOSTETLER, Sep 4, 1901-Feb 10, 1969.

Fleta G. BYLER, 1894-1990.

John A. BYLER, Jun 23, 1917-Feb 3, 1943, 1st LT US ARMY Air Corps, World War II.

Landis Raymond BYLER, 1894-1972, World War I.

Adolph CHOP

A. Bradford CIVITTS

Hoyle E.CIVITTS

Mary L. CIVITTS

Sherman CIVITTS

Fred CODER

Grant J. CODER

Grant U. CODER

Donald CONNER

Luther CONNER

Samuel CONNER

John COSSAUNE

John CRANOR

Ruth A. (SIEBER) CROWDER

Eugene CROWNOVER

Floyd CROWNOVER

S. Frank CULBERTSON

Cole CULLEN

CULLEN Monument

J. Melvin DIFFENDERFER

John DIFFENDERFER

Frank DREWETT

Gerold DUNKLE

Clark FLEMING

Irvin FLEMING

John Clark FLEMING

John Philip GETTER

Mary L. GRAHAM

Meredith K. GRAHAM

Charles GRAY

Raymond Claude GRIFFIN

Randall A. GRIFFITH

Thomas S. GUTTRIDGE

Stephen HALLER

Charles R. HAMPSON

Pauline HANAWALT

Charles M. HEADINGS

Freeman HEADINGS       

Bernard HEFFERNEN

Chester HIMES      

Charles HOFFMAN        

George HOSTETLER      

John W. HOSTETLER    

A. Pauline HUEY         

Andrew HUEY

Fred A. HUEY                  

Gilbert B. HUEY               

Harry HUEY                   

James HUEY                  

Martha E. HUEY                

Mildred HUEY                

Stanley HUEY               

Arthur JONES                 

Samuel JONES                 

Paul A. KAUFFMAN              

Ray KAUFFMAN                

Harry KAYSER

M. Robert KELLER-1              

M. Robert KELLER-2            

Mary KELLER                  

Raymond L. KELLER             

Armour KENNEDY               

Charles KENNEDY              

David K.KENNEDY              

David KENNEDY             

H. Dean KENNEDY            

Harry KENNEDY             

Jesse KENNEDY              

John KENNEDY               

Joseph KENNEDY            

William KENNEDY              

Arletta M. KING            

John C. KING                    

John W. KING                  

Martin KING                  

Carl KNAPP                   

Forest KNEPP

Jane KNIBIEHLY              

Sharon KNODE                 

Baby Girl KUPETZ             

Nick KUPETZ                 

Atlas KURTZ                 

Dale KURTZ                

Donna L. KURTZ              

William KURTZ               

Levi LEWIS                 

Harold LOCKHOFF                                         

John P. MARTIN              

Margaret MARTIN

Hazel E. MATEER, Oct 26, 1907-Jan 4, 2000.      

James MATEER                 

Lawrence MATEER              

Rush MATEER                 

Solomon MATEER               

Walter MATEER               

Harold MCCARL                

Claudia METZ                 

METZ Monument               

Porter W. METZ                

Rachel METZ                  

S.F. METZ Memorial            

Samuel F. METZ                

Samuel METZ                 

Lloyd MOWERY-1               

Lloyd MOWERY-2               

Lloyd MOWERY-3              

Laurie M. MUSSER              

James Naumoff               

Edgar NOON                   

Alma J. PETERSON              

James A. POWELL               

Margaret C. POWELL           

Benjamin REESE               

James M. RHODES               

Rhoda RHODES                 

John ROYER                   

RUMBAUGH Monument           

Robert K. RUMBAUGH            

James SAYERS                 

S.Eleanor SAYERS           

Kenneth SHERLOCK            

Charles T.SIEBER             

Charles SIEBER                         

William J. SIPE               

Chester SMITH-1              

Chester SMITH-2              

George SMITH                 

Joanne M. SMITH               

M. Nadine SMITH               

William A. SMITH              

Jesse SNYDER-1               

Jesse SNYDER-2              

Samuel SNYDER                

Jason SPECHT                

Margaret E. SPOTTS            

Benjamin STRAUSSER-1         

Benjamin STRAUSSER-2        

Ella M. STUCK                 

Lori SUNDAY                 

Charles TAYLOR               

William TAYLOR               

George A. THOMAS             

Carl UPDEGROVE               

David UPDEGROVE            

William UPDEGROVE                                

Taylor WARD                  

Anna WEBB                    

George WEBB                  

John A. WEBB                  

WEBB Monument               

T.A.W. WEBB                    

Amos WELFLEY                 

George WELFLEY              

James WELFLEY                

Norman WELFLEY              

Robert C. WELFLEY            

Ronald WELFLEY              

Ruth WELFLEY                 

George WESTOVER              

Raymond ZOOK    

 

 

 

 

 

Mifflin County USGenWeb Archives ~ Tombstone Photos

Mifflin County USGenWeb Archives ~ Cemetery Records

Mifflin County USGenWeb Archives

USGenWeb Archives Project: Pennsylvania

USGenWeb Archives

USGenWeb

Copyright 1997-2016, USGenWeb Archives and Individual File Contributors

This page is maintained by Josie Baughman and Karen Rhodes

Last update 01/01/2016