Yellow Springs Cemetery

aka Henry's Church Cemetery

Catharine Township, Blair County, PA

Views 1, 2, 3

A Project of Blair County USGenWeb Archives

Copyright Information
All photos are by law copyrighted by the photographers,
have been contributed by the copyright-holding photographers for researchers' personal use only,
and may not be copied to other projects without the written permission of the photographer.

Photo Submission Form

All photos and contributed by Abby Bowman & Ellis Michaels, unless otherwise noted

A-G    H-L    M-R    S-Z

Donald L. Anders, 11/26/1932-11/7/1968

George E. Anders, 7/24/1918-12/12/2000, Cpl. U.S. A.A.C. World War II

Raymond B. Anders, 1928-1957, U.S. A.A.F.

Roy Anders, 1894-1967  Myrtle I. Anders, 1898-1964

Herman L. Anderson, 1899-1992  Esther M. Anderson, 1897-1981

Alfred D. Aurandt, 1875-1982  Martha E. Aurandt, 1878-1945

Catharine S. H. Aurandt, d. 11/28/1903, a. 66y 7m 28d, w/o Jacob Aurandt

Daniel Aurandt, 1829-1915  Malinda Aurandt, 1830-1918

David Aurandt, d. 6/9/1849, a. 58y 3m 17d

Ellis M. Aurandt, 1883-1915

George W. Aurandt, 7/1/1845-9/18/1916  Rebecca Aurandt, w/o George W. Aurandt

Harry H. Aurandt, d. 5/21/1862, a. 1m, s/o Jacob & C. S. H. Aurandt

Harvey S. Aurandt (2), s/o David Aurandt

Jacob Aurandt, 10/8/1831-9/9/1908

Jacob B. Aurandt (2, 3), d. 9/10/1860, s/o D. Aurandt

James C. Aurandt, 1870-1913

Laura R. Aurandt, d. 2/5/1870, d/o Jacob & C. S. H. Aurandt

Margaret S. Aurandt, d. 7/28/1885, a. 88y 1m, w/o David Aurandt

Massey M. Aurandt, 1864-1916

Paul S. Aurandt, 1902-1965, Pvt. 636 Tk. Des. Btn. U.S. Army World War II

William J. Aurandt, d. 5/18?/1887, a. 3y 7m 29d?

William L. Aurandt, 2/13/1921-5/2/1979, Cpl. U.S. Marines World War II

Sarah Baird, d. 1/18/1891, a. 83y 3m 1d, w/o Jonathan Baird

Clement E. Barkley, 1890-1953

Samuel H. Beck (2), 1896-1975  Leona T. Beck, 1896, 1947

Leonard L. Bennett, 1923-2003, 890 CML Co. AO (MH) World War II

Annie Berkholder, a. 11y 16d, d/o J. M. & L. Berkholder

Richard A. Bigelow, 8/1/1958-5/16/2003

William H. Bigelow, 5/16/1934-5/10/1992

Stephenson E. Blake, 1972-2005

Irma E. Bousum (2), a. 1yr 4m 7d, d/o J. M. & N. T. Bousum

James M. Bousum, 3/30/1867-12/6/1936  Nora T. Bousum, d. 9/5/1908, a. 34y 4d  Richard Paul Bousum, 8/26/1896-3/25/1974

Fred C. Brantner, 10/4/1890-3/24/1980  Elsie M. Brantner, 1/9/1900-4/23/1992

James Edgar Brantner, 11/9/1912-1/10/1984

Mollie C. Brantner, 1874-1966  Catherine M. Brantner, 1908-1993

N. Jane Bumgardner, 11/26/1927-6/27/2001

Harrison M. Burns, 1867-1937

Lucy A. Burns, d. 3/7?/1880, a. 38y ?m 16d, w/o George Burns, d/o Jonathan & Sarah Beard

Suzanne Colyer Capute, 12/20/1946-3/11/2005

James Clark, d. 3/13/1868, a. abt. 75y

Cecil H. Colyer, 1903-1976

Charles C. Colyer, 1884-1957  Margaret S. Colyer, 1877-1955

Solomon Conaway, d. 2/25/1870?, a. 13y 9m 27d, s/o Isaac & Mary Conaway

Bertha Mae Conner, 1919-1999

Leo R. Conner, 1941-1970

Raymond Guy Conner, 1899-1963  Alice Maud Conner, 1908-1997

Estella V. Cunningham, 1886-1943

Harry G. Cunningham, 1880-1964  Margaret A. Cunningham, 1899-1931

Infant Cunningham, d. 7/3, 1904, d/o H. G. & B. L. Cunningham

R. Paul Cunningham, 1885-1966

W. Paul Cunningham, 1919-1991

Nettie Davis-Combs, 1881-1966

Ivan Wayne Davis, 1898-1919

Winfield S. Davis, d. 12/6/1862, a. 2y 2d, s/o Joseph & Eve Davis

George L. Dean, d. 1/10/188?, a. 11m 24d, s/o J. S. Dean

Infant Dell, d. 1949, d/o James & Margaret Dell

Marian E. Dell, 1919-1975

R. Clair Dell, 1886-1968  Alda B. Dell, 1889-1977

Robert Dell, 1918-1942

Christiana Delozier, d. 9/15/1881, a. 36y 21d, w/o Daniel Delozier

Daniel Delozier, d. 1/4/1884, a. 46y 7m

? Downing, d. 2/8/1878, a. 1y 11m 8d, d/o D. Downing

Charles W. Downing, 1886-1965  Anna B. Downing, 1888-1964

David Stewart Downing, 1870-1951  Maude Beck Downing, 1864-1956

Edna B. Downing, 1913-1976  Helen E. Downing, 1908-1972

James W. Downing, d. 8/11/1881, a. 81y 24d

James W. Downing, d. 6/21/1876, a. 1y 8m 8d

Mary M. Downing, d. 2/22/1880, a. 71y 8m 14d

Delila Dunlap, d. 4/23/1861, a. 5y 11m 21d, s/o Joseph & Nancy Dunlap

Charles A. Dunn, Sr., 8/3/1927-9/30/1985, Seaman 1/C US Navy World War II

Harry F. Eastep, 12/16/1875-12/11/1886

Eric G. Eckblade, 1902-1957  Helen M. Eckblade, 1906-1976

Harold G. Eckblade, 8/1/1929-2/8/1979  Yoshiko Eckblade, 9/10/1933-9/7/1984

Linda Kay Eckblade, 23/13/1948-5/21/1948, d/o Eric G. & Helen M. Eckblade

Robert E. Eckblade, 1935-1992

Phyllis F. Edelen, 1920-1993

Andrew Foster England (2), 4/20/1987-3/2/1996

Foster W. England (2), 3/11/1906-8/16/1995, Pvt. US Army Air Corps  Frances C. England, 1916-1983

R. Raymond England, 1/30/1895-12/27/1981  Emma England, 11/17/1907-5/23/1996  Carol Ann England, 3/18/1938-9/14/1961

Bertie V. Estep (2), d. 6/27/1873, a. 3y 10m 12d, d/o Wm. & Anna Estep

Katy A. Estep, d. 6/20/1862, a. 3y 5m 18d, d/o George & Elizabeth Estep

Molley A. Estep, d. 12/30/1865, a. 5w 2d, d/o George & Elizabeth Estep

Nannie Estep (2), d. 12/15?/1972?, 6y 10m

Nannie Estep, d. 4/?/1864, d/o George & Elizabeth Estep

Howard W. Fagan, 1892-1978  Ethel M. Fagan, 1895-1952

J. H. Fagan, 1867-1924

Mary C. Fagan, 1867-1930

Donald E. Farringer (2), 7/23/1929-7/30/2005 

John Fay, 1884-1955

Edith A. Fink (2), d. 11/5/1898, a. 5y 1m 8d, d/o B. F. & D. Fink

Thomas W. Fisher, 11/6/1920-4/10/2000

Ella C. Flaig, 1870-1963

Gerald K. Flaig, 1917-1957, Master Sgt. 648th Eng. Topographic Btn. World War II

David Warren Focht, 1/28/1889-6/18/1962  Flora May Focht, 10/3/1887-7/27/1960

Glenn D. Focht (2), 2/19/1920-8/11/2002, Cpl. 12th Inf. 4th Div. US Army, World War II

Howard M. Focht, 1912-1966  Sylvia A. Focht, 1912-1988

Lorraine A. Focht, 4/21/1916-11/2/1995

Margaret E. Focht, 7/20/1931-7/8/1980

Catharine Foglezang, 2/1/1799-8/13/1988, a. 78y 6m 12d

David E. Fonner, 1902-1966, Pfc. 3rd Service Com. US Army World War II

Grace N. Fonner, 1/2/1908-3/29/2002

Frank Forshey, 2/26/1892-9/25/1984  Joanna Walker Forshey, 2/20/1893-5/7/1956

Oscar D. Forshey, 1/7/1922-11/19/1973, Pfc. US Army World War II

Paul M. Forshey, Sr. (2), 12/10/1925-7/18/1986, Cpl. US Army World War II

Raymond F. Forshey, 12/26/1920-10/18/1983, Pfc. US Army World War II

Cath. Free (2), 3/1/1827-10/6/1896

Geo. W. Free, 5/15/1818-3/2/1891

Saml. B. Free, 11/16/1864-10/3/1896

William Lloyd Free, d. 3/21/1877, a. 5y 5m 18d, s/o G. W. & C. Free

Charles M. Gardner (2), 1866-1951  Lucy M. Gardner, 1874-1941

Ella I. Gardner, 1874-1920

Martin Gates (2), 4/28/1838-9/21/1914

Florence C. Gormish, 1914-1998

G. Marion Gray, 2/5/1918-12/3/1981, Sgt. US Army World War II

George W. Gray, 4/1/1893-5/20/1953  Luella B. Gray, 8/5/1894-1/28/1970

Nancy Gray (2), 2/9/1876, a. 42y, w/o G. W. Gray

William W. Gray, 1865-1941  Loretto Gray, 1872-1955

George Landis Greaser, 3/30/1949-4/2/2005

Ernest E. Grove, 1915-2003  Clara R. Grove, 1918-2000

George H. Grove, 1907-1961

Return to Top of Page

Copyright 2007-2014.  All Rights Reserved

Blair County USGenWeb Archives - Tombstone Photos

Blair County USGenWeb Archives - Cemetery Records

Blair County USGenWeb Archives

USGenWeb Tombstone Project: Pennsylvania Registry

USGenWeb Archives Project: Pennsylvania