The URL for this free site index is http://www.usgwarchives.net/oh/ohfiles.htm
Click here if you are stuck in a frame or want to go to the index page.



USGW Archives Project Logo
Licking County
Table of Contents
OHGenWeb Archives Logo

This page was last updated Tuesday, 10-Sep-2013 22:29:12 EDT

Return to Holy Cross Cemetery Photos Table of Contents
Holy Cross Cemetery, City of Pataskala, Ohio.; Chapel Mausoleum
Text Transcription Of The Photos Listed Below
Sign For Holy Cross Cemetery, 11539 National Road S.W., U.S. Route 40 East, 
Pataskala, Licking County Ohio 43062-8304

Holy Cross Cemetery
11539 National Road S.W.
U.S. Route 40 East
Pataskala, OH 43062-8304
740-927-4442
Fax: 740-927-4645
Hours: 8:00 a.m. - sunset

The Roman Catholic Diocese of Columbus Holy Cross Cemetery, Information & Map Link
Photographs Copyright and Submitted by Ron Cruikshank, May 2013
Please Note: Click on underlined name to view tombstone image.
ROW #1: SURNAME, GIVEN NAME - REMAINDER OF TRANSCRIPTION/NOTES
NOTES: DATES IN ( )s ARE CALCULATED BY TRANSCRIBER; MAIDEN NAMES ARE IN ITALICS

Chapel Mausoleum Chapel Mausoleum
North Inside
NICHE CH NI 41 B1: Villarroel, Ana Maria - b. 1902 - d. 1995; Shares marker with Ana Adela
NICHE CH NI 41 B2: Villarroel, Ana Adela - b. 1938 - d. Unk; Shares marker with Ana Maria
NICHE CH NI 43 D1: Eckel, Michael C - b. 1955 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Linda A
NICHE CH NI 44 D1: Eckel, Linda A - b. 1952 - d. 2006; Shares marker with Michael C
NICHE CH NI 43 C1: Dupler, Alan C - b. 1931 - d. Unk/Uncut; US NAVY BT 1 KOREA VETERAN
NICHE CH NI 44 C1: Dupler, Peggy A Carroll - b. 1937 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Alan C
NICHE CH NI 43 B1: Gretz, John A - b. 1928 - d. 2008; US NAVY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH NI 44 C1: Gretz, Genevieve E 'Genie' - b. 1940 - d. 2003; Shares marker with John A
NICHE CH NI 43 A1: Martensen, Mark J - b. 1954 - d. 2012; Shares marker with Lora A
NICHE CH NI 43 C1: Martensen, Lora A - b. 1971 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Mark J
NICHE CH NI 44 A1: Hill, Adele A - b. 1924 - d. 2006
NICHE CH NI 45 D1: Streng, Ralph L - b. 1920 - d. 2004; SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH NI 45 D2: Streng, Ruth - b. 1919 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Ralph L
NICHE CH NI 47 C1: Interrant, Russell - b. 1928 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Frances
NICHE CH NI 47 C1: Interrant, Frances - b. 1930 - d. Unk/Uncut; shares marker with Russell
NICHE CH NI 47 B1: Dukovcic, Daniel T - b. 1932 - d. 1997; US NAVY VETERAN
NICHE CH NI 47 B2: Dukovcic, Mary C - b. 1932 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Daniel T
NICHE CH NI 48 B1: Kreim, Kristopher D - b. 1985 - d. 2007
NICHE CH NI 50 D1: Steen, Raymond R - b. 1928 - d. 2001; Shares marker with Elleen L
NICHE CH NI 50 D1: Steen, Elleen L - b. 1926 - d. 2013; Shares marker with Raymond R
NICHE CH NI 51 D1: Summa, Lisa A - b. 1965 - d. 2008
NICHE CH NI 50 C1: Biega, Joseph A - b. 1932 - d. 2009; US NAVY KOREA VETERAN
NICHE CH NI 51 C1: Biega, Catherine - b. 1932 - d. 2005; Shares marker with Joseph A
NICHE CH NI 50 B1: Sorg, Clarence R - b. 1921 - d. 2004; INFANTRY AND ARMY AIR FORCE WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH NI 51 B1: Sorg, Vera L - b. 1926 - d. 2006; Shares marker with Clarence R
NICHE CH NI 50 A1: Snyder, James R - b. 1946 - d. 2007; SGT E-4 USAF 1966-1970 THAILAND VIETNAM ERA VETERAN
NICHE CH NI 51 D1: Summa, Carol A - b. 1941 - d. 2008; Shares marker with Leonard F
NICHE CH NI 52 C1: Summa, Leonard F - b. 1938 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Carol A
NICHE CH NI 52 C1: Shepard, Daniel C - b. 1915 - d. 2000; US AIR FORCE WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH NI 53 C1: Shepard, Rachel E - b. 1919 - d. 2005; Shares marker with Daniel C
NICHE CH NI 52 B1: Ridge, Martin J. Sr. - b. 1920 - d. 2004; US ARMY AIR CORP WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH NI 53 B1: Ridge, June L Stephenson - b. 1928 - Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Martin J. Sr.
NICHE CH NI 52 A1: Davidek, William J - b. 1933 - d. 2011; LT COL US AIR FORCE VETERAN
NICHE CH NI 52 A1: Davidek, Rita A - b. 1932 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with William J
NICHE CH NI 53 A1: Askew, Dana M - b. 1983 - d.2003; 'Beloved Son and Brother'
ROW #2: SURNAME, GIVEN NAME - REMAINDER OF TRANSCRIPTION/NOTES
NOTES: DATES IN ( )s ARE CALCULATED BY TRANSCRIBER; MAIDEN NAMES ARE IN ITALICS

South Inside
NICHE CH SI 54 D1: Napolitano, Unknown No Marker
NICHE CH SI 55 D1: Napolitano, Unknown No Marker
NICHE CH SI 54 C1: Ellsworth, Edward A - b. 1923 - d. 2008; US NAVY-SUBMARINE SERVICE WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SI 55 C1: Ellsworth, Mildred L Mihalik - b. 1924 - d. 2011; Shares marker with Edward A
NICHE CH SI 54 B1: Bender, Robert R - b. Unk/Uncut; US ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SI 55 B1: Bender, Norma J - b. 1930 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Robert R
NICHE CH SI 54 A1: Bender, Jeffrey L - b. 1955 - D. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH SI 55 A1: Lombardo, James S 'Uncle Jimmy' - b. 1946 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH SI 56 D1: Kapavik, Walter J - b. 1935 - d. Unk/Uncut; US AIR FORCE VETERAN
NICHE CH SI 57 D1: Kapavik, Carolyn F - b. 1939 - d. 2006; Shares markery with Walter J
NICHE CH SI 56 C1: Murphy, Charles E - b. 1917 - d. 2010; US ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SI 57 C1: Murphy, Rosemary C - b. 1910 - d. 1998; Shares marker with Charles E
NICHE CH SI 56 B1: Brennan, Richard G - b. 1914 - d. 1993; CWO W-4 US ARMY (RET) WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SI 57 B1: Brennan, Ada M - b. 1923 - d. 2013; Shares marker with Richard G
NICHE CH SI 56 A1: Reynolds, Philip H - b. 1949 - d. 2010; SP4 US ARMY VETERAN
NICHE CH SI 57 A1: Reynolds, Glenda A - b. 1953 - d. Unk/Uncut;
NICHE CH SI 58 C1: Brown, Paul H - b. 1923 - d. 1993; Shares marker with Edith L
NICHE CH SI 58 C2: Brown, Edith L - b. 1929 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares market with Paul H
NICHE CH SI 58 B1: Marsh, Ralph V - b. 1923 - d. 2007; Shares marker with Jessie Hope
NICHE CH SI 58 B2: Marsh, Jessie Hope Strickland - b. 1926 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Ralph V
NICHE CH SI 58 A1: Warthman, Matthew J - b. 1975 - d. Unk/Uncut; shares marke with Rebecca R
NICHE CH SI 58 A2: Warthman, Rebecca R - b. 1976 - d. 2011; Shares marker with Matthew J
NICHE CH SI 59 C1: Bruck, H. John 'Bud' - b. 1929 - d. 2008; Shares marker with Barbara A
NICHE CH SI 59 C2: Bruck, Barbara A Lockerman - b. 1932 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with 'Bud'
NICHE CH SI 59 B1: Weber, Robert H - b. 1923 - d. 2007; US ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SI 59 B2: Weber, Geraldine A Haffey - b. 1925 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Robert H
NICHE CH SI 59 A1: Miga, John - b. 1918 - d. 1997; (RET) CAPT US ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SI 59 A2: Miga, Mary D - b. 1923 - d. 2008; Shares marker with John
NICHE CH SI 60 C1: Lawecki, Zdzislaw W - b. 1925 - d. 2002; CAPT POLISH ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SI 60 C2: Lawecki, Zanna - b. 1937 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Zdzislaw W
NICHE CH SI 60 B1: Curtis, Philip P - b. 1911 - d. 2011; Shares marker with Helen Ann
NICHE CH SI 60 B2: Curtis, Helen Ann - b. 1911 - d. 2007; Shares marker with Philip P
NICHE CH SI 61 C2: Dolder, Albert C. Sr. - b. 1934 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Lillian I
NICHE CH SI 61 C1: Dolder, Lillian I - b. 1937 - d. 2008; Shares marker with Albert C. Sr.
NICHE CH SI 62 C1: McCauliff, Donald J - b. 1926 - d. 2009; US NAVY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SI 62 C2: McCauliff, Theresa F - b. 1925 - d. 2012; Shares marker with Donald J
NICHE CH SI 61 B1: Resch, Frank J - b. 1933 - d. 2010; CAPT US AIR FORCE VETERAN
NICHE CH SI 61 B2: Resch, Geraldine L - b. 1932 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Frank and Thomas
NICHE CH SI 62 B1: Resch, Thomas J - b. 1959 - d. 2009; 'Beloved Son and Brother'
NICHE CH SI 63 D1: Kachurak, Michael J - b. 1945 - d. Unk/Uncut; US NAVY VIETNAM VETERAN
NICHE CH SI 64 D1: Kachurak, Mary E Boesch - b. 1946 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Michael J
NICHE CH SI 63 C1: Cafarella, Frank J - b. 1927 - d. 2003; US NAVY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SI 64 C1: Cafarella, Grace W Lutz - b. 1927 - d.Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Frank J
NICHE CH SI 63 B1: Sluder, Roger L. Sr. - b. 1939 - d. 2007; Shares marker with Karen M
NICHE CH SI 64 B1: Sluder, Karen M - b. 1941 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Roger L
NICHE CH SI 63 A1: Williams, Jerome V - b. 1924 - d. 2004; LT COL US AIR FORCE (RET) WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SI 63 A1: Williams, Martha J - b. 1925 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Jerome V
NICHE CH SI 65 D1: Popovic, Raymond C - b. 1933 - d. 1999; Shares marker with Delores J
NICHE CH SI 65 D2: Popovic, Delores J - b. 1934 - d. 1994; Shares marker with Raymond C
NICHE CH SI 65 B2: Hostenske, William C - b. 1919 - d. 1994; CWO W-4 US AIR FORCE (RET) WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SI 65 B1: Hostenske, Mary S - b. 1923 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with William C
NICHE CH SI 65 A1: Stumbaugh, Delmer C - b. 1923 - d. Unk/Uncut; US ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SI 65 A2: Stumbaugh, Catherine M Kay - b. 1922 - d. 2012; Shares marker with Delmer C
ROW #3: SURNAME, GIVEN NAME - REMAINDER OF TRANSCRIPTION/NOTES
NOTES: DATES IN ( )s ARE CALCULATED BY TRANSCRIBER; MAIDEN NAMES ARE IN ITALICS

West North Outside
NICHE CH WNO 6 F1: Shadle, Paul T - b. 1955 - d. 1992
NICHE CH WNO 12 F1: Barna, John T - b. 1926 - d. 1998; US NAVY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH WNO 4 D1: DeWitt, Marjorie Ann - b. 1941 - d. 2006; Shares marker with Donald William
NICHE CH WNO 10 D1: DeWitt, Donald William - b. 1947 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Marjorie Ann
NICHE CH WNO 16 D1: DeWitt, Margaret Ann - b. 1945 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 3 C1: Barnette, Vicki M - b. 1955 - d. 2009
NICHE CH WNO 9 C1: Gordon, Margaret 1926 - d. 2009
NICHE CH WNO 2 B1: Kuzela, Karel Jr. - b. 1942 - d. 2003
NICHE CH WNO 8 B1: Kuzela, Marie - b. 1938 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 1 A1: Smith, Rhea H - b. 1897 - d. 1991
NICHE CH WNO 7 A1: Hafner, Nivarde - b. 1919 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 13 A1: Hafner, Robert H. Jr. - b. 1918 - d. 2002
NICHE CH WNO 22 D1: DeLaughder, Michael Lee - b. 1948 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 15 C1: Allevato, Anthoney C - b. 1938 - d. 2006
NICHE CH WNO 21 C1: Allevato, Rebecca E - b. 1944 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 14 B1: McGuinness, Thomas P - b. 1933 - d. 2005; US NAVY VETERAN
NICHE CH WNO 20 B1: McGuinness, Irene M - b. 1936 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 28 D1: Vagnone, John S - b. 1917 - d. 1994
NICHE CH WNO 34 D1: Vagnone, Rita M - b. 1922 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 26 B1: McKitrick, Collen H Northcott - b. 1929 - d. 2009
NICHE CH WNO 32 B1: Mullins, Edward B - b. 1963 - d. 2008
NICHE CH WNO 25 A1: Converse, Terrance M - b. 1946 - d. 1994; US ARMY VETERAN
NICHE CH WNO 31 A1: Converse, Donna L - b. 1948 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 42 F1: Federer, Donald G - b. 1932 - d. 2012; US NAVY KOREA VETERAN
NICHE CH WNO 48 F1: Federer, Jean L - b. 1931 - d. 2012
NICHE CH WNO 40 D1: Blubaugh, Otto J - b. 1922 - d. 2003; US AIR FORCE WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH WNO 46 D1: Blubaugh, Thelma E - b. 1915 - d. 2005
NICHE CH WNO 39 C1: Roehrenbeck, Raymond H - b. 1935 - d. Unk/Uncut; US ARMY VETERAN
NICHE CH WNO 45 C1: Roehrenbeck, Gloria M - b. 1936 - d. 2004
NICHE CH WNO 38 B1: Guilbert, Lucien Emmanuel - b. 1918 - d.2003; US ARMY AIR FORCE WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH WNO 37 A1: Laco, Joseph E - b. 1946 - d. unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 43 A1: Laco, Carol A - b. 1946 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 53 E1: Tomasko, Edward A - b. 1941 - d. 2010
NICHE CH WNO 52 D1: Kuhnash, Arthur R - b. 1938 - d. 2009
NICHE CH WNO 58 D1: Kuhnash, Catherine O - b. 1939 - d. 2012
NICHE CH WNO 51 C1: Amata, Timothy W - b. 1968 - d. 2005
NICHE CH WNO 51 C1: Amata, Baby Amata Boy Interment with Timothy
NICHE CH WNO 51 C1: Amata, Baby Amata Girl Interment with Timothy
NICHE CH WNO 56 B1: Kempner, Barbara S - b. (1933) - d. 2001
NICHE CH WNO 57 C1: Geng, Virginia L - b. 1941 - d. 2008
NICHE CH WNO 50 B1: Ware, Henry H - b. 1921 - d. 2005
NICHE CH WNO 49 A1: Majerus, David P - b. 1938 - d. 2003
NICHE CH WNO 55 A1: Majerus, Nancy C - b. 1940 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 65 E1: Pettibone, Terry L - b. 1947 - d. 2012
NICHE CH WNO 71 E1: Pettibone, Martha E - b. 1950 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 64 D1: Schillig, Robert F - b. 1928 - d. 2012
NICHE CH WNO 70 D1: Schillig, Miriam C - b. 1933 - d. 2008
NICHE CH WNO 63 C1: Williams, John J - b. 1950 - d. 2008; US ARMY VETERAN
NICHE CH WNO 69 C1: Sluder, Flora M Burchfield - b. 1920 - d. 1990
NICHE CH WNO 62 B 1: Vollkommer, Henry T - b. 1947 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 68 B 1: Vollkommer, Joan E - b. 1948 - d. 2001
NICHE CH WNO 61 A1: Thomas, Norman w - b. 1930 - d. 2003
NICHE CH WNO 67 A1: Thomas, Jean C - b. 1930 - d. 1994
NICHE CH WNO 83 E1: Lech, Ronald T - b. 1950 - d. 2012
NICHE CH WNO 76 D1: Cantin, Marjorie R - b. 1928 - d. 2009
NICHE CH WNO 82 D1: Ropp, Carl W - b. 1940 - d. 2010
NICHE CH WNO 75 C1: Zeller, Christopher M - b. 1962 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 81 C1: Zeller, Thomas E - b. 1963 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 74 B1: Zeller, James P - b. 1932 - d. 1988; US NAVY VETERAN
NICHE CH WNO 80 B1: Zeller, Patricia A - b. 1932 - d. 2009
NICHE CH WNO 73 A1: Gillis, James F - b. 1916 - d. 1994
NICHE CH WNO 79 A1: Gillis, Vivian M - b. 1927 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 89 E1: Callahan, Joseph - b. 1947 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 95 E1: Callahan, Sharon A - b. 1946 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 88 D1: Ranft, Doris T - b. 1926 - d. 2009
NICHE CH WNO 94 D1: Mackintosh, Gary P - b. 1954 - d. 2011
NICHE CH WNO 87 C1: Lech, Thomas F - b. 1918 - d. 1992
NICHE CH WNO 93 C1: Lech, Evelyn L - b. 1920 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 86 B1: Zeller, Timothy P - b. 1957 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 92 B1: Zeller, Julie M - b. 1959 -d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 85 A1: Sweitzer, Robert F - b. 1928 - d. Unk/Uncut; US ARMY KOREA VETERAN
NICHE CH WNO 91 A1: Sweitzer, Karol K - b. 1935 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 101 E1: Kish, Ronald A - b. 1942 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 107 E1: Kish, Lynda K - b. 1942 - d. 2012
NICHE CH WNO 100 D1: Saling, William C - b. 1923 - d. 2011
NICHE CH WNO 106 D1: Saling, Shriley V - b. 1934 - d. 2002
NICHE CH WNO 98 B1: Oliver, Samuel A - b. 1921 - d. 1998; US ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH WNO 104 D1: Oliver, Mary P 'Pat' - b. 1922 - d. 1998
NICHE CH WNO 97 A1: Grennan, Harriet - b. 1926 - d. 2012
NICHE CH WNO 103 A1: Grennan, Edward A. Jr. - b. 1924 - d. 1993; US NAVY WORLD WAR II - KOREA VETERAN
NICHE CH WNO 114 F1: Brody, John - b. 1920 - d. 2005; SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH WNO 120 F1: Brody, Helen - b. 1922 - d. 2010
NICHE CH WNO 112 D1: Botos, Steven L - b. 1948 - d. Unk/Uncut; US AIR FORCE VETERAN
NICHE CH WNO 118 D1: Botos, Mary Jean - b. 1947 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 111 C1: Shedlock, Rebecca M - b. 1959 - d. 2011
NICHE CH WNO 117 C1: Large, Alan D - b. 1942 - d. 2004; US AIR FORCE VETERAN VIETNAM
NICHE CH WNO 110 B1: Falasco, Joseph M - b. 1932 - d. 1998
NICHE CH WNO 116 B1: Dunlop, James C - b. 1940 - d. 1998
NICHE CH WNO 109 A1: Lee, Frederick B - b. 1931 - d. 1987
NICHE CH WNO 115 A1: Lee, Marianne T - b. 1933 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 126 F1: Kuhn, Thomas L - b. 1938 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 132 F1: Kuhn, Katherine J - b. 1942 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 129 C1: Brock, Douglas E - b. 1961 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 122 B1: Ballenger, Albert E - b. 1929 - d. 2000
NICHE CH WNO 128 B1: Ballenger, Carmen M - b. 1934 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 121 A1: Doherty, Robert E 'Bob' - b. 1928 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 127 A1: Doherty, Winifred M 'Winnie' - b. 1928 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 138 F1: Kelleher, George F - b. 1923 - d. Unk/Uncut; CMDR US NAVY VETERAN
NICHE CH WNO 144 F1: Kelleher, Katherine P - b. 1936 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 137 E1: Huck, Shane R - b. 1975 - d. 2013
NICHE CH WNO 142 D1: Valentine, Mary Ann - b. 1929 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 143 E1: Valentine, James H - b. 1928 - d. 2003
NICHE CH WNO 136 D1: Comoretto, Livio J - b. 1960 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 135 C1: Brock, Margaret 'Peg' - b. 1936 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 141 C1: Brock, W. Lee - b. 1931 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH WNO 134 B1: Lantry , Anita M Romani - b. 1930 - d. 1998
NICHE CH WNO 140 B1: Geis, Thomas S - b. 1937 - d. 2001
NICHE CH WNO 133 A1: Hedges, Robert H. Jr. - b. 1943 - d. 1997
NICHE CH WNO 139 A1: Hedges, Rita L - b. 1948 - d. Unk/Uncut
ROW #4: SURNAME, GIVEN NAME - REMAINDER OF TRANSCRIPTION/NOTES
NOTES: DATES IN ( )s ARE CALCULATED BY TRANSCRIBER; MAIDEN NAMES ARE IN ITALICS

South Outside
NICHE CH SO 1 F1: Cavanaugh, James F - b. 1917 - d. 2010; MAJ US AIR FORCE WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 1 F2: Cavanaugh, Virginia A - b. 1917 - d. 2006; Shares marker with James F
NICHE CH SO 1 D1: McLaughlin, Aloysius J - b. 1914 - d. 2000; 18th SP (SeaBees) NCB US NAVY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 1 D2: McLaughlin, Anne E - b. 1917 - d. 2011; Shares marker with Aloysius J
NICHE CH SO 1 C1: Lopo, Rudolph M - b. 1935 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Ursula P
NICHE CH SO 1 C2: Lopo, Ursula P - b. 1937 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Rudolph M
NICHE CH SO 1 B2: Cain, Clyde J - b. 1927 - d. 2010; US MARINE CORPS 1944-1946 VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 1 B1: Cain, Lillian McCarthy - b. 1925 - d. 2007; Shares marker with Clyde J
NICHE CH SO 2 F2: Spiers, Emmett J - b. 1910 - d. 2005; Shares marker with Nellie M
NICHE CH SO 2 F1: Spiers, Nellie M - b. 1911 - d. 1999; Shares marker with Emmett J
NICHE CH SO 2 E1: Sherman, Russell G - b. 1919 - d. 2012; US NAVY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 1 E2: Sherman, Mary F - b. 1925 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Russell G
NICHE CH SO 2 D2: Flaherty, James R - b. 1921 - d. 2001; US NAVY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 2 D1: Flaherty, Kathryn E - b. 1923 - d. 1999; Shares marker with James R
NICHE CH SO 2 B1: Caputo, Louis F - b. 1922 - d. 2004; SGT US AIR FORCE WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 2 B2: Caputo, Mary J - b. 1917 - d. 2008; Shares marker with Louis F
NICHE CH SO 2 A1: Vacca, Ernest M - b. 1927 - d. 2013; (Obituary) Shares marker with M. Jean
NICHE CH SO 2 A2: Vacca, M. Jean - b. 1932 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Ernest M
NICHE CH SO 3 F1: Hanna, Eugene M - b. 1927 - d. 1999; Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Dorothy J
NICHE CH SO 3 F2: Hanna, Dorothy J - b. 1934 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Eugene M
NICHE CH SO 3 E1: Strutner, Gerald E - b. 1936 - d. 2011; Shares marker with Joyce E
NICHE CH SO 3 E2: Strutner, Joyce E Sallee - b. 1952 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Gerald E
NICHE CH SO 3 D2: Lech, Richard A - b. 1925 - d. 1999; US AIR FORCE WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 3 D1: Lech, Phyliss L - b. 1926 - d. 1998; Shares marker with Richard A
NICHE CH SO 3 C2: Rybinski, Raymond A - b. 1926 - d. 2007; Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Marcelyn L
NICHE CH SO 3 C1: Rybinski, Marcelyn Mone - b. 1921 - d. 2001; Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Raymond A
NICHE CH SO 3 B1: Atkins, Roy H - b. 1917 - d. 1995; US AIR FORCE WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 3 B2: Atkins, Mary Alice - b. 1919 - d. Unknown; Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Roy H
NICHE CH SO 3 A1: Corcoran, Daniel L - b. 1936 - d. 1998; Shares marker with Mary Anne
NICHE CH SO 3 A2: Corcoran, Mary Anne Stickney - b. 1938 - d. 2005; Shares marker with Daniel L
NICHE CH SO 4 F2: Fenneman, James E - b. 1928 - d. 2005; Shares marker with Shirley A
NICHE CH SO 4 F1: Fenneman, Shirley A - b. 1931 - d. 2001; Shares marker with James E
NICHE CH SO 4 E2: Strutner, Robert E - b. 1926 - d. 2004; US ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 4 E1: Strutner, Frances V - b. 1926 - d. 2002; Shares marker with Robert E
NICHE CH SO 4 D1: Callahan, John A - b. 1939 - d. Unk/Uncut; 1ST US ARMY VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 4 D2: Callahan, Shirley A - b. 1938 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with John A
NICHE CH SO 4 C1: Rieser, Harold J - b. 1914 - d. 2002; Shares marker with Magdaline T
NICHE CH SO 4 C2: Rieser, Magdaline T - b. 1921 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Harold J
NICHE CH SO 4 B1: Masi, Ralph L - b. 1952 - d. Unk/Uncut; US AIR FORCE 1948-1973 VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 4 B2: Masi, Lorraine R - b. 1931 - d. Unk/Uncut; US AIR FORCE 1951-1952 VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 4 A2: Humphries, John J - b. 1923 - d. 2012; US ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 4 A1: Humphries, Rita M - b. 1924 - d. 2012; Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with John J
NICHE CH SO 5 F1: Fornadley, Raymond - b. 1930 - d. Unk/Uncut; US AIR FORCE RETIRED VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 6 F1: Fornadley, M. Lois - b. 1930 - d. 2001
NICHE CH SO 5 D1: Large, Michael C - b. 1952 - d. 1993
NICHE CH SO 5 C1: Dalton, Leo R - b. 1931 - d. 2000; US NAVY KOREA VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 5 B1: Crane, Theodore T - b. 1923 - d. 1992; US ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 5 A1: Humphries, Gregory J - b. 1952 - d. 1994
NICHE CH SO 6 E1: Garcia, America - b. 1926 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH SO 6 D1: Large, Edith E - b. 1927 - d. 1994
NICHE CH SO 6 C1: Dalton, Wanda F - b. 1936 - d. 2013
NICHE CH SO 7 A1: Karpik, Francis V - b. 1924 - d. 2004
NICHE CH SO 7 F1: Mohr, Robert L - b. 1929 - d. 1996; S SGT US ARMY KOREA VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 7 E1: Garcia, Conrado S - b. 1919 - d. 2004
NICHE CH SO 7 D1: Large, Charles A - b. 1931 - d. 2002
NICHE CH SO 7 C1: Baur, Kathleen 'Katie' Bede - b. 1986 - d. 2002
NICHE CH SO 7 B1: Chilicki, Wayne C - b. 1957 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH SO 6 A1: Karpik, Paul J - b. 1921 - d. 2011; US NAVY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 8 F1: Nieters, James H - b. 1940 - d. Unk/Uncut; US ARMY VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 8 E1: Hesco , John - b. 1930 - d. 2001
NICHE CH SO 8 D1: Brewer, Billy D - b. 1938 - d. 2011; Shares marker with Donna K; US NAVY VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 8 D1: Augustine, Donna K - b. 1938 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Billy D
NICHE CH SO 8 C1: Dalton, Joseph Willaim - b. 1930 - d. 2013; 1ST LT US ARMY KOREA VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 8 B1: Astley, William J - b. 1922 - d. 1995; US AIR FORCE WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 8 B1: Astley, Mary C - b. 1922 - d. 2006; BRITISH ARTILLARY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 8 A1: Power, Madelyne J - b. 1933 - d. 1968
NICHE CH SO 8 F1: Neiters-Geis, Catherine M - b. 1940 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Therese E
NICHE CH SO 9 F1: Neiters-Geis, Therese E - b. 1933 - d. 1994; Shares marker with Catherine M
NICHE CH SO 9 E1: Abate, Theresa E D'Andrea/Hesco- b. 1916 - d. 2009
NICHE CH SO 10 B2: Lieb, Anthoney Blair - b. 1952 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH SO 9 C1: Dalton, Delores Jane - b. 1932 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH SO 9 B1: Herbert, Thomas J. Sr. - b. 1940 - d. 2008
NICHE CH SO 8 D1: Power, Patrick H - b. 1931 - d. Unk/Uncut; US AIR FORCE KOREA VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 10 F2: Gaus, Michael P - b. 1961 - d. 2002; Shares marker with Ellen J
NICHE CH SO 10 F1: Gaus, Ellen J - b. 1963 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Michael P
NICHE CH SO 10 E2: Markle, William E - b. 1947 - d. 2003; Shares marker with Laural
NICHE CH SO 10 E1: Markle, Laural Lieb - b. 1953 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with William E
NICHE CH SO 10 D1: Lieb, George Andrew - b. 1922 - d. 1999; US ARMY AIR CORPS WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 10 D2: Lieb, Ruth Alice - b. 1923 - d. 2007; Shares marker with George Andrew
NICHE CH SO 10 C1: Kuhn, Stanely C - b. 1926 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Helen M
NICHE CH SO 10 C2: Kuhn, Helen M - b. 1923 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Stanley C
NICHE CH SO 10 B1: Melick, Harold H - b. 1916 - d. 1996; Shares marker with Gisela G
NICHE CH SO 10 B2: Melick, Gisela G - b. 1913 - d. 2003; Shares marker with Harold H
NICHE CH SO 10 A2: Heath, Gerald P 'Jerry' - b. 1922 - d. 2001; LT COL US AIR FORCE RETIRED VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 10 A1: Heath, Betty C - b. 1925 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with 'Jerry'
NICHE CH SO 11 F1: Shedlock, Leo J - b. 1931 - d. Unk/Uncut; S SGT US ARMY KOREA VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 11 F2: Shedlock, Marion L - b. 1936 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Leo J
NICHE CH SO 11 E2: Sanderell, Francis H - b. 1936 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Elizabeth L
NICHE CH SO 11 E1: Sanderell, Elizabeth L - b. 1933 - d. 2007; Shares marker with Francis H
NICHE CH SO 11 D1: Gaus, Thomas N - b. 1935 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Ann M
NICHE CH SO 11 D2: Gaus, Ann M - b. 1936 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Thomas N
NICHE CH SO 11 C2: Hinterschied, Theo 'Ted' R - b. 1928 - d. 2008; US ARMY KOREA * SILVER STAR MEDAL * VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 11 C1: Hinterschied, Jane E - b. 1932 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with 'Ted'
NICHE CH SO 11 B2: Comoretto, Amadio J - b. 1925 - d. 2007; Shares marker with Caterina E
NICHE CH SO 11 B1: Comoretto, Caterina E - b. 1922 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Amadio J
NICHE CH SO 11 A2: Shackelford, James A - b. 1927 - d. 2008; US MILITARY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 11 A1: Shackelford, Margaret 'Peig' O'Connor - b. & d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with James A
NICHE CH SO 12 E1: Isaac, Hudson E - b. 1932 - d. Unk/Uncut; US NAVY KOREA VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 12 E2: Isaac, Theresa - b. 1935 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Hudson E
NICHE CH SO 12 D2: Staten, William E - b. 1942 - d. 2007; Shares marker with Mary-Jane
NICHE CH SO 12 D1: Staten, Mary Jane - b. Unk/Uncut - d. 2012; Shares marker with William E
NICHE CH SO 12 C1: Caccimelio, Ronald - b. 192- - d. 2002; Shares marker with Deloris
NICHE CH SO 12 C2: Caccimelio, Deloris - b. 1930 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Ronald
NICHE CH SO 12 B1: Thoburn, Paul K - b. 1929 - d. Unk/Uncut; US NAVY KOREA VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 12 B2: Thoburn, Carolyn M - b. 1929 - d. 2000; Shares marker with Paul K
NICHE CH SO 12 A2: Spearman, Herbert N - b. 1930 - d. 2009; Shares marker with Mary E; US NAVY VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 12 A1: Spearman, Mary E - b. 1923 - d. 1996; Shares marker with Herbert N
NICHE CH SO 13 F1: Slane, George E - b. 1926 - d. 1995; US NAVY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 13 F2: Slane , Janice - b. 1930 - d. 1997; Shares marker with George E
NICHE CH SO 13 E1: Baylin, John F- b. 1923 - d. 2008; CSM US ARMY RETIRED - WWII - KOREA - VIETNAM VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 13 E2: Baylin, Andree A - b. 1926 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with John F
NICHE CH SO 13 D1: Rock, Joseph - b. 1935 - d. 2003; Shares marker with Carmella
NICHE CH SO 13 D2: Rock , Carmella - b. 1935 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Joseph
NICHE CH SO 13 C1: Budd-Lucas, Schearl E - b. 1944 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Patricia A
NICHE CH SO 13 C2: Budd-Lucas, Patricia A - b. 1939 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Schearl E
NICHE CH SO 13 B1: Hartline-Jackson, Sandra K - b. 1942 - d. 1995; Shares marker with Theresa L
NICHE CH SO 13 B2: Hartline-Jackson, Theresa L - b. 1950 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Sandra K
NICHE CH SO 13 A2: DeRusha, Lawrence J - b. 1931 - d. Unk/Uncut; US AIR FORCE KOREA VETERAN
NICHE CH SO 13 A1: DeRusha, Victoria - b. 1929 - d. 2003; Shares marker with Lawrence J
ROW #5: SURNAME, GIVEN NAME - REMAINDER OF TRANSCRIPTION/NOTES
NOTES: DATES IN ( )s ARE CALCULATED BY TRANSCRIBER; MAIDEN NAMES ARE IN ITALICS

East Outside
NICHE CH EO 14 F1: Armentrout, David H. Sr. - b. 1935 - d. 2012; Shares marker with Judy
NICHE CH EO 14 F2: Armentrout, Judy - b. 1945 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with David H. Sr.
NICHE CH EO 14 C2: Russo, Joseph M - b. 1931 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Wanda N
NICHE CH EO 14 C1: Russo, Wanda N - b. 1933 - d. 2009; Shares marker with Joseph M
ROW #6: SURNAME, GIVEN NAME - REMAINDER OF TRANSCRIPTION/NOTES
NOTES: DATES IN ( )s ARE CALCULATED BY TRANSCRIBER; MAIDEN NAMES ARE IN ITALICS

North Outside
NICHE CH NO 28 F1: Justice, Harold G - b. 1932 - d. 2001; Shares marker with 'Bea'
NICHE CH NO 28 F2: Justice, Beatrice 'Bea' - b. 1934 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Harold G
NICHE CH NO 29 F1: Davis, William B - b. 1924 - d. 2006; Shares marker with Mary V
NICHE CH NO 29 F1: Davis, Mary V - b. 1928 - d. 2013; Shares marker with William B
NICHE CH NO 30 F2: Condo, Thomas A - b. 1936 - d. 2009; 87th INFANTRY DIV OHIO NATIONAL GUARD VETERAN
NICHE CH NO 30 F1: Condo, Willa M - b. 1934 - d. 2009; Shares marker with Thomas A
NICHE CH NO 32 F1: Stalnaker, Doris Looker - b. 1920 - d. 1997
NICHE CH NO 32 E1: McGovern, Loretta C - b. 1930 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH NO 32 C1: Buechner, Robert W - b. 1918 - d. 1994; US ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH NO 32 B1: Lucas, Charles D - b. 1935 - d. Unk/Uncut; SGM E-9 US MARINE CORPS - US ARMY RETIRED VETERAN
NICHE CH NO 32 A1: Darnell, Candace S - b. 1953 - d. 1995
NICHE CH NO 33 F1: Daum, Robert P - b. 1901 - d. 1995
NICHE CH NO 33 D1: Bartos, Mary Sue - b. 1964 - d. 2012; 'Beloved Wife and Mother'
NICHE CH NO 33 C1: Buechner, Adele F - b. 1920 - d. 2006
NICHE CH NO 33 B1: Lucas, Doris T - b. 1939 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH NO 33 A1: Darnell, Linda J - b. 1947 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH NO 34 F1: Mays, Evelyn C - b. (1924 Obituary) - d. 2005
NICHE CH NO 34 C1: Buechner, R. Craig - b. 1959- d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH NO 34 B1: Zalipski, Joseph M - b. 1925 d. 2012; US NAVY WORLD WAR II - KOREA VETERAN
NICHE CH NO 34 A1: Zaborowski, Benjamin J - b. 1973 - d. 1997
NICHE CH NO 35 F1: Brock, Eleanore F - b. 1916 - d. 2004
NICHE CH NO 35 B1: Zalipski, Marguerite - b. 1922 - d. 2009
NICHE CH NO 36 F1: Arnett, Mary Anne - b. 1952 - d. Unk/Uncut
NICHE CH NO 36 E1: Ruppert, Steven E - b. 1969 - d. 2002
NICHE CH NO 36 B1: Converse, Mildred T - b. 1915 - d. 1995
NICHE CH NO 36 A1: Burgett, James R - b. 1946 - d. 2008
NICHE CH NO 37 F1: Arnett, Dr. Richard H - b. 1922 - d. 2008; US ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH NO 37 F2: Arnett, Claire F - b. 1927 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Richard H
NICHE CH NO 37 E1: Ruppert, Edward B - b. 1941 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Sue C. US AIR FORCE VIETNAM VETERAN
NICHE CH NO 37 E2: Ruppert, Sue C - b. 1942 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Edward B
NICHE CH NO 37 A1: Burgett, George L. Sr. - b. 1924 - d. 1994; US ARMY WORLD WAR II VETERAN
NICHE CH NO 37 A2: Burgett, Edna M - b. 1925 - d. 2001; shares marker with George L. Sr.
NICHE CH NO 38 F1: Dunfee , Earl D - b. 1932 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Brenda J. US ARMY VETERAN
NICHE CH NO 38 F2: Dunfee , Brenda J - b. 1943 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Earl D
NICHE CH NO 39 F2: Nelson, Charles D - b. 1928 - d. 2012; Shares marker with Anita A
NICHE CH NO 39 F1: Nelson, Anita A - b. 1922 - d. 2011; Shares marker with Charles D
NICHE CH NO 40 F2: Smithburger, Norbert L - b. 1930 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Rita A
NICHE CH NO 40 F1: Smithburger, Rita A - b. 1933 - d. 2005; Shares marker with Norbert L
NICHE CH NO 40 B1: Lindsay, Joseph W- b. 1932 - d. 2005; Shares marker with Carmela S. US ARMY KOREA VETERAN
NICHE CH NO 40 B1: Lindsay, Carmela S - b. 1930 - d. Unk/Uncut; Shares marker with Joseph W
This is the end of Holy Cross Cemetery Chapel Mausoleum

The OHGenWeb Archives website is found FREE at
http://www.usgwarchives.net/oh/ohfiles.htm

Ohio Addition/Correction Report

Links to the county OHGenWeb pages for additional information
on the county, including queries, lookup volunteers, mailing lists,
and other research assistance are located on the following page.
http://www.ohgenweb.org/counties.php

You may search the OHGenWeb Archives by any keyword (Surname, etc.) at the the Ohio Archives Search Engine.

Submissions Wanted! There is a mailing list to share your original Ohio source material... wills, deeds, bible records, tax lists, cemetery files, pension applications, obituaries, old letters, marriage lists, etc... with other Ohio researchers. It's easy... see Here!

SUBMISSION FORMS: These forms at http://www.genrecords.org/ohfiles/ allow you to type your record and submit it. This will create a file in a format acceptable for OHArchives and ready for posting. These forms are not mandatory and if you have data already typed please send it in text format to the Archives File Manager. Copies of the information will be sent to either OH-FOOTSTEPS-L list.

If you have files to submit, please go to one of the following: Ohio submissions page, the OH-FOOTSTEPS mailing list page or submit them to Maggie Stewart.

The surname specific files are named using soundex codes. To look up the soundex code for your family name(s), please visit the Soundex Conversion Program Page.


The Archives are growing rapidly!
Please visit again!


Go to OHGenWeb Archives Table of Contents
Go to the OHGenWeb State Page
Go to the USGenWeb Index Page
Go to the USGenWeb Archives Index Page
Background & Archives Logo created by and
Table of Contents maintained by:
Maggie Stewart, OHGenWeb Archives File Manager.