MENU:
HOME
October 2, 2000
October 9, 2000
October 16, 2000
October 23, 2000
October 30, 2000
|
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Additions/Updates Week of October 9, 2000
New Hampshire USGenWeb Archives Project
Cheshire County
Notes on Simon Griffin of Keene, New Hampshire
Grafton County
Biography: Phineas Ackerman :Alexandria
Biography: Peter Ackerman :Alexandria
Biography: Oliver Ballou :Alexandria
Biography: Nathan Butterick :Alexandria
Biography: Jesse Gordon :Alexandria
Biography: Elliot Healy :Alexandria
Biography: Thomas Hutchins :Alexandria
Biography: John Pitman :Alexandria
Biography: Robert Simonds :Alexandria
Biography: Samuel Tilton :Alexandria
Biography: Ebenezer Gove, d. 1840 :Wentworth
Biography: Uriah Colborn :Wentworth
Biography: Jeremiah Smart, born 1788 :Wentworth
Biography: Isaac Clifford, d. 1823 :Wentworth
Biography: Smith :Wentworth
Biography: Samuel Currier, d. 1802 :Wentworth
Biography: William Moore, b. 1780 :Wentworth
Biography: Benjamin Barron, b. 1755 :Woodstock
Pension: Enoch Colby (Lydia, widow), 1832: Thornton
Pension: Rowell Colby, (Lydia, widow) 1838, Rev War, Enfield
Pension: Sarah Colby, widow of Daniel-1839 :Enfield
Pension: Samuel McGuin, 1819
Pensions: Revolutionary War
Pension: Alexander Phelps, 1832: Orford
Pension: Elkanah Philips, 1832: Grafton
Pension: John and Anna Phillips, 1819 & 1839: Plymouth
Pension: Lydia Sanborn, widow of Ebenezer, 1837:Lyman
Guardian bond: minors Samuel & Gilbert Bayley, Piermont
Guardian bond: minors Solomon & Anna Bayley, Piermont
Will: Samuel Andrew, 1868 : Orange
Will of Solomon Baily, 1794 :Piermont
Merrimack County
Christian Church, Officers & Members, 1838-1898 :Franklin
Pension: Eben Colby, 1818 :Salisbury
Pension: Jabez True, 1832 :Salisbury
Pension: Anna Fifield, widow of Joseph, 1837 :Salisbury
Pension: Benjamin Fifield, 1818 :Salisbury
Pension: Caleb Brown, 1833 :Franklin
Pension: Joseph Burley, 1832 :Franklin
Pension:Edmund Sawyer, 1832 :Franklin
Pension: Abner Flanders, 1832 :Northfield
Pension:Winthrop Fifield, 1833: Franklin
Sullivan County
Benjamin Nichols Family from Merrill's History of Acworth
Daniel Norse Family from Merrill's History of Acworth
Chester Nye Family from Merrill's History of Acworth
Dr. William Oliver Family from Merrill's History of Acworth
Nathan Orcutt Family from Merrill's History of Acworth
John Osgood Family from Merrill's History of Acworth
John G. Paige Family from Merrill's History of Acworth
Dr. B. C. Parker Family from Merrill's History of Acworth
Elisha Parks Family from Merrill's History of Acworth
Eliphalet Parks Family from Merrill's History of Acworth
James Pearson Family from Merrill's History of Acworth
Jonathan Peck Family from Merrill's History of Acworth
John Perham Family from Merrill's History of Acworth
Phineas Pettengill Family from Merrill's History of Acworth
Ambrose H. Piper Family from Merrill's History of Acworth
Peter Polly Family from Merrill's History of Acworth
Calvin and Stephen Pond Families from Merrill's History of Acworth
Joel Porter Family from Merrill's History of Acworth
William, Levi, Rebecca and Prudence Prentiss Families from Merrill's History of Acworth
Samuel, William, John and Robert Huntley Prentiss Families from Merrill's History of Acworth
Deacon Thomas Putnam Family from Merrill's History of Acworth
Luther Randall Family from Merrill's History of Acworth
Chase Savory Descendants
========================================
Michelle L. McKenzie
NHGenWeb Archives File Manager
|