USGenWeb Archives

Wabasha County,

Minnesota

Table of Contents

MN USGenWeb Archives File Manager
Shirley Cullum
To contribute to the Archives, please go here or here
or contact the File Manager

Bios

File Description Size Date Submitter
Biographies - Surnames A - J -- Surnames K - Z * * Various

Cemeteries

File Description Size Date Submitter
Bear Valley Cemetery, Chester Township, Wabasha Co 5K Jan 10, 1998 Marge Utley
Bremen Cemetery, Millville, Wabasha Co., MN 11K Jan 5, 2001 Sheri Sexton
Chester Cemetery, Chester twp. Wabasha Co 1K Oct. 20, 1997 Marge Utley
Chester Luth. Cemetery Chester Twp, Wabasha Co 3K Oct. 20, 1997 Marge Utley
Gilbert Valley Cemetery, Mount Pleasant, Wabasha Co 1K Oct. 20, 1997 Marge Utley
Gilford Cemetery, Wabasha Co., MN 33K Mar 18, 1999 Marge Utley
Hall Cemetery, Hyde Park, Wabasha Co., MN - Picture of Cemetery 2K Dec 7, 2000 Sheri Sexton
Jacksonville Cemetery, Gillford Township, Wabasha 5K Jan 10, 1998 Marge Utley
St. James Cemetery, Oakwood twp, Wabasha Co 2K Oct. 20, 1997 Marge Utley

Census

File Description Size Date Submitter
Index 1850 Federal Census Wabashaw County, Minnesota Territory
1850 Federal Census Wabashaw County, Minnesota Territory
21K

43K

Nov 6, 2007 Michelle Pesola

1900 Federal Census

Index of names for the 1900 Minnesota Federal Census, Chester Township, Wabasha County, MN
1900 Chester Township (3 files) Ed 139 - Page 1 - Page 2 - Page 3
* Nov 3, 1998 Chuck Miller
1900 Elgin Township (5 files) Ed 140 - Page 1 Page 2 Page 3 Pge 4 Page 5 * Jun 11, 2006 Karen Weidner
Abstracted by Kurt Klotzbuecher
1900 Gilford Township excl. Zumbro Falls Village (3 files) Ed 141
Page 1 - Page 2 - Page 3
* Aug 7, 2006 Karen Weidner
Proofread by Kurt Klotzbuecher and Will Klotzbuecher
1900 Glasgow Township (2 files) Ed 142 - Page 1 - Page 2 83K - 63K Dec  3, 2006 Karen Weidner
Proofread by Kurt Klotzbuecher
1900 Greenfield Township (4 files) Ed 143 - Page 1 - Page 2 - Page 3 - Page 4 *K May 2007 Karen Weidner
Proofread by Kurt Klotzbuecher
1900 Highland Township (3 files) Ed 144 - Page 45b - Page 48b - Page 51b * May 2007 Karen Weidner
Proofread by Kurt Klotzbuecher
Information File
1900 Zumbro Falls Village Ed 145
2K
52K
Jul 2007 Karen Weidner
Proofread by Kurt Klotzbuecher

1910 Federal Census

Index of Surnames for the 1910 Minnesota Federal Census, Mt. Pleasant Township, Wabasha County, MN This file shows what page number you can find the Surnames on. - (see Images) 3K Apr 27, 2000 Chuck Miller

Newspaper Articles

File Description Size Date Submitter
Mississippi River Steamboats April 22, 1911 4K Apr 2015 Ken Wright

Marriage Announcements

File Description Size Date Submitter
FITSCHEN, Albert C. and Miss Florence P. GARDNER (1904) 2K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
GARDNER, W. H. and Miss Ella C. KRINKE  (1902) 1K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
GARDNER, W.J. and Miss Mae MCGAUGHNEY  (1893) 1K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
HALL, Frank and Miss Josie SEXTON, (1904) 2K Feb 3, 2004 Sheri Sexton
JOINER, Wedding Announcement of   (1902) 2K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
SEXTON, Edmond William and Miss Agnes M. LAQUA  (1916) 3K Feb 3, 2004 Sheri Sexton
THORNTON, John and Miss Nora SEXTON  (1898) 2K Feb 3, 2004 Sheri Sexton
VOYER, Leonard and Miss Minnie SEXTON  (1902) 2K Feb 3, 2004 Sheri Sexton

Military

File Description Size Date Submitter
Wabasha County, Minnesota 1883 List of Pensioners on the Roll 9K Oct 13, 1999 Kenneth Thomas

Obits

File Description Size Date Submitter
ADAMS, Robert C. (b.1829 d.1917) 2K May 7, 2001 Sheri Sexton
ANGELBECK, Mrs. Louise Evers (d.1928) 3K Apr 27, 2004 Sheri Sexton
ANDERSON, Mrs. Nels (b.1885)"The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 6, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
BAKER, Philip E. (b.1920)"The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 22, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
BALDWIN, Kenneth C. (b.1896 d.1988) (Abstract of Article) 3K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
BAUER, Arthur A. (d.1925) 3K Aug 5, 2001 Cyndi Hailey
BENNETT, Mrs. Emma R. (b.1859 d.1931) (Abstract of Article) 2K Apr 14, 1999 Shirley Panka
BOESCH, John (b. 1850 d.1925) 2K Aug 5, 2001 Cyndi Hailey
BRUNGER, Mrs. Katherina (d.1925?) 2K Aug 5, 2001 Cyndi Hailey
CARPENTER, Mrs. Charles (Martha Jane QUINER) (Abstract of Article) 3K May 8, 2000 B.W. Norton
CARPENTER, Eliza Jane (SWEET) (b.1826 d.1902) 3K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
CARPENTER, Elva (d.1898) 2K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
CARPENTER, George L. (b.1861 d.1952) 4K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
CARPENTER, James (d.1902) 2K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
CHRISTIAN, William (b.1813 d.1885) 3K May 7, 2001 Sheri Sexton
CURRAN, Hugo S. (b.1894 d.1918) 3K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
CURRAN, John CURRAN, Jr (b.1887 d.1920) 5K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
DICKMAN, John Henry (b.1853 d.1925) 2K Aug 5, 2001 Cyndi Hailey
EBERSOLD, Charles (b.1844 d.1933) Wabasha, MN 6K Feb 20, 2001 Dale E. Ebersold
EBERSOLD, Josephine (ROCQUE) (b.1847 d.1932) 6K Feb 20, 2001 Dale E. Ebersold
FITSCHEN, Mrs. Claus (Maria PRIGGE) (b.1845 d.1925) 4K Aug 5, 2001 Cyndi Hailey
FITSCHEN, Mrs. Pearl nee:GARDNER (d.1949) 1K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
EDES-FULLER, Mrs. Jennie (b.1842 d.1925) 3K Aug 5, 2001 Cyndi Hailey
GARDNER, Ambrose (b.1842 d.1903) 6K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
GARDNER, Ira C. (b.1877 d.1956) (Abstract of Article) 3K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
GARDNER, James E. (b.abt 1839 d.1894) 2K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
GARDNER, Marshall (b.1820 d.1898) 1K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
GARDNER, Mrs. Ambrose nee:Nellie Marian BEAN(b.1850 d.1903) 2K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
GARDNER, Mrs. Susan M. nee:Dorrance(b.1842 d.1920) 2K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
GARDNER, William H. (b.1870 d.1941) (Abstract of Article) 1K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
GARDNER, Mrs. William J. (d.1904) 2K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
GARDNER, William J. GARDNER(d.1941) 1K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
GEISLER, Mrs. William (Barbara) (b.1888) "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 13, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
HAGEN, Mrs. Alice (Elise) M (d.1926) 2K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
HAGEN, D. (d.1914) 2K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
HAGEN, Henry (d.1945) 4K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
HAGEN, John D. (d.1945) 2K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
HALL, Mrs. Samuel (d.1897) 2K May 7, 2001 Sheri Sexton
HALL, Mrs. Samuel (Elizabeth DERMIT) (b.1831 d.1914) 3K Jan 5, 2002 Sheri Sexton
HALPAUS, Helen M. (b.1920) "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 23, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
HALPAUS, Howard N. b.1917, "The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 5, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
HALPAUS, John (b.1905) "The Lake City Graphic" Wabasha Co., MN 1K Oct 6, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
HALPAUS, Joseph b.1871, "The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 5, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
HALPAUS, Mrs. Nicholas b.1894, "The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 5, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
HALPAUS, Nick b.1890, "The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 5, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
HALPAUS, Paul "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 13, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
HALPAUS, Mrs. Robert (b.1846) "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 6, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
HALPAUS, Robert b.1875, "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 5, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
HALPAUS, Robert (b.1844)"The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 21, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
HARLAN, Charles H. (b.1850) 5K Nov 1, 2000 Nancy Colombo
HARLAN, John (d.1882) 2K Nov 1, 2000 Nancy Colombo
HARLAN, Mrs. John (Margaret TARPY) (b.1822) 3K Nov 1, 2000 Mary Harlan Perez
HARLAN, William J. (b.1836 d.1918) 2K Nov 1, 2000 Nancy Colombo
HARRISON, Baker (b.1839 d.1893) 2K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
HARRISON, Elmer (d.1911) 1K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
HARRISON, James (b.1848 d.1917) 2K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
HARRISON, W. L. (d.1897) 1K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
HEDEMANN, Claus Henry (d.1925) 2K Aug 5, 2001 Cyndi Hailey
HELDT, Harry Carl (b.1916), "The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 5, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
HELDT, Herman (b.1875) "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 13, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
HENZE, Mrs. Maggie (ANNEN) (b.1866 d.1944) 3K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
HERBST, Clara Wilde (b.1886) "The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 20, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
HERBST, Herman (b.1898) "The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 14, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
HERBST, Mrs. Herman (Ida) (b.1904) "The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 23, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
HEWITT, Alfred (b.1845 d.1904) Lake City 3K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
HEWITT, Mrs. Chloe (b.1849 d.1923) 2K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
HEWITT, Eugene (d.1915) 1K Apr 8, 1999 Shirley Panka
HEWITT, Walter (d.1897), Lake City 2K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
HOCK, Henry (b.1883 d.1941) 3K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
HOLST, Ezra (Ben) b.1892, "The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 5, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
HOLST, Mrs. Maude Anna b.1905, "The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 5, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
HUDDLESTON, Mrs. David (Jennie HALL) (d.1897) 2K May 7, 2001 Sheri Sexton
JOSTOCK, Mrs. Carrie (b.1892) "The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 20, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
KENT, Mrs. Margaret (HARLAN) (b.1837 d.1911) 5K Nov 1, 2000 Nancy Colombo
KEY, Mrs. Woodrow (b.1915)"The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 6, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
KIRTZ, Alvin (b.1921) "The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 6, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
KIRTZ, Charles Edward (b.1924) "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 18, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
KIRTZ, Donald (b.1947) "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 18, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
KIRTZ, Frank N. (b.1915) "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 18, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
KIRTZ, Joseph Henry (b.1916) "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 18, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
KIRTZ, Lester J. Sr. (b.1923) "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 18, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
KIRTZ, Mrs. Andrew (b.1912 "The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 14, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
KIRTZ, Mrs. Bill (Virginia) (b.1919) "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 18, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
KOSKA, Frank A. (b.1898 d.1991) (Abstract of Article) 3K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
KOSKA, James S. (b.1893 d.1983) (Abstract of Article) 3K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
HEMMAS, Margaret (Mrs. Henry KROUSE b.1824 d.1900) 3K Jan 27, 1999 Ken Bayliss
KROUSE, William Henry (E) (b.1818 d.1895) 1K Jan 27, 1999 Ken Bayliss
LAQUA, William (b.1849)"The Lake City Graphic" 3K Oct 23, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
LEE, Patrick (b.1850/1856 d.1910) 2K Jan 27, 1999 Ken Bayliss
LICHTBLAU, Mrs. Adolph (Bertha) (b.1881)"The Lake City 2K Oct 23, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
LOPP, William J. "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 18, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
LOSTETTER Mrs. Frank (b.1862 d.1931), Lake City (Abstract of Article) 2K Apr 18, 1999 Shirley Panka
MAHER Bridget TIERNEY (b.1832 d.1909) 4K Nov 1, 2000 Nancy Colombo
McDONOUGH, Bridget LEE (Mrs. Lawrence McDONOUGH b.abt 1845) (Abstact of Article) 2K Jan 27, 1999 Ken Bayliss
MORTON, Mrs. Winifred R. (REDMOND) (b.1834 d.1917) 3K May 7, 2001 Sheri Sexton
MURRAY, Fred J. (b.1893) "The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 20, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
OLIVER, Mrs. O.L. (d.1897) 3K Apr 5, 2003 Kathryn Berg
PILGER, Mrs. Ervin (b.1908) "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 6, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
PREBE, John (b.1863) "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 18, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
PREBE, Mrs. John (b.1884) "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 18, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
PRICE, George L. (b.1860 d.1931) (Abstract of Article) 2K Apr 14, 1999 Shirley Panka
REDDING, George (b.1896) "The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 20, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
RITTER, John (b.1823 d.1907) 3K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
RITTER, Mrs. John (Ellen Jane Jordan) (b.1836 d.1903) 3K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
ROBINSON, John (d.1921) 2K Mar 7, 1999 DonnaLW
ROCQUE, Magdalena (ROBINSON) (b.1810 d.1904) 3K Feb 20, 2001 Dale E. Ebersold
ROLANDT, Mrs. Anna (b.1862) "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 18, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
ROLPH, Harry L. 2K Aug 14, 2000 Donna
RUSSELL, James A. (b.1844/47 d.1922) 4K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
RUSSELL, Mrs. Lee (Ada Taylor)  (b.1887 d.1918) 3K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
SAGISSOR, Mrs. Fred (Elizabeth WEMPNER) (b.1860 d.1904) 3K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
SANBORN, Harold Charles "Chuck" (b.1924 d.1944) (Abstract of Article) 1K Oct 20, 1999 Chuck Miller
SANBORN, Jacob Alfred (b.1841), Lake City- May 1919 1K Nov 2, 1998 Chuck Miller
SANBORN, Lousia A. (b.1855), Lake City -May 1920 1K Nov 2, 1998 Chuck Miller
SCHAD, Michael (b.1862 d.1937) 3K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
SCHOUWEILER, Mrs. Frank (Inez M Carpenter) (b.1891 d.1926) 5K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
SCHWIRTZ, Mrs. Edward L. (b.1894) "The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 15, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
SEXTON, Mrs. Johannah (DOODY) (b.1831 d.1914) 3K May 7, 2001 Sheri Sexton
SEXTON, John (d.1911) 2K May 7, 2001 Sheri Sexton
SEXTON, Mrs. Mary E. (b.1853 d.1939) 3K May 7, 2001 Sheri Sexton
SEXTON, Thomas J. (b.1859 d.1925) 3K May 7, 2001 Sheri Sexton
SHIELDS, John (b.1857 d.1918) 3K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
SHOTTENKIRK, Mrs. Anna (b.1886) "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 8, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
TILL, Paul M. (b.1901) "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 7, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
TILL, Mrs. Emma (b.1913) "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 7, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
TIMM, Adolph F. (b.1867 d.1923) 4K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
TIMM, Aise Edwin TIMM (b.1903 d.1908) 4K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
TIMM, Clarence TIMM (b.1902 d.1965) (Abstract of Article) 3K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
TIMM, Mrs. Clarence (Bertha A.) TIMM (b.1902 d.1977) (Abstract of Article) 3K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
TIMM, DuWayne Clarence TIMM (b.1931 d.1987) (Abstract of Article) 3K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
TIMM, Earna Alvina (b.1903 d.1908) 4K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
TIMM, George F. (b.1893 d.1985) (Abstract of Article) 6K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
TIMM, Gilfert L. (b.1895 d.1950) (Abstract of Article) 4K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
TIMM, Richard Rudolph (b.1943 d.2000) (Abstract of Article) 3K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
TIMM, Rudolph, Sr. (b.1843 d.1923) 3K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
TIMM, Mrs. Rudolph (b.1832 d.1913) 4K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
TIMM, Rudolph Jr. (b.1869 d.1948) (Abstract of Article) 3K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
TIMM, Mrs. Rudolph (Lena Boehlke) Jr.(b.1874 d.1905) 3K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
TIMM, Mrs. Rudolph (Anna Brueske) Jr. (b.1880 d.1967) (Abstract of Article) 3K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
TSCHOEPE, Rose Sanders (b.1891) "The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 20, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
WELTI, Mrs. Philip (Mary Shields) (b.1867 d.1954) 3K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
WEMPNER, Earnest (b.1823 d.1912) 4K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
WEMPNER, Ed (b.1863 d.1939) 4K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
WEMPNER, Frank F (b.1889 d.1958) 2K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
WEMPNER, Fred (b.1856 d.1904) 3K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
WEMPNER, Henry (b.1866 d.1915) 4K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
WEMPNER, Herman Henry (b.1893 d.1958) 3K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
WENDELL, Johanna (b.1841 d.1912) 3K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
WILDE, Frank (b.1895 d.1925) "The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 13, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
WILDE, Frank Franklin (b.1925)"The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 21, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
WILDE, Frank Ivanetta (b.1904)"The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 21, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
WILDE, Frank Mrs. Rose "The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 15, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
WILDE, Frank Sarah(HALPAUS) (b.1902) "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 7, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
WILLIAMS, Mrs. Zenas (Mary PLEIN) (b.1872 d.1925) 3K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
WILLIAMS, Zene (b.1866 d.1946) (Abstract of Article) 3K Nov 27, 2000 Barbara Timm
WISE Mary LAGER (Mrs. E.H. ) (b.1875 d.1943) (Abstract of Article) 2K Jan 27, 1999 Ken Bayliss
YUNGERS, Mrs. Elsie (b.1897) "The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 20, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
ZELL, Mrs. Alfred (b.1903)"The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 23, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
ZELL, Alfred J. (b.1907)"The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 22, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
ZELL, Arnold (b.1891 d.1909) 3K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
ZELL, Edward (Zeke) (b.1903)"The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 22, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
ZELL, Frederick (b.1826 d.1898) 3K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
ZELL, Henry C (b.1877 d.1958) 3K Jun 19, 2002 Cathy  Alber
ZELL, Irwin "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 13, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
ZELL, John R. (b.1901)"The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 23, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
ZELL, Mrs. Edward "The Lake City Graphic" 1K Oct 23, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
ZELL, Mrs. John (b.1905)"The Lake City Graphic" 2K Oct 15, 1998 Martha J. Berryman
ZELL, Mrs. Pauline (b.1879) 2K Oct 5, 1998 Martha J. Berryman

MNGenWeb Wabasha County, MN

 MN Archives Main Page