Orleans County Marriage Records

                                                                    
 

Submit Your Marriages Here

Submit Marriage Books Here

All files are a part of the USGenWeb Archives (tm)

This project will endeavor to provide actual transcriptions of Marriage Applications, and other Marriage Records, as found recorded in the county court house and state archives. We encourage these transcriptions to be entire marriage books and/or rolls of microfilm, although individual files will be happily accepted.
Transcripts will be accepted and files will be placed in the USGenWeb Archives directory of the State and County, where the marriage records were originally recorded.

Please send Nothing copyrighted, unless you have written permission from the author. 

 

Multiple Marriages

File Description Size Date Submitter
       

 

Individual Marriages

File Description Size Date Submitter
Charles L. Bryant - Frances C. Gibbs 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Parker R. Mansfield - Alice M. Rogers 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Joseph S. Peters - Keziah E. Barrell 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Giuseppe M. Donatelli - Minnie Licurse 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Ely Wilson - Maude Wales 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Martin McGerry - Matilda Warren 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Myles L. Quackenbush - Jennie M. Lake 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Harry N. Thompson - Cleo L. Balcolm 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Charles Epps - Ruth Hayden 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
William Bedford - Maria Clark 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Lea Spencer - Hannah Albone 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Charles A. Rogers - Edith Bennett 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Stanley Sevenski - Esther Koneski 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Smith Sanborn - Julia May Gotts 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
William B. Howlett - Jennie R. Dixon 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Michael Amarosa - Maria Salvatore   2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
James N. Reed - Pauline M. Covis                 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Jesse M. Waring - Anna D. Beck 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Samuel Morrison - Jennie Parr 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Harry M. Nesbitt - Grace M. Crego 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
John W. Shapland - Luella Cox 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Albert Cox - Elizabeth H. Quinter 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Frank VanStone - Eva M. Pierce 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Charles C. Applegate - Sarah Anna Capstick 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Joseph Sird - Ellen Sird   2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Randolph Woodhouse - May Forsyth 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
James Shippen - Anna Esselstine 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Clyde H. Ebbs - Bertha M. Kelley 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Albert C. Cooper - Ellen E. Bergerman 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Charles W. Woolston - Anna Faulner 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Frank R. Euler - Bertha E. Cook 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Thomas J. Emerson - Catherine Herrick 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Enos Tompkins - Eva H. Sadler 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Enrite Roberts - Veva Raymond 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Horace O. Porter - Lena Jones 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
George Barrett - Henrietta Baker 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
George W. Parker - Elvine Seaton 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Willis M. Hood - Laura D. Lincoln 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Benjamin Sherman - Inez G. Boyle 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
William H. Caldwell - Erma H. Straba 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
A. W. Green - Matilda Hawthorne 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Nicholas J. Devereaux - Raymond L. Smith 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Arthur E. Forder - Lillie Emerson 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Clifton T. Johnson - Elsie P. Crane 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
James J. Gotts - Grace E. Whitney 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
George W. Johnson - Lillian A. Smith 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Seth E. Starkweather - Ada D. Reid 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
John Christopher - Anna D'Ioia 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Herbert G. Martin - Harriet H. Coon 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team
Frank H. Zuczuski - Frances F. Cotriss 2K Jan 2003 New York Archives Transcribing Team

 

 

RETURN TO MARRIAGE STATES INDEX

 RETURN TO THE USGENWEB

USGenWeb Archives

Linda Russell Lewis
Coordinator 

Joy Fisher
Assistant Coordinator 

A special thanks to Mary Hudson for creating this page
which was first posted
:
9 February 2001
Copyright 2001 - 2008USGenWeb Archives

Page maintained by TRISH TOLLEY
 

This Page was updated 09/11/2008