usgw logo USGenWeb Archives Project
Breckinridge County, Kentucky
usarch logo
seal breckmap seal

THESE ARCHIVES BUILT BY YOUR CONTRIBUTIONS.
PLEASE CONTRIBUTE TODAY!

New Easy to use Submission Forms!

This Page Updated Saturday, 03-Jun-2017 06:49:25 EDT

BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY, KENTUCKY CEMETERIES
CLOVERPORT CEMETERY

If a hyperlink in the Transcription/Picture links is present, you will be able to click on it and be redirected
to the transcription or a visible picture of the actual marker.

NOTE TO GUESTS/RESEARCHERS: Please only submit information that you have written
yourself, rather than information from any copyrighted material, unless you are the
copyright holder, or have permission of the copyright holder.

 

SINGLETON - WATHEN
SINGLETON Audrey L. 9/27/1902 3/28/1972   h/o Clara Genevieve Aldridge H10-447a
SINGLETON Bessie Sanders Blair 2/8/1924 11/23/1984   w/o Wm. Blair/Columbus Singleton  Bd. As Blair  
SINGLETON Clara Genevieve Aldridge 3/3/1905 7/10/1958   w/o Audrey L. D7-127
SINGLETON Josephine Melvina "Josie" 8/3/1934 2/3/1937   d/o Audrey L. & Clara G. Aldridge D7-126
SINGLETON Milton Ernest 1956 8/21/1973    
SIPPEL Brook Carman 8/15/1891 5/26/1984   w/o Emmett A9-391
SIPPEL Conrad 3/29/1839 5/31/1901   h/o Mary Magdeline Schaub A9-393
SIPPEL Emmett Crumbaugh  9/3/1898 2/22/1957   h/o Brook Carman A9-392
SIPPEL Rodney E. 9/13/1931 12/10/2013   s/o Emmett & Brook  (Cremated) A9-389a
SKILLMAN Abraham Board 4/27/1842 1/28/1927   h/o Mary E. Bowmer  Md. 10/11/1854 A4-185
SKILLMAN Abraham Board Jr. 12/2/1877 11/7/1891   s/o A.B. & M.E A3-145
SKILLMAN Emma Hardin 7/31/1872 6/2/1917   w/o James Taylor C1-15
SKILLMAN James Taylor 1837 1907   h/o Emma Hardin C1-16
SKILLMAN James Taylor Jr. 2/11/1900 8/4/1921   s/o James T. & Emma Hardin C1-14
SKILLMAN Jane Hambleton 5/7/1882 2/9/1976   w/o Orville T. A12-498
SKILLMAN John William 10/9/1856 10/11/1880   s/o A.B. & M.E A3-149
SKILLMAN Lillian 1/18/1875 12/17/1877   d/o A.B. & M.E. A3-147
SKILLMAN Lora 6/26/1859 10/20/1860   d/o A.B. & M.E. A3-148
SKILLMAN Margaret Bowmer 1880 11/24/1925   d/o A.B. & M.E. A4-183
SKILLMAN Mary Elizabeth 7/5/1872 2/21/1929   d/o A.B. & M.E. A4-182
SKILLMAN Mary Elizabeth Bowmer 9/19/1835 5/24/1927   w/o Abraham B.   Md. 10/11/1854 A4-184
SKILLMAN Nancy 7/5/1803 1/29/1896   w/o Richard A7-331
SKILLMAN Oville T. 5/12/1865 6/18/1946    h/o Jane Hambleton A12-499
SKILLMAN Thomas 7/2/1893 9/2/1893   s/o C.R. & S.Y. A3-146
SMART Charles H. 7/19/1855 12/6/1927   h/o Susan E. Johnson E7-122
SMART Edith V. 2/14/1899 12/27/1956   A6-272
SMART Ella L. Waggoner 3/20/1876 5/25/1956   w/o Joe B. A6-275
SMART Eugene Vest 10/5/1899 5/13/1973   h/o Gertrude Basham A6-273
SMART Gertrude Lucy Basham 7/12/1906 8/16/1986   w/o Eugene V.  
SMART J.S.G. "Scott" 8/26/1893 10/16/1996   h/o Maggie LeLeane Smith E8-144
SMART Jennie Mae 9/8/1896 12/31/1915   d/o Charles H. & Susan E7-120
SMART Joe B. 11/1/1895 9/9/1953   h/o Ella L. Waggoner A6-276
SMART Maggie DeLeane Smith 6/6/1896 12/31/1978   w/o J.S.G. "Scott"   Md. 6/27/1915 E8-143
SMART Nancy M. Kay 8/7/1850 8/30/1916   w/o William Green D4-77
SMART Susan E. Johnson 5/7/1858 5/7/1951   w/o Charles H. E7-121
SMART Thomas D. 12/7/1902 11/23/1992   s/o Joe B. & Ella W. TSGT Army Air Cor. WW II A6-274
SMART Waldo Simon 1/2/1889 11/18/1971   s/o Charles H. & Susan Johnson E7-119
SMART Walter S. 1873 6/27/1917   s/o William G. & Nancy D4-76
SMART William Green 6/1846 2/28/1932   h/o Nancy M. Kay        Mason D4-78
SMILEY Anna P. 9/9/1869 11/1/1952   w/o James J. A5-191
SMILEY Dorothy Ann 4/14/1928 3/6/2010   w/o Sherman D. L7-137
SMILEY Ida Mae Hinton Stinnett 8/7/1933 6/27/2005   d/o Elmer & Nola Hinton K4-38
SMILEY James J. 10/7/1862 2/22/1926   h/o Anna P. A5-190
SMILEY Sherman D. 6/10/1927 5/31/2004   h/o Dorothy     Cox US Navy WWII L7-138
SMITH Bethany Rene 8/3/1977 8/3/1977    
SMITH Carolyn    2/2/1942     w/o Eugene L7-132
SMITH Chad Lee 8/7/1982 9/27/2008   s/o Lester & Nona F9-183
SMITH Darlene Hinton 1/18/1947     w/o Loyd F. "Tom" L3-61
SMITH Della M. Weedman 10/6/1906 1/24/1973   w/o Roland C. H5-240
SMITH Earl 10/5/1955 2/15/1956   s/o James & Viola H5-196
SMITH Edward R. "Jap" 2/22/1940 11/26/1995   h/o Rita F. Hughes L2-31
SMITH Elizabeth E. Carmickle  7/8/1918 12/21/1994   w/o Everette R. L1-9
SMITH Ella M. 10/23/1878 12/27/1943   w/o Eugene B8-253
SMITH Eugene 6/23/1932     h/o Carolyn   Md. 4/13/1964 L7-133
SMITH Eugene 12/28/1890 5/4/1955   h/o Ella  KY COOK 6 Co. Trans Corps B8-254
SMITH Everett Jr. 9/23/1938 1/22/2004   h/o Margaret Bolin L1-4
SMITH Everette R. 10/25/1914 11/1/1991   h/o Elizabeth E. Carmickle L1-10
SMITH Fannie Harington 11/19/1898 2/12/1991   w/o Zennie A4-157
SMITH Flora  Hawkins 9/4/1870 10/22/1961  w/o Joseph E. C2-39
SMITH Floyd L. Sr. 3/9/1947     h/o Marcella L5-104
SMITH Frances Louise 8/8/1881 9/26/1968   d/o Dr. Francis & Martha B. A8-361
SMITH Francis Marion, M.D. 5/5/1845 12/25/1908   h/o Martha Board A8-363
SMITH Frank A. Jr. "Jimmie" 12/27/1935 2/3/1973   s/o Frank & Margaret C6-147
SMITH Frank Anthony 12/14/1901 12/30/1962   h/o Margaret Gregory      Mason C7-165
SMITH James 1/16/1957 2/1/1957   s/o James Rowland & Viola H5-195
SMITH James Milton 5/28/1899 10/9/1980   h/o Lucille H. & Ruth Ricketts C2-38
SMITH James Rowland 8/3/1920 12/27/1982   h/o Viola McManaway H5-199
SMITH John H. 6/29/1905 6/15/1973    
SMITH Joseph E. 11/27/1866 2/12/1945   h/o Flora  Hawkins  Md. 1/13/1889 C2-40
SMITH Leta Pate 2/2/1946     w/o Richard R.  Md. 11/20/1972 L6-113
SMITH Lilbon E. 12/8/1883 4/29/1949   d/o Francis M. & Martha A8-359
SMITH Loyd F. "Tom" 10/16/1944 8/5/2005   h/o Darlene Hinton  Md. 1/23/1965 L3-62
SMITH Lucille Hardin 6/11/1897 11/16/1953   w/o James Milton C2-37
SMITH Marcella L. 6/18/1951     w/o Floyd   L5-103
SMITH Margaret Bolin 1/25/1923     w/o Everett Jr. L1-3
SMITH Margaret Gregory 5/4/1906 11/3/1995   w/o Frank Anthony C7-164
SMITH Martha Board 5/22/1850 9/3/1920   w/o Francis Marion A8-362
SMITH Michael J. no dates no dates   a child F9-184
SMITH Monnie 9/8/1885 3/31/1977   s/o Charlie & Sally H5-203
SMITH Norma Christine 5/14/1941 5/14/1941   d/o James   H5-197
SMITH Opal 5/14/1942 12/21/2009   C6-146
SMITH Richard F. 5/20/1944 7/21/2011   h/o Leta Pate   Md. 11/20/1972 L6-114
SMITH Rita F. Hughes 5/21/1959 1/20/2001   w/o Edward R. "Jap" L2-32
SMITH Robert T. 11/15/1874 3/16/1938   h/o Tilda L. H2-64
SMITH Roland C. 9/1/1902 7/8/1953   h/o Della M. Weedman H5-241
SMITH Rosa Catherine Roberts 8/29/1920 7/10/2011   w/o Thomas   Md. 3/4/1946 F12-253
SMITH Rosa Zetta Emery 3/11/1907 4/11/1973   w/o Scott    A6-246
SMITH Ruth Ricketts 8/3/1906 1/10/1992   w/o James Milton D9-162
SMITH Scott 7/12/1884 3/4/1959   h/o Rosa Z. Emery A6-247
SMITH Sorelda J. 6/7/1849 1/8/1923   w/o William Inlow B7-230
SMITH Thomas "Tom" 9/29/1911 11/2/2003   h/o Catherine Roberts   Md. 3/4/1946 F12-254
SMITH Tilda L. 12/24/1880 7/26/1963   w/o Robert T. H2-63
SMITH Viola  McManaway 3/21/1921 1/22/1989   w/o James Rowland H5-198
SMITH William Inlow 2/8/1844 6/26/1916   h/o Sorelda J. B7-231
SMITH Zachariah Thomas 10/15/1860 10/13/1932   s/o Thomas & East India Witt B4-124
SMITH Zennie 9/25/1895 10/8/1975   h/o Fannie Harrington  Pvt. Army WW I A4-158
SNIDER Minnie Belle 6/15/1890 8/27/1911   d/o John & Mary B6-203
SNOWDEN John David 5/9/1919 2/27/1995   h/o Mildred King    Sgt Army WWII  Korea L1-24
SNOWDEN Mildred King 11/19/1920 12/12/1995   w/o John David    Md.  4/22/1961 L1-23
SNYDER Alvin Monroe 5/3/1904 11/12/1963   h/o Catherine Pierce  KY PVT 23 Mess Sq WWII H9-408
SNYDER Anna Jean DeJarnette 2/15/1942 3/8/2016     w/o Roy  
SNYDER Bessie A. Smith 6/26/1906 6/24/1989   w/o Henry H2-61
SNYDER Catherine Pierce  5/23/1919 4/18/1995   w/o Alvin Monroe H9-407
SNYDER Collier Jerome 7/25/1957     s/o William & Katherine H14-501
SNYDER Eddie "Red" 12/14/1946 5/7/2006   s/o Henry & Bessie A. Smith H2-60
SNYDER Ernest 7/4/1907 3/2/1990   h/o Elizabeth Brodzinski C11-264
SNYDER Eva Lee 10/7/1927 2/22/2005   w/o Harrison A14-565
SNYDER Harrison 6/18/1921 2/16/2005   h/o Eva Lee  PFC Army WW II A14-566
SNYDER Henry 4/10/1910 8/28/1957   h/o Bessie A. Smith H2-62
SNYDER John Alvin 12/22/1946 2/21/1949   s/o Alvin M. & Catherine H9-406
SNYDER Kathryn 1924 1979   w/o William J.   Md. 5/4/1942 H14-502
SNYDER Millie B. 1857 1907   D10-191
SNYDER Stanley 1/24/1937     A1-12
SNYDER William James 2/16/1906 5/23/1970   s/o Mack   KY PFC Army WW II H14-503
SOLBRIG Henry A. 11/14/1859 6/6/1934   h/o Minnie May C1-20
SOLBRIG Minnie May 12/28/1866 12/27/1941   w/o Henry A. C1-21
SOMMER Betty Jean Isom 3/11/1936 12/31/1992   d/o Virgil & Nellie Isom J6-90
SOSH Lonnie R. 11/19/1944     h/o Sandra S.   Md. 10/8/1988 L6-124
SOSH Sandra S. 12/25/1947     w/o Lonnie    Md. 10/8/1988 L6-123
SPALDON Henry    5/2/1874 11/24/1891   I13
SPEAR Nina Clyde May 11/12/1938 7/15/2003  w/o Darrell    A2C  USAF J3-46
SPICER Alice E. Mattingly 4/16/1925     w/o Hugh Chandler A13-520
SPICER Hugh Chandler 1/5/1920 11/13/1985   h/o Alice E. Mattingly A13-521
SPRENGER Virginia L. Weatherford 9/26/1905 1/29/1963    F7-116
SPRINGGATE Eleanor Reid 1/14/1904 3/12/1988   w/o James Roy F3-40
SPRINGGATE James Roy 4/9/1900 12/16/1951   h/o Eleanor Reid F3-41
SPRINKLE Forest E. 2/7/1930 10/23/1992   s/o Claude & Irene A8-340
SPRUIEL James E.  "Jim" 10/3/1932 8/29/1999   h/o Regina Horsley   US Army Korea L5-101
SPRUIEL Regina Horsley 3/21/1934     w/o James L5-100
SQUIRES Barney William  6/2/1858 4/9/1931   h/o Judith A. DeJarnette C3-82
SQUIRES James M. 2/13/1927 5/12/1966   KY S2 USNR WW II PH C4-108
SQUIRES Judith A. DeJarnette 2/22/1864 2/8/1920   w/o B. W. C3-81
SQUIRES Milton M. 7/17/1891 6/2/1970   h/o Vera E. C4-110
SQUIRES Vera E. 10/12/1893 3/1/1964   w/o Milton M. C4-109
STAPLES Iford H. 12/16/1887 6/22/1953   h/o Mary M. H6-290
STAPLES Madeline Lee (Mattie) Hendry 5/6/1908 1/12/2004   H7-343
STAPLES Mary M. 7/19/1894     w/o Iford H. H6-289
STAPLES Oliver Thomas 9/29/1890 1/17/1970   s/o Nickles & Darb Spencer PVT 35 Inf.  WW II H1-1
STEELE Delila 3/30/1838 6/20/1898   w/o John Wesley D6-106
STEELE John Wesley 4/28/1830 4/11/1917   h/o Delila D6-107
STEPHENS Gerald W. 6/13/1939 5/14/1990   s/o Omar O. & Marie M.    Mason K6-79
STEPHENS Marie Morgan 2/27/1907 8/21/1972   w/o Omar O. K6-81
STEPHENS Omar O. 9/13/1901 9/10/1994   h/o Marie Morgan K6-82
STEPHENS Robert C. 10/14/1944 2/3/2003   s/o Omar & Marie K6-80
STEVENSON Hardin Jr. "Steve" 2/17/1943 10/17/1997   s/o Lennie Hardin& Pauline Carmen L1-5
STEWART Charles Moses Jr. 10/30/1967 5/18/2008   s/o Charles M. & Janie Lee  
STEWART Delena Gay 9/3/1952 9/3/1952   d/o J.R. & Mildred H3-133
STEWART Elsie Mae Allen 9/7/1917 2/4/2016   w/o Wilson K14-233
STEWART John R. Jr 5/24/1913 4/29/1961   h/o Myrtle M. H3-135
STEWART Myrtle M. 5/13/1920 11/29/1961   w/o John R. Jr. H3-134
STEWART Vanessa Ann 12/31/1959     d/o John & Myrtle H3-132
STEWART Wilson 11/19/1907 7/21/1978   h/o Elsie A. K14-234
STIFF Cecil 5/21/1910 2/27/1971   h/o Lillian Chappel   Md. 10/4/1930    Mason K1-5
STIFF Charles David 10/7/1947     s/o Cecil & Lillian K1-1
STIFF Lillian Chappel 10/6/1913 6/2/2004   w/o Cecil      OES K1-4
STILWELL Nell Atwell Weedman 6/15/1906 12/26/2006   w/o Beco Weedman/Herman Stilwell C4-106
STILLWELL Inous Streeper 8/21/1930 5/29/2014   d/o Robert & Louline Streeper C4-104
STILLWELL Margie Hockenberry 11/9/1920 2/15/2014   w/o Dennie McKinley L3-46
STILWELL Nell Atwell Weedman 6/15/1906 12/26/2006   w/o Beco Weedman/Herman Stilwell C4-106
STINNETT Allene Kinder 2/20/1937     w/o Gordon L.   Md. 7/10/1961 E8-145
STINNETT Clinton H. 9/8/1901 12/30/1982   h/o Minnie Tate J13-159
STINNETT Gordon Lee 2/18/1934 11/5/2010   h/o Allene Kinder   Md. 7/10/1961 E8-146
STINNETT Zella Marie Cummings King 11/25/1929 10/13/2011   w/o Willard King/Paul Stinnett K15-256
STINNETT Minnie Tate 5/22/1906 5/15/1980   w/o Clinton H. J13-158
STONE Alonson D. 1/3/1878 4/5/1878   s/o James & Ledocia B2-56
STONE Douglass no dates     B2-60
STONE Elizabeth no dates     B2-61
STONE Katherine 7/18/1888 7/21/1888   B2-59
STONE Mary E. 3/18/1883 3/29/1883   d/o James & Ledocia B2-58
STONE Park no dates     B2-62
STONE William P. 10/25/1879 12/4/1884   d/o James & Ledocia B2-57
STOWE Henrietta Mae 1878 7/11/1961   B9-265
STURGEON Abe 10/17/1927 8/24/1999   h/o Mary Frances Horsley   PFC Army WW II C5-137
STURGEON Alice A. Blair 5/6/1882 3/2/1960   w/o Frank M. H9-398
STURGEON Carolyn Sue 11/15/1947 2/24/2009   d/o Herbert & Carrie B7-219
STURGEON Carrie Ellen Gines 8/26/1911 9/25/1992   w/o Herbert W. B7-221
STURGEON Clarence F. 4/2/1937 10/26/1988   h/o Margaret Ann F5-70
STURGEON Edward Charles 10/29/1913 12/31/1997   h/o Gladys Mae Weatherholt   Md. 11/5/1937 C13-324
STURGEON Forest W. 5/14/1907 3/10/2005   h/o Freda Gines     Mason E15-287
STURGEON Frank M. 10/14/1877 6/14/1963   h/o Alice A. Blair H9-399
STURGEON Freda Gines 2/7/1909 6/26/1989   w/o Forest W. E15-286
STURGEON Gladys Mae Weatherholt 6/19/1919 2/15/2006   w/o Edward Charles  Md. 11/5/1937 C13-323
STURGEON Herbert W. 8/21/1911 5/27/1993   h/o Carrie Ellen Gines   Md. 11/8/1930 B7-222
STURGEON James 2/27/1901 11/23/1976   h/o Mary Boone  
STURGEON James Franklin 12/5/1948 5/8/1994   s/o Edward Charles & Gladys Mae C14-341
STURGEON Julius 6/27/1909 5/28/1979   h/o Margaret Dowell K5-65
STURGEON Kenneth Mac 1/9/1953 2/8/2013   s/o Herbert & Carrie B7-218
STURGEON Margaret Ann 5/26/1937     w/o Clarence F.  Md. 12/31/1954 F5-71
STURGEON Margaret Dowell 1913 1/16/1984   w/o Julius K5-64
STURGEON Mary M. 2/19/1933 5/22/1954   d/o Herbert & Carrie B7-220
STURGEON Montre Ann Rogers 2/28/1908 10/10/1942   d/o Tim & Lillie W. Rogers E15-285
STURGEON Rachel Charlene 6/18/1938 4/7/1939   d/o Charles & Gladys C14-340
SUTER Alex E. 1855 1931   h/o Dora B. C15-377
SUTER Dora B. 1875 1937   w/o Alex E. C15-376
SUTTON Johnnie 9/14/1949 10/15/1953   s/o J.P. & O.L. F10-212
SWARENS Carl O. "Jimmie" 10/20/1907 2/28/1977   s/o David H. & Lena Weatherholt D6-124
SWARENS David H. 10/30/1877 1/29/1942   h/o  Lena Catherine Weatherholt D6-122
SWARENS Emma I. 2/10/1849 12/6/1913   w/o David Harrison D7-139
SWARENS Lena Catherine Weatherholt 1/6/1886 3/29/1965   w/o David H. D6-123
SWARENS Robert Emmett 9/1/1905 10/7/1933   s/o David & Lena D6-121
TABOR James Franklin Sr. 11/8/1961     s/o James & Allie A4-166
TAPIA Carolyn Janet Cramer 8/8/1947 2/1/2002   E3-53
TATE Alonzo M. 6/8/1859 11/5/1926   h/o Ella W. A12-492
TATE Effie Dowell 1/24/1898 6/2/1987   w/o Hubert H. F8-150
TATE Eva Doris Knott 1/13/1914 7/24/2003   w/o Wallace  
TATE George E. 7/8/1892 8/23/1954   h/o Jessie P. E3-51
TATE Henry 12/4/1842 7/16/1927   h/o Mary Catherine Sampley A4-163
TATE Hubert H. 6/24/1891 10/20/1978   h/o Effie Dowell F8-149
TATE Jessie P. 8/5/1901 2/11/1960   w/o George E. E3-50
TATE Mary Catherine Sampley 3/15/1847 1/2/1921   w/o Henry A4-162
TATE Verna Pauline 5/30/1918 1/10/1927   d/o George & Jessie E3-52
TATE Walter M. 9/9/1896 9/6/1955   s/o William & Isabel E4-68
TATE William L. 12/14/1896 6/22/1922   s/o William & Isabel  Co. M  6 Inf 5 Div C8-187
TAUL B. Otis 8/23/1889 10/22/1984   h/o Lena Hawkins     Md. 2/26/1911 D8-154
TAUL Ella Catherine (Elsie) Eskridge 4/28/1890 10/9/1935   w/o Len C. C6-148a
TAUL Lena Hawkins 2/8/1888 3/1/1977   w/o B. Otis    Md. 2/26/1911 D8-153
TAUL Thomas Leonard C. "Len" 3/16/1866 1/20/1936   h/o Elsie F./Margaret A. Keenan C6-148
TAUL Margaret A. Keenan 12/28/1871 11/24/1918   w/o Thomas L.C. "Len" B1-5
TAUL Nat E. 8/7/1890 9/27/1966   h/o Theressa Rowland E2-31
TAUL Ruby Hines 10/5/1928 9/10/2007   w/o Ivory Lee L6-121
TAUL Sarah Irene 2/25/1897 3/29/1921   d/o Thomas L.C. & Margaret Keenan B1-4
TAUL Theressa Rowland 5/1/1896 7/30/1980   w/o Nate E. E2-30
TAYLOR Benjamin A. 12/7/1894 2/4/1956   h/o Katherine Phelps F4-45
TAYLOR Katherine Phelps 8/6/1910 12/12/1944   w/o Benjamin A. F4-46
TEBOW Little Hallie 10/17/1879 12/12/1880   d/o J. M. & S. F. D10-183
TEBOW Maude F. 2/22/1882 9/24/1883   d/o J. M. & S. F. D10-182
TEBOW Susan F. 10/11/1852 9/21/1897   w/o J. M. D10-184
TERLAU Golda L. Blair 3/5/1897 1/11/1976   d/o Hiram & Canzadia Blair H5-233
THOMAS Elizabeth Ricketts 5/5/1885 6/5/1934   w/o J. E. D8-150
THOMPSON Blanche Harpe 6/14/1923 11/10/1999   w/o William Cook "Tommy" J6-92
THOMPSON Catherine June Henderson 8/4/1926 6/10/1999   w/o Russell Bert L4-86
THOMPSON Clarence L. 2/25/1889 8/9/1973   h/o Kate Ann Lunsford D8-159
THOMPSON Dode 12/23/1884 10/4/1973   h/o Nealie Tuttle    CAS DET 7 US Inf SpAmWar A4-169
THOMPSON Frances C. Romualds 9/11/1846 3/30/1918   w/o Loudivick C6-144
THOMPSON J. P. 2/22/1878     h/o Martha Allie Jones B3-75
THOMPSON Joe T. 5/12/1856 8/14/1940   h/o Sallie B2-48
THOMPSON Kate Ann Lunsford 1/12/1892 3/28/1975   w/o Clarence L. D8-158
THOMPSON Laura F. Done "Francie" 8/21/1943     w/o Robert Lloyd "Bob" L9-170
THOMPSON Lester "Les" 5/1/1916 10/5/2001   h/o Shirley Mae   Md. 2/9/1965 B2-23
THOMPSON Loudivick 9/17/1842 6/7/1905   h/o Frances C. Romualds C6-145
THOMPSON Martha Allie Jones 1/16/1867 4/7/1926   w/o J. P. B3-76
THOMPSON Nealie Tuttle 1/25/1886 11/1/1965   w/o Dode A4-168
THOMPSON Robert Lloyd "Bob" 2/26/1936 7/1/2003   h/o Laura F.  BM3 US Navy L9-171
THOMPSON Russell Bert 11/25/1929 4/15/2014   h/o Catherine June  Henderson L4-87
THOMPSON Shirley Mae 1/31/1940     w/o Lester   Md. 2/9/1965 B2-22
THOMPSON Theodosia Matheney 7/18/1887 9/25/1984   w/o Port J. E8-151
THOMPSON William Cook "Tommy" 8/21/1908 9/14/1980   h/o Blanche H. J6-93
THURMAN Clarence David 8/6/1914 6/5/1977   h/o Lucille  H14-507
THURMAN Dallas Faye 6/21/1953     J11-143
THURMAN David Henry 9/8/1912 9/20/1984   h/o Mable L.Smith    Pvt. Army WW II J11-145
THURMAN Lenora F. Oelze 10/10/1858 4/24/1919   A8-368
THURMAN Mable L. Smith 10/29/1915 9/7/1996   w/o David Henry J11-144
THURMAN Nannie L. Morton 2/8/1870 2/12/1921   w/o W. H. A7-327
THURMAN Pearly A. 4/10/1888 11/28/1915   d/o Lenora F. A8-369
TINDALL Alvin L. 6/7/1918 11/24/1966   h/o Dorothy Bryant   PFC Co. C 318 Inf.  WW II C15-368
TINDALL Arthur E. 3/10/1914 12/18/1948   h/o Dorothy Armes E15-301
TINDALL Benjamin Harrison 10/29/1890 5/18/1961   h/o Jessie M. Harris F12-285
TINDALL Charles A. 8/23/1885 9/4/1942   h/o Rebecca Dawson E15-298
TINDALL Clarence T. 2/4/1888 12/6/1963   s/o Jim & Nelia E14-281
TINDALL Dorothy Joe 12/28/1925 11/25/1935   d/o C.A. & R.D. E15-300
TINDALL Hobert 2/15/1900 10/8/1967   h/o Louise Roberts C3-79
TINDALL James W. 11/21/1925 9/13/1997   s/o Hobert & Louise Roberts L4-80
TINDALL Jessie Mae Harris 9/16/1898 11/11/1975   w/o Benjamin Harrison F12-286
TINDALL Lee Roy 9/15/1915 4/2/1938   h/o Catherine R. E14-280
TINDALL Monnie Harris 10/4/1899 12/13/1977   w/o William Richardson J1-6
TINDALL Nelia Roberts 3/11/1862 1/11/1946   w/o Jim E14-282
TINDALL Roy Albertus 10/13/1935 9/17/1960   s/o Mrs. Catherine Smith  USArmy F10-257
TINDALL Talmadge Joseph Jr. 1/2/1948 1/15/2003   Pvt Army    F2-13
TINDALL Talmadge Joseph  8/31/1922 10/18/1986   h/o Josephine Ballman   Army WW II      F12-284
TINDLE  O. W.  Jr. 2/5/1934     h/o Mary Rose Hurst J11-141
TINDLE Bernita Sue B. 4/20/1939     w/o Robert Ray L1-15
TINDLE Edward C. 1/17/1930 2/26/1979   s/o Owen & Ella K13-217
TINDLE Ella Alma Sanders 10/23/1909 10/11/2000   w/o Owen K13-215
TINDLE Katherine Ford 5/11/1959     w/o Lester  Md. 7/24/1976 M
TINDLE Lawrence G. 3/11/1910 9/2/1977   h/o Ruby L.  Pvt Army WW II J6-88
TINDLE Lester A. 5/10/1954 8/2/2011   h/o Katherine Ford  Md. 7/24/1976 M
TINDLE Mary L. 10/16/1960     w/o Randall Wayne L7-142
TINDLE Mary Rose Hurst 7/7/1924 12/1/2004   w/o O.W. Jr. J11-142
TINDLE Onis W. (Junior) 2/5/1934 2/10/2016   h/o Mary Hurst/Vicki Fildack  
TINDLE Owen 10/2/1903 7/29/1984   h/o Ella  Sanders K13-216
TINDLE Randall Wayne "Randy" 7/7/1955 4/26/2003   h/o Mary L.   SP4  US Army L7-143
TINDLE Robert Ray 8/29/1935     h/o Bernita Sue   Md. 7/5/1958 L1-16
TINDLE Ruby L. 11/5/1911 3/19/1993   w/o Lawrence G.  Md. 1952 J6-89
TINIUS Mary E. 10/29/1843 2/8/1905   w/o William "Bill"    Md. 1860 A9-373
TOUSEY Fannie Kingsbury Lishen 1862 1950   A4-164
TOUSEY Nora H. Blythe 11/25/1856 11/10/1903   w/o Thomas A13-126
TROSPER Anthony "Tony" 3/31/1957 12/21/2004   h/o Lisa Ball F5-76
TUCKER Bessie M. Miller 8/24/1920 5/26/2009   w/o Edward Ray H6-284
TUCKER Carey Stephen 2/7/1932 2/20/2015   h/o Kitty March & Anna Harper L9-173
TUCKER Edward Ray 2/26/1934     h/o Bessie M. Miller H6-285
TUCKER Emmett 2/25/1901 10/26/1918   s/o James A. & Elizabeth Pate B9-277
TUCKER Horace S. 3/12/1890 12/1/1960   h/o Lydia Walls    Mason B8-249
TUCKER James E. 8/17/1903 3/7/1959   h/o Mary F.        B9-280
TUCKER James Lee "Jimmy" 8/9/1928 11/30/1984   s/o Lorenzo A. & Nettie Atwell B9-270
TUCKER Kitty March 2/21/1932 3/30/2003   w/o Carey S. L9-172
TUCKER Lorenzo Allen    7/21/1890 10/20/1970   h/o Nettie O. Atwell B9-273
TUCKER Lorenzo Allen Jr. 3/27/1921 5/16/1939   s/o Lorenzo & Nettie B9-271
TUCKER Lydia B. Walls 9/9/1895 5/16/1996   w/o Horace S. B8-248
TUCKER Mary F. 12/9/1908 1/9/1981   w/o James E. B9-279
TUCKER Nathaniel 3/11/1860 3/14/1922   h/o Sudie C. Squire B3-89
TUCKER Nettie O. Atwell 11/27/1892 11/7/1959   w/o Lorenzo A. B9-272
TUCKER Riley B. 8/22/1865 1/22/1884   s/o A. & M.A. E13-240
TUCKER Sudie C. Squire 8/14/1860 6/25/1921   w/o Nathaniel B3-88
TUCKER Zradie Louise 9/18/1926 7/19/1928   d/o James & M. F. B9-276
TULEY Irene Brickey 4/16/1898 3/27/1990   w/o Jacob C10-244
TULLIS John W. 1/8/1963 11/13/2012   h/o Lisa Mingus   Md. 6/2/2001 J7-102
TULLIS Lisa Mingus 10/6/1963     w/o John   Mjd. 6/2/2001 J7-101
TURPIN Liona Smith 5/21/1942 1/14/2015   w/o Robert    L2-25
TURPIN Robert   10/11/1938 6/28/2003   h/o Liona L2-26
UZZELL Emma Stewart 5/15/1894 3/26/1981   w/o Henry A14-552
VANCONEY Barbara Cronin   9/13/1934 11/3/2004   w/o Walter      Md.  7/23/1966 H15-519
VANCONEY Esther 1893 4/16/1961   w/o Virgil    H15-517
VANCONEY Virgil    1892 8/25/1964   h/o Esther H15-518
VANCONEY Walter 12/23/1926 12/23/2001   h/o Elizabeth Lawlor &Barbara Cronin  AF WWII H15-520
VARBLE Nannie E. 4/2/1894 11/27/1967   w/o William Henry E4-76
VARBLE Oscar Lee Hiram 4/3/1918 9/19/1942   h/o Margaret Baucum E4-74
VARBLE William Henry (Rev.) 8/11/1885 8/18/1973   h/o Nannie E. E4-77
VAUGHN Betty Powers 9/21/1934     w/o Donald A. L7-134
VAUGHN Donald A. 7/5/1933 9/23/1993   h/o Betty Powers L7-135
VAUGHN Eva Mae 7/16/1912 3/6/1966   w/o Harold   A9-371
VAUGHN Harold    6/19/1910 2/7/1960   h/o Eva Mae A9-372
VEACH Katherine Griffith 3/1/1920 9/26/2004   w/o Lester Louis F10-213
VEACH Lester Louis 10/14/1932     h/o Katherine Griffith F10-214
VENCENT Emma Shores  1/10/1870 2/14/1957   w/o James H. E5-96
VERGASON Darwin Leroy 7/27/1919 5/24/1992   h/o Shirley Holyk  
VEST Eugene F. 1866 1916   s/o William & Nancy A2-84
VEST John W. 1823 1903   s/o William & Nancy A2-83
VEST Nancy Lane 1793 1877   D3-56
VEST Nancy "Nannie" Ferguson 1833 1918   w/o William A1-39
VEST William 5/13/1827 4/20/1898   h/o Nancy "Nannie" Ferguson A1-40
VITTITOE Elie "Bud" 12/25/1900 10/18/1955   h/o Lottie Elliott    Mason A14-556
VITTITOE Lottie Elliott 10/3/1904 1/24/1981   w/o Elie "Bud"   OES A14-555
VOILES John K. 9/16/1920 1/11/1946   s/o Edd & Lilly   KY PVT Cav.  WW II E11-219
VON ALLMEN George Ernst 10/31/1898 3/22/1969   h/o Louise Weatherholt C9-205
VON ALLMEN Louise Weatherholt 6/25/1900 4/1/1982   w/o George Ernst C9-204
VOYLES Anthony Thomas 11/9/1982 11/9/1982   s/o Otis Eugene & Delores Pierce  
VOYLES Arnie 11/3/1879 3/29/1965   h/o Nola Condor A12-476
VOYLES Betty Derrick 6/6/1924 6/9/2010   w/o Scott Morrison A12-473
VOYLES Ed 4/13/1875 2/24/1953   h/o Lillie Haycraft E11-224
VOYLES James Paul 8/7/1954 9/19/1971   s/o Robert & Virginia E12-235
VOYLES Lillie Haycraft 6/8/1886 9/11/1944   w/o Ed E11-223
VOYLES Lois Marie Greenwood 12/10/1928 5/21/2013   w/o Otis   Md. 8/23/1952 L2-33
VOYLES Mary Emily Hall 6/10/1900 9/1/1988   w/o Percy E12-238
VOYLES Nola F.  Condor 2/9/1886 12/24/1960   w/o Arnie J2-22
VOYLES Otis 2/14/1920 9/1/1995   h/o Lois M. Greenwood   Md. 8/23/1952 L2-34
VOYLES Percy 6/26/1897 11/26/1966   h/o Mary Emily Hall E12-239
VOYLES Robert A. 3/29/1927     h/o Virginia Galens   Md. 3/29/1927 E12-237
VOYLES Scott Morrison   11/13/1913 11/20/1988   h/o Betty Derrick   PVT Army WW II A12-474
VOYLES Scott Morrison Jr. 2/13/1956 2/26/1956   s/o Scott M. & Betty D. A12-475
VOYLES Timothy W. 1/10/1964     s/o Otis & Lois L2-35
VOYLES Virginia Isabelle Galens 10/9/1926 2/6/2010   w/o Robert A. E12-236
WADDELL John Jr. "Little John" 1/29/1993 5/12/2008   s/o John & Rose Boone L10-191
WADDELL John Sr. 9/24/1952 8/8/2008   h/o Rose Boone   Md. 8/1/1985 L10-193
WADDELL Rose Boone 10/23/1954     w/o John Sr.   Md. 8/1/1985 L10-92
WAGGONER Alice E. 2/10/1888 7/19/1967   d/o Judge L.L. & Eunice H1-3
WAGGONER Annie Miller 5/20/1886 1/5/1966   s/o John Allen H4-141
WAGGONER Ida 7/17/1877 12/17/1958   d/o Smith & Sarah A5-228
WAGGONER John Allen 9/1/1886 7/20/1985   h/o Annie Miller H4-142
WAGGONER Ollie Mae 2/6/1890 4/17/1971   d/o Judge L. L. & Eunice H1-2
WALKER Alice Blanche Miller 1/27/1885 12/14/1972   w/o Herbert R. J4-66
WALKER Herbert R. 10/5/1882 9/7/1970   h/o Alice Blanche Miller J4-67
WALKER John E. (Steelball) 8/31/1913 7/26/1967   s/o Martine Clayton  COL PFC 349 FA BN  WW II A13-511
WALKER Samuel B. 8/11/1840 9/19/1929   h/o Martha Brickey E9-167
WALLACE James Douglas 4/6/1942     h/o JoElla Norris    Md. 11/23/1963 F4-43
WALLACE JoElla Norris 8/6/1943 4/1/2013   w/o James Douglas  Md. 11/23/1963 F4-42
WALLACE Rosey Lee King Blair 7/8/1908 3/1/1984   d/o Edward & Minnie King J15-172
WALLS Helm E. 2/23/1906 7/5/1997   h/o Mary Agnes Hawkins H11-467
WALLS Mary Agnes Hawkins 6/6/1905 4/2/2001   w/o Helm E. H11-466
WARDEN W. J. 11/25/1861 9/14/1934   unmarked grave  
WARDRIP Bledsoe 1887 4/21/1960   h/o Mattie Lou Laslie F6-92
WARDRIP Daniel    6/6/1898 12/28/1972   h/o Oma P. A5-201
WARDRIP Daniel Ray 6/6/1896 12/28/1970   s/o Young & Jane Lawman  
WARDRIP Mattie Lou Laslie 1895 1956   w/o Bledsoe F6-91
WARDRIP Oma P. 2/3/1895 12/3/1981   w/o Daniel    A5-202
WARDRIP Richard Allen 8/10/1885 1/28/1952   h/o Bertha E14-277
WARFIELD Alvin H. 1856 6/6/1861   s/o Thomas & Martha A1-57
WARFIELD Jennie Laura 12/6/1861 7/19/1945   d/o Thomas & Martha A1-54
WARFIELD Martha S. Hamilton 4/3/1828 5/10/1886   w/o Thomas N. A1-55
WARFIELD Thomas N. (Dr.) 7/27/1823 7/2/1889   h/o Martha S. Hamilton A1-56
WARREN Perle Howell 8/6/1890 3/29/1971   w/o Raymond N.    OES F3-25
WARREN Raymond Nelson 1886 1929   h/o Perle Howell     Mason F3-26
WARREN Robert Nelson Jr. 10/10/1915 4/16/1986   s/o Raymond & Perle  USNavy & USCG WWII F3-27
WATHEN Alma J. 1850 7/3/1929    
WATHEN Earnest C. 10/1/1886 4/4/1983   h/o Maudy Coney J5-72
WATHEN Maudy Coney 7/7/1895 2/17/1970   w/o Earnest C. J5-73

 

HOME