usgw logo USGenWeb Archives Project
Breckinridge County, Kentucky
usarch logo
seal breckmap seal

THESE ARCHIVES BUILT BY YOUR CONTRIBUTIONS.
PLEASE CONTRIBUTE TODAY!

New Easy to use Submission Forms!

This Page Updated Saturday, 14-Oct-2017 17:03:03 EDT

BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY, KENTUCKY OBITUARIES
"S" SURNAMES

The following listings are obituaries or death notices for individuals that have either resided
in Breckinridge County at the time of their death, or called Breckinridge County their
home at one point in their life. The name will link to the transcription of the obituary.

SURNAMES (ST. - SI)     SURNAMES (SK - SU)  
ST. CLAIR WATHEN SKAGGS (A - L) GAYLE LYNN
DR. JAMES Text 1; Text 2
SAHLIE NOBLE T. SKAGGS (M - Z)  
SANDERS CORA F. SANDERS
ELIZABETH MAE
ZELMA BURDETTE
SKILLMAN NANNIE J.
ROBERT M.
SANSOTA HELEN RICHARDS SMALLWOOD (A - L) JOHN HENRY
SAPP JAMES SMALLWOOD (M - Z) EMMA WAGGONER
SATZER MARY SMART  
SCHNEIDER DONALD EDWARD SMILEY (A - L) ELIZA E. SMILEY
SCHOFIELD ALMA SMILEY (M - Z) RUBY
SCHULTZ ART SMITH (A - E) AMANDA MEADOW
ANNA MARIE "Ree" RHODES
ANNIE MILAM
BOB
CYNTHIA DOWELL
EFFIE
SCHURING ELEONORE H. "Ellie" SMITH (F - I) FELIX
FLORA HAWKINS
FRANK
GLENN A.
Mrs. H. R.
INFANT SON
ISABELLE B. DOWELL
SCOTT ARNOLD
ELLEN
SMITH (J - M) JAMES EDWARD
JAMES RUSSELL
JESSIE LUCILLE
JOHN
SEATON MARION DAVIS
MARY LILLIAN ADKISSON
SMITH (N - Q) OWEN E.
PAUL
PAUL D.
SECUSKIE EUGENE SMITH (R - Z) ROLAND
SARAH PAGE
SUSAN SMITH
VIRGINIA
SEIBERT ZELMA IRENE SNYDER BARNEY
DENVER LEROY
JONATHAN A.
SEIDEL CLODIA MAE SOSH HALLIE
SEVERS ELIZA BARRETT
GEORGE HURLEY, Sr.
SPARROW LUCILLE MENAR
SHACKLETT INFANT
JESSE D.
Text 1; Text 2
R. L
WILLA
WILLIE
SPICER BENJAMIN FRANKLIN
SHAFER   SPRINGATE DELLA SIPES
SHARP ERNEST
GLENNIE LEE
SPRINGGATE ADELLA
WILLARD McCLAREN
SHARRON DENNIS SQUIRES JAMES
SHARTZER MAE L. ST. UT MRS. BRYANT
      STALLMAN ERNEST C.
    STARKS HENRY E.
ROBERT
SHAW MARY C. STEELE ELIZABETH K.
NAOMI IMOGENE ADKISSON KNOTT
    STEPHENS JAMES G.
SHEAFER EMMA STERRETT MARSHALL C.
SHEFFER EMMA Text 1; Text 2 STEVENS GLEN
KENNETH
SHELMAN (A - H)   STEVENSON HARDIN JR.
SHELMAN (I - O) LAWRENCE L. STEWART ELROY
JOHN R. Jr.
STEWART
SHELMAN (P - Z)   STIFF OTIS
RUSSELL ALLEN
SAMUEL A.
SHELLMAN (A - L) ANNA DUTSCHKE
L. A.
STILLWELL (A - L) ANNA L.
DARLENE FERN HENRY
SHELLMAN (M - Z)   STILLWELL (M - Z) ORVILLE FRANKLIN
VERNON FRANKLIN
SHELTON RALEIGH III STINNETT (A - L) EARL BERRY
ELIZABETH STINNETT
JOHN C.
SHEERAN DANIEL
LEE
STINNETT (M - Z)  
SHOEMAKER IRENE McCOY STITH (A - H) AUDREY
FRANKLIN ETHRIDGE
SHREWSBERRY (A - L) BALLARD STITH (I - O) LUCY TRIPLETT
LYDIA DOWELL
SHREWSBERRY (M - Z) THOMAS MARIAN STITH (P - Z) VERNA J.
W. A.
SHUMATE NETTIE
GEORGE W.
Mrs. WILLIAM
WILLIAM (Text 1; Text 2)
STONE MOSES E.
VERNA J.
SIMMONS (A - L) ELISHA M.
LENA BOGARD
STOKES ELLEN BOYER
SIMMONS (M - Z) OSCAR W.
RAYMOND
SUE COWLEY
WILLIE GARFIELD
STORMS (A - G) AGNES BOWLDS
FRANK E.
      STORMS (H - N) HARRY
JOHN
JULIAN A.
MARTHA A. CARWILE
SINGLETON MARGARET BASHAM STORMS (O - Z)  
SIPES (A - F) FLORENCE STOWE HENRIETTA
SIPES (G - L) JAMES STURGEON ALICE BLAIR
EDWARD C.
OMAR RAY
SIPES (M - R)   SURRELL BOBBY JOE
SIPES (S - Z)   SUTTON JESSE
JOHN W.
JOSEPH R.