usgw logo USGenWeb Archives Project
Breckinridge County, Kentucky
usarch logo
seal breckmap seal

THESE ARCHIVES BUILT BY YOUR CONTRIBUTIONS.
PLEASE CONTRIBUTE TODAY!

New Easy to use Submission Forms!

This Page Updated Wednesday, 22-Nov-2017 17:39:56 EST

BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY, KENTUCKY OBITUARIES
"S" SURNAMES

The following listings are obituaries or death notices for individuals that have either resided
in Breckinridge County at the time of their death, or called Breckinridge County their
home at one point in their life. The name will link to the transcription of the obituary.

SURNAMES (ST. - SI)     SURNAMES (SK - SU)  
ST. CLAIR WATHEN SKAGGS (A - L) GAYLE LYNN
DR. JAMES Text 1; Text 2
SAFFER CARL      
SAHLIE NOBLE T. SKAGGS (M - Z)  
SANDERS CORA F. SANDERS
ELIZABETH MAE
ZELMA BURDETTE
SKILLMAN (A - L)  
SANSOTA HELEN RICHARDS SKILLMAN (M - Z) NANNIE J.
ROBERT M.
SAPP JAMES SMALLWOOD (A - L) JOHN HENRY
SATTERFIELD ALLEN SMALLWOOD (M - Z) EMMA WAGGONER
SATZER MARY SMART  
SCHNEIDER DONALD EDWARD SMILEY (A - L) ELIZA E. SMILEY
SCHOFIELD ALMA SMILEY (M - Z) RUBY
SCHULTZ ART SMITH (A - D) AMANDA MEADOW
AMANDA PERRIN
ANNA MARIE "Ree" RHODES
ANNIE MILAM
BOB
CYNTHIA DOWELL
D. R. M.
SCHURING ELEONORE H. "Ellie" SMITH (E - G) EFFIE
EMMA TABOR
FELIX
FLORA HAWKINS
FRANK
GLENN A.
SCOTT ARNOLD
ELLEN
OLLIE McCOY
SMITH (H - I) Mrs. H. R.
HETTIE C. FEAMAN
INFANT SON
ISABELLE B. DOWELL
SEATON MARION DAVIS
MARY LILLIAN ADKISSON
SMITH (J - L) JAMES EDWARD
JAMES RUSSELL
JESSIE LUCILLE
JOHN
SECUSKIE EUGENE SMITH (M - R) OWEN E.
PAUL
PAUL D.
ROLAND
SEIBERT ZELMA IRENE SMITH (S - Z) SARAH PAGE
SUSAN SMITH
VIRGINIA
SEIDEL CLODIA MAE SNYDER BARNEY
DENVER LEROY
JONATHAN A.
SEYMORE J. S.   SOSH HALLIE
SEVERS ELIZA BARRETT
GEORGE HURLEY, Sr.
SPARROW LUCILLE MENAR
SHACKLETT INFANT
JESSE D.
Text 1; Text 2
R. L
WILLA
WILLIE
SPICER BENJAMIN FRANKLIN
SHAFER   SPRINGATE DELLA SIPES
SHAIN HORACE SPRINGGATE ADELLA
WILLARD McCLAREN
SHARP ERNEST
GLENNIE LEE
SQUIRES JAMES
    ST. UT MRS. BRYANT
SHARRON DENNIS   STALLMAN ERNEST C.
SHARTZER MAE L. STARKS HENRY E.
ROBERT
THEODORE
SHAW MARY C. STEELE ELIZABETH K.
NAOMI IMOGENE ADKISSON KNOTT
    STEPHENS JAMES G.
SHEAFER EMMA STERRETT MARSHALL C.
SHEFFER EMMA Text 1; Text 2 STEVENS GLEN
KENNETH
SHELMAN (A - H)   STEVENSON HARDIN JR.
SHELMAN (I - O) LAWRENCE L. STEWART ELROY
HORACE GREELY
JOHN R. Jr.
STEWART
SHELMAN (P - Z)   STIFF OTIS
RUSSELL ALLEN
SAMUEL A.
SHELLMAN (A - L) ANNA DUTSCHKE
L. A.
STILES MARY EMMA
SHELLMAN (M - Z)   STILLWELL (A - L) ANNA L.
DARLENE FERN HENRY
SHELTON RALEIGH III STILLWELL (M - Z) ORVILLE FRANKLIN
VERNON FRANKLIN
SHEERAN DANIEL
LEE
STINNETT (A - L) EARL BERRY
ELIZABETH STINNETT
JOHN C.
SHOEMAKER IRENE McCOY STINNETT (M - Z)  
SHORT WILLIS    
SHOUSE JOHN W. STITH (A - H) AUDREY
FORREST HUNTER
FRANKLIN ETHRIDGE
SHREWSBERRY (A - L) BALLARD STITH (I - O) LUCY TRIPLETT
LYDIA DOWELL
SHREWSBERRY (M - Z) THOMAS MARIAN STITH (P - Z) VERNA J.
W. A.
SHUMATE NETTIE
GEORGE W.
Mrs. WILLIAM
WILLIAM (Text 1; Text 2)
STONE CATHERINE DUNNINGTON LEWIS
MOSES E.
VERNA J.
SIMMONS (A - G) ELISHA M. STOKES ELLEN BOYER
SIMMONS (L - P) LENA BOGARD
NANCY
OSCAR W.
STORMS (A - G) AGNES BOWLDS
FRANK E.
SIMMONS (Q - Z) RAYMOND
SUE COWLEY
WILLIE GARFIELD
  STORMS (H - N) HARRY
JOHN
JULIAN A.
MARTHA A. CARWILE
SINGLETON MARGARET BASHAM STORMS (O - Z)  
SIPES (A - F) FLORENCE STOWE HENRIETTA
SIPES (G - L) JAMES STURGEON ALICE BLAIR
EDWARD C.
OMAR RAY
SIPES (M - R)     STYLES ROSEANNA BENNETT
SIPES (S - Z) WASHINGTON SURRELL BOBBY JOE
    SUTTON Mrs. CICERO MONTAGUE
JESSE
JOHN W.
JOSEPH R.
    SWEENEY NETTIE SINGLETON