usgw logo USGenWeb Archives Project
Breckinridge County, Kentucky
usarch logo
seal breckmap seal

THESE ARCHIVES BUILT BY YOUR CONTRIBUTIONS.
PLEASE CONTRIBUTE TODAY!

New Easy to use Submission Forms!

This Page Updated Saturday, 14-Oct-2017 17:03:01 EDT

BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY, KENTUCKY OBITUARIES
"M" SURNAMES

The following listings are obituaries or death notices for individuals that have either resided
in Breckinridge County at the time of their death, or called Breckinridge County their
home at one point in their life. The name will link to the transcription of the obituary.

SURNAMES (MA - ME)     SURNAMES (MI - MU)  
MACY LEONARD R., SR.
WILLIAM GILBERT, Sr.
MILEM KATE
MAJOR MARY WILSON    
MANNING JOHN MILES KATE
MARR FANNIE MILLER (A - D) ABE
ALFRED
BARRY CHRISTOPHER
CARL THOMAS
CATHERINE BRUCE
MARSH MARIAN G.    
MARSHALL MARY JUNE
JOHN A.
MILLER (E - H) ELIZABETH
ELMINA E.
EVA L.
HESTER A. (Text 1; Text 2)
MARTIN CARL LEE
JAMES
MILLER (I - P) INFANT
JOHN WILLIAM
LEROY W.
NANCY SUE DUDGEON
OPHELIA
MASON DICY BEATTY
GILBERT I.
JOSEPH GIDEON
WALTER L.
WILLIAM
MILLER (Q - Z)  
MASTERSON JAMES
JOSEPH
MILLS EARLINE
JAMES EDWARD
JOE S.
MATHENY A. MILTON MINGUS JANE
PAMELA SUE
MATHEWS ANNA L. PUMPHREY MINOR JAMES PRYOR
MATTHEWS JOHN
LILLIAN OVERTON
MAURICE G.
MINTER (A - H)  
MATTINGLY (A - H) CHARLES CELESTINE
CON E.
HERBERT LEE
MINTER (I - O) JENNIE
MATTINGLY (I- N) INFANT
MRS. JACK
JAMES F.
JOHN
JOSEPH THAD
LARRY JR.
LEO
MARY ESTHER
MARY L. STORMS
MYRNA P. TUCKER
MINTER (P - Z)  
MATTINGLY (O - Z) OWEN
PAUL
SUSAN EMELINE VESSELS
TERRY LEE
WILLIAM ALFORD
MITCHAM JAMES DANIEL
RALPH G.
MAY IDA MILDRED
RICHARD
URSA WILSON
MITCHELL ROLLIE E.
MAYS HENRY B.
LOMA KENNEDY
   
MAYSEY CLARENCE
MRS. JOHNNIE
MOOK GEORGE LAWRENCE, SR.
HARIETTA
McADAMS LOTTIE TRENT MOORE EMMA
SADIE RUTH CARR
McBALL MRS. MOORMAN (A - E) DAVID C.
McCAMISH GEORGE MOORMAN (F - K) HELEN M. TATE
JESSE A.
McCLELLAN EMMA SAHLIE
RONALD EDWARD
MOORMAN (L - R) LUCRETIA W.
MINERVA
McCOY (A - L) ELLA
EMMETT
HERSCHEL
JOEL
JOSEPH "Joel"
MOORMAN (S - Z) SUSAN NEWMAN
SYLVIA M.
McCOY (M - Z) MINNIE BROCK
NANCY
NORA LEE
STEPHEN
   
McCUBBINS ISAAC
RAYMOND A.
MOREDOCK IDA
McGARY HILLORY
JAMES
JOHN
JOSEPHINE MILLER
MARY KENNEDY
ROBERT W.
MORGAN Children of Tom
JOHN M.
OWEN
RESSIE E.
RUSSELL
McGAVOCK ANNIE (Text 1; Text 2)
EMMA NEWTON
MORRIS PAULINE HEDDEN
RALPH THOMAS
TRUEMAN
WAVY B.
McGLOTHLAN JANE HENSLEY
MARTIN
MORTON ROBERT TENANT
WILL
McGUFFIN MAGGIE E. MOSELEY E. P.
McKAUGHAN ALBERT C. MUCKER RAY VICTOR
McKENNA EDWARD L., JR. MYERS ETTA SHREWSBURY
LULA CUMMINGS
McKINLEY ETHELYN    
MEADOR (A - D) CURTIS P.    
MEADOR (E - I) HENRY CLAY    
MEADOR (J - N) JAMES
JOE A., Jr.
JOHN HENRY
JOLLY
JUBEL
JUDITH
LEONA R. ROBERTS
NORA E. CLEMMONS
   
MEADOR (O - R)      
MEADOR (S - Z)      
MEDLIN NINA    
MERCER (A - K) CECIL BRYANT
CHARLES
CHARLES W.
   
MERCER (L - Z) LARRY DEWAYNE
ROBERT D. "Rob"
   
MEYER HETTIE
SAMUEL