usgw logo USGenWeb Archives Project
Breckinridge County, Kentucky
usarch logo
seal breckmap seal

THESE ARCHIVES BUILT BY YOUR CONTRIBUTIONS.
PLEASE CONTRIBUTE TODAY!

New Easy to use Submission Forms!

This Page Updated Saturday, 14-Oct-2017 17:02:53 EDT

BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY, KENTUCKY OBITUARIES
"C" SURNAMES

The following listings are obituaries or death notices for individuals that have either resided
in Breckinridge County at the time of their death, or called Breckinridge County their
home at one point in their life. The name will link to the transcription of the obituary.

SURNAMES (CA - CLA)     SURNAMES (CLE - CU)  
CALDWELL MAY FERN CLEMONS ELLA
RACHEL
CALEY JAMES COLE MAGGIE
CAMP ALMA DAVIS COLEMAN/COLMAN ELAINE B.
MARY E.
CAMPBELL ALBERT R.
FORREST LEE
COLLINS Mrs. JUNE
CANNON RUBY HELEN COMBS EARL
OSCAR
WILLIAM
CARDEN BESSIE
ROBERT BRANDON
Mrs.SAUNDERS
COMPTON (A - H) EDGAR H.
GARLAND
CARLILE ROSA PARSON COMPTON (I - O) LOUIS
MABLE CLARA
MINOR PEYTON
CARLTON LUCRETIA CANNON COMPTON (P - Z) ROGER H. "Bolger"
RUSSELL R.
SUE
WILBUR MORA
CARMAN (A - D) ALMEDA PILE
BEVIE ALLEN
CHARLES THOMAS
CONDOR JOSEPH WILLIAM
WILLIAM T.
CARMAN (E - H) ESTIL COOGLE ANTHONY CLEDUS
      CONDIT CAMILLA HENDRY STORMS
    CONRAD MARY FINLEY
CARMAN (I - M) JACIE
JOHN
JESSE
JUSTIN THOMAS
LOIS
MEALNY SIPES
OSCAR
COOK (A - L) ANDREW
CARMAN (N - R) NARTIE HORSLEY COOK (M - Z)  
CARMAN (S - T)   COOMES JAMES FRANKLIN
CART NOEL MERTON COONS INFANT
CARTER (A - H) BEN H.
BETTY L.
EUGENE HARLEN
COOPER CAROL
EZRA
JAMES M.
CARTER (I - P)   COPPAGE GRACE BOLING
CARTER (Q - Z) WILLIAM THOMAS CORLEY ELDRED
Mrs. E.
CARWILE (A - H) DELMER L.
GEORGE W.
COTTRELL Z. J.
CARWILE (I - O) MARY
NANNIE F.
COX (A - L) AL
JOE B.
L. K.
CARWILE (P - Z) PAUL EUGENE
REBA ELLEN FLEMING
WILLIAM "Willie"
ZACH
COX (M - Z) SHERRY ANN
WILLIAM A.
CASHMAN (A - L)   CRAIG JAMES ROBERT
CASHMAN (M - Z) RAY A. SR. CRALLE (A - L)  
CHANCELLOR JESSE
NORA MAE THOMPSON
CRALLE (M - Z) SUSAN ANN
CHISM JEAN A. CRISS JOHN
      CRIST MABEL CARSON
CLAGGETT KATHERYN H. CRITCHELOW (A - F)  
CLARK (A - E) ALAN DALE
ANNIE FRANCES THOMPSON
CRITCHELOW (G - K)  
CLARK (F - J) FRANK
INFANT
JOE
JOSEPH T.
CRITCHELOW (L - Q)  
CLARK (K - O) LEIT A.
MAHALA
MARTHA ANN
CRITCHELOW (R - Z) VICKY SHARON
WILLIAM ROSCOE
CLARK (P - Z) REBECCA DAWN
Rev. THOMAS H.
CROPPER SAMMIE
CLARKSON (A - L) ANNIE L.
ANSLEM
BEN
CROUCH MONROE ROOSEVELT, Jr.
CLARKSON (M - Z)   CULP RICHARD PERRY
CLAYCOMB (A - H) ELIZA SQUIRES CUMMINGS (A - L)  
CLAYCOMB (I - P) JOEL
MARY ANGELA
MARY HEAD (Text 1; Text 2)
CUMMINGS (M - Z) JULIE BEAUCHAMP
CLAYCOMB (Q - Z)   CUNDIFF (A - L) REV. ELBERT H.
    CUNDIFF (M - Z) TASSIE
    CUNNINGHAM LEE